German Wirehaired Pointer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Wirehaired Pointer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Qld Gundog Association (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr D Shields (UK)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)



5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Baby in Group: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Baby in Group: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)



27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Baby in Group: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ostoja Joyride (Ostoja Kennels)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (FCI Winter Festival Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Hotwyr Me Me Im Furst (Ms A Scrimgeour / Ms R Bank & Ms F Dempster)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Frederick Hession (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

Minor in Show: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
Minor in Group: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

Baby in Group: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr K Itoi (JPN)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr F Tang (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)


Laidley A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Minor in Show: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
Minor in Group: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)


Woodford A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Minor in Group: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)


Gundog Club of SA Inc (SHOW 1) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)


Gundog Club of SA Inc (SHOW 2) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Minor in Show: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

Minor in Show: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
Minor in Group: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB and Dog CC: Ostoja Key Largo (Ostoja Kennels)
Bitch CC: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Me Me Im Furst (Ms A Scrimgeour / Ms R Bank & Ms F Dempster)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ostoja Key Largo (Ostoja Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)


The Northern Gundog Society Of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Baby of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Baby of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

Baby in Group: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)
BOB and Dog CC: Ostoja Key Largo (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Korskote International Scandal (IID UK) (Mr B D Weidenbach)
Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

Baby in Show: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
Baby in Group: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Baby of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)


21-May-2018 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hirsch Fast Cars And Freedom (AI) (C Ryan)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hirsch Fast Cars And Freedom (AI) (C Ryan)


Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Blackbutt Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)