Chinese Crested Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Chinese Crested Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)


Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Minor of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)


17-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)



15-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Trundle P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

Minor in Group: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)


Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ertae Too Wong Foo (Mrs R Slade)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)


Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ertae Too Wong Foo (Mrs R Slade)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Expo (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


Canine Expo (Show 5) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brunkerville Hash Tag Mr Jag (M Cager)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brunkerville Hash Tag Mr Jag (M Cager)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Minor in Group: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Horne (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Minor in Group: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
Intermediate in Group: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Minor in Group: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)



3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)


Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
Baby of Breed: Happylea Little Bonzer (Deborah Neumann)
Minor of Breed: Ertae Too Wong Foo (Mrs R Slade)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
Res Bitch CC: Glanore Sweetest Devotion (Cadiz Kennels & J Cootes)
Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Baby of Breed: Happylea Little Bonzer (Deborah Neumann)
Minor of Breed: Ertae Too Wong Foo (Mrs R Slade)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)


Royal Agricultural Society of the NT (NT)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Minor in Group: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Choc E Chip (Deborah Neumann)
Baby of Breed: Happylea Little Bonzer (Deborah Neumann)
Puppy of Breed: Ertae Too Wong Foo (Mrs R Slade)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Ertae Too Wong Foo (Mrs R Slade)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Perfect Storm (Cadiz Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Junior in Group: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Show Dog Handlers Club (SHOW 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


Show Dog Handlers Club (SHOW 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk From Future Past (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Ms Tiina Taulos (Finland)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brunkerville Hash Tag Mr Jag (M Cager)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)

Baby in Group: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brunkerville Hash Tag Mr Jag (M Cager)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Elizabeth Davidson (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Top Hat No Tails (D A Reid-Orr & G J Orr)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (FCI Winter Festival Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Ms Tiina Taulos (Finland)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Dog CC: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Damian Bourne (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Baby in Group: Karakush Top Hat No Tails (D A Reid-Orr & G J Orr)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Top Hat No Tails (D A Reid-Orr & G J Orr)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)


Oriental Breeds Society of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr M Riady (Indonesia)

Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Sorry About The Dust (Miss L E Barnes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Sorry About The Dust (Miss L E Barnes)


Oriental Breeds Society of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Sorry About The Dust (Miss L E Barnes)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Sorry About The Dust (Miss L E Barnes)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   Group Specials : Demetris Christodoulou (Cyprus)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Karakush Orange Is The New Black (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Orange Is The New Black (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #420) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Xioma The Box Of Pandora (B Burgess)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Xioma The Box Of Pandora (B Burgess)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #421) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Xioma The Box Of Pandora (B Burgess)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Roberta Carnegie (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Toy Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mag Gerhard Pollinger (Austria)

Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)


Central Australian Show Society Inc (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Xioma The Box Of Pandora (B Burgess)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Xioma The Box Of Pandora (B Burgess)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #419) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Xioma The Box Of Pandora (B Burgess)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Xioma The Box Of Pandora (B Burgess)


Herbert River P & A Assoc Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Junior in Group: Folkvar Formfit (Liisa Kersevani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Folkvar Formfit (Liisa Kersevani)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Toy Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Orange Is The New Black (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lyn Houghton (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)


Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)


Townsville Kennel Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Folkvar Formfit (Liisa Kersevani)


Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Minor in Group: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)


The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)   Group Specials : Mrs J Quiros-Kubat (Argentina)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Because Your Worth It (Leigh and Helen Gibson)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)

Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Folkvar Formfit (Liisa Kersevani)
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Hair Thair Everywhair (Liisa Kersevani)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Folkvar Formfit (Liisa Kersevani)
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Hair Thair Everywhair (Liisa Kersevani)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)


Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)


Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson/ S & L Toomey/ G Cane & S O'Cass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Because Your Worth It (Leigh and Helen Gibson)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Chinois OOLahLah (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chinois OOLahLah (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Baby in Group: Karakush Baring It All For Art (L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Baring It All For Art (L & H Gibson)


Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Karakush Top Hat No Tails (D A Reid-Orr & G J Orr)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)
Baby in Group: Folkvar Hair Thair Everywhair (Liisa Kersevani)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Folkvar Formfit (Liisa Kersevani)
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Hair Thair Everywhair (Liisa Kersevani)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Chinois OOLahLah (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chinois OOLahLah (Mr M Dwyer & Ms C Clowes)


Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

Baby in Group: Karakush Top Hat No Tails (D A Reid-Orr & G J Orr)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Top Hat No Tails (D A Reid-Orr & G J Orr)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caddarra What About Us (S Cadan and D Hippisley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caddarra Smooth Operator (L & H Cadan)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter King (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brunkerville Hash Tag Mr Jag (M Cager)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)
Baby in Group: Folkvar Hair Thair Everywhair (Liisa Kersevani)
Junior in Group: Folkvar Formfit (Liisa Kersevani)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Folkvar Formfit (Liisa Kersevani)
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Hair Thair Everywhair (Liisa Kersevani)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Folkvar Formfit (Liisa Kersevani)
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Hair Thair Everywhair (Liisa Kersevani)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)


Woodford A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)


Mt Larcom Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby in Group: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Karakush Top Hat No Tails (D A Reid-Orr & G J Orr)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)


Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Karakush Top Hat No Tails (D A Reid-Orr & G J Orr)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Folkvar Formfit (Liisa Kersevani)
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Hair Thair Everywhair (Liisa Kersevani)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Folkvar Hair Thair Everywhair (Liisa Kersevani)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)


Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Baring It All For Art (L & H Gibson)


Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Baby of Breed: Karakush Top Hat No Tails (D A Reid-Orr & G J Orr)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Baby in Show: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby in Group: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Folkvar Formfit (Liisa Kersevani)
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Hair Thair Everywhair (Liisa Kersevani)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Folkvar Hair Thair Everywhair (Liisa Kersevani)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Folkvar Hair Thair Everywhair (Liisa Kersevani)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Edit Can-Can Dolce Dea Apriori (imp UKr) (Angelsun Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Folkvar Hair Thair Everywhair (Liisa Kersevani)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Karakush Top Hat No Tails (D A Reid-Orr & G J Orr)


14-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

Rockhampton Agricultural & Citizens Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby in Group: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
Junior in Group: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Howell (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Ertae Too Wong Foo (Mrs R Slade)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Ertae Too Wong Foo (Mrs R Slade)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Smith (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judith Glover (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Baby in Group: Ertae Too Wong Foo (Mrs R Slade)
Baby of Breed: Ertae Too Wong Foo (Mrs R Slade)


Toy Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Puppy of Breed: Caddarra Smooth Operator (L & H Cadan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Caddarra What About Us (S Cadan and D Hippisley)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Rebecca Rafton (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)


Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caddarra What About Us (S Cadan and D Hippisley)
Minor of Breed: Caddarra Smooth Operator (L & H Cadan)


Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

Baby of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)


Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)


Gin Gin Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Karakush Top Hat No Tails (D A Reid-Orr & G J Orr)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Tallulah Truffles (Desley Reid-Orr & Greg Orr)


Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Minor of Breed: Caddarra Smooth Operator (L & H Cadan)
Puppy of Breed: Caddarra What About Us (S Cadan and D Hippisley)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)
Baby in Group: Karakush Baring It All For Art (L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shabadi OMG (Jacinta Bates)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Baring It All For Art (L & H Gibson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)


Sarina Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Baby in Group: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Baby in Group: Karakush Top Hat No Tails (D A Reid-Orr & G J Orr)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Top Hat No Tails (D A Reid-Orr & G J Orr)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Tallulah Truffles (Desley Reid-Orr & Greg Orr)


Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Karakush Top Hat No Tails (D A Reid-Orr & G J Orr)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Tallulah Truffles (Desley Reid-Orr & Greg Orr)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Karakush Baring It All For Art (L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Baring It All For Art (L & H Gibson)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Baby in Show: Karakush Baring It All For Art (L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Karakush Baring It All For Art (L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Baring It All For Art (L & H Gibson)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim MacKender (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shabadi OMG (Jacinta Bates)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brunkerville Hash Tag Mr Jag (M Cager)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)


Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)


Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Baby in Show: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby in Group: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
Junior in Group: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Hit Th Road Jack (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)