Cairn Terrier Pointscore 2012

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2012

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me
(Cathy Scotton)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Chardas Snoa (Y Halfpenny) (310)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Joymont Rory McIroy (Mrs C Scotton) (105)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Joymont Top Gear (Skye Marvin and Cathy Scotton) (88)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Koterana Hadlee (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller) (69)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Towsytyke Chiporf Thold Block (Towsytyke Kennels) (64)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Highcroft Diamond Daizee (Mrs Lisa Marwick) (58)

No. 26

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2012

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me
(Cathy Scotton)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Banmhor Playmaker (Miss Lisa J Marwick) (139)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Towsytyke Chiporf Thold Block (Towsytyke Kennels) (138)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Highcroft Diamond Daizee (Mrs Lisa Marwick) (103)

No. 19

  • Joymont Top Gear (Skye Marvin and Cathy Scotton) (101)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Towsytyke Have A Ball (Mrs S L Baile) (88)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Joymont Delta Dawn (Harry & Iris Glynn) (78)

No. 25

  • Joymont Sherrie Baby (Cathy Scotton) (74)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Wilmavohnne Halle Berry (Y Halfpenny & K Roper) (71)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Joymont Secret Whispers (Cathy Scotton) (65)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Yarrinarra Miami (Maxine Lee) (63)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Joymont Star Saphire (Cathy Scotton) (59)

No. 33

  • Highcroft Levis Treasure (Lisa Marwick) (54)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Joymont Ginger Rodgers (D Nimmons-Marvin & A Marvin) (34)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Joymont Black Caviar (Susan Springer) (31)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Towsytyke Yaketty Yak (Towsytyke Kennels) (30)
  • Aust Ch Hannsum Her Royal Highness (Susan Springer) (30)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Joymont Rory McIroy (Mrs C Scotton) (26)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Nawelene Abby Lark (S Larkin) (18)

No. 46

  • Rottrivers Dont Stop Believin (Imp SWD) (Kevin Roper and Yvonne Halfpenny) (18)

No. 47

  • Highcroft Smashing RockStar (Lisa Marwick) (16)

No. 48

  • Natuska Night Gallery (Darrell Sharman & Kerryn Pearson) (14)

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Chardas Snoa (Y Halfpenny) (13)

No. 50

  • Joymont Men at Work (Mrs Cathy Scotton) (9)
  • Joymont Harry Who (Cathy Scotton) (9)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Wilmavohnne Levi Strauss (Y Halfpenny & K Roper) (7)

No. 53

  • Highcroft Jewell In The Crown (Miss Lisa J Marwick) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2012

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger
(Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Joymont Men at Work (Mrs Cathy Scotton) (475)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Monterrez Harriet (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech) (435)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Joymont Secret Whispers (Cathy Scotton) (425)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Joymont Rory McIroy (Mrs C Scotton) (300)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Yarrinarra Marley (Maxine Lee) (255)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton) (230)

No. 14

  • Highcroft Jewell In The Crown (Miss Lisa J Marwick) (230)

No. 15

  • Joymont lady Ga Ga (Cathy Scotton) (190)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Towsytyke Chiporf Thold Block (Towsytyke Kennels) (180)

No. 18

  • Joymont Sherrie Baby (Cathy Scotton) (170)

No. 19

  • Highcroft Diamond Daizee (Mrs Lisa Marwick) (155)

No. 20

  • Joymont Ronan Keating (Cathy Scotton) (130)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Yarrinarra Miami (Maxine Lee) (125)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Joymont Ginger Rodgers (D Nimmons-Marvin & A Marvin) (110)

No. 25

  • Natuska Night Gallery (Darrell Sharman & Kerryn Pearson) (105)

No. 26

  • Towsytyke Have A Ball (Mrs S L Baile) (95)

No. 27

  • Hannsum Louis Vuitton (Susan Springer) (80)

No. 28

  • Highcroft Smashing RockStar (Lisa Marwick) (80)

No. 29

  • Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Mr P Miller & Ms G Loft) (70)

No. 30

  • Towsytyke Beano In Reno (Mrs S L Baile) (55)

No. 31

  • Joymont Stand and Deliver (Cathy Scotton) (55)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Joymont Diamonds are Forever (Cathy Scotton) (45)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Hannsum Magic Moments (Susan Springer) (40)

No. 35

  • Towsytyke Yaketty Yak (Towsytyke Kennels) (35)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Joymont Star Saphire (Cathy Scotton) (35)

No. 37

  • Natuska Dressed To Impress (Darrell Sharman) (35)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Wilmavohnne Levi Strauss (Y Halfpenny & K Roper) (25)

No. 40

  • Joymont Harry Who (Cathy Scotton) (20)
  • Nawelene Abby Lark (S Larkin) (20)
  • Emeraldcity Dom Perignon (Mr P Miller & Ms GL Loft) (20)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Natuska Dressed To Kill (Darrell Sharman) (15)

No. 43

  • Natuska Red Hot Scott (Kerryn Pearson) (5)

Neuter Competition 2012 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Joymont George Cluny (Mrs Cathy Scotton) (35)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2012 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • JOYMONT (Cathy Scotton) (913)

No. 2

  • TOWSYTYKE (R Palmer) (478)

No. 3

  • EMERALDCITY (Ginnette Loft) (219)

No. 4

  • BENANNAND (Greg & Lyn Chapman) (168)

No. 5

  • MONTERREZ (Graham Cruse & Roslyn Keech) (150)

No. 6

  • NATUSKA (Kerryn Pearson) (100)
  • YARRINARRA (Maxine Lee) (100)

No. 7

  • HANNSUM (Susan Springer) (50)

No. 8

  • ABBEYCAIRN (Kimbra Davies) (14)

No. 9

  • HIGHCROFT (Miss Lisa J Marwick) (2)