English Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2012

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2012

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power
(E & M Borg)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte ForeignLegion (Miss Wendy Fox / Miss Kaye McGhie) (1366)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust & NZ Ch Fraelighte Black ToFront (J O'Neill & V Royston) (567)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Beat (Mrs K Perkiss) (493)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie) (353)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Rothley Bolero (Shannon Lancaster & Angela Towle) (330)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Zipadee Do Dah (Lauder / Wistuba) (303)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Amblespring IL Mondo (T & S Webb) (245)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G and F Quinlan) (227)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss) (225)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Sup Ch Alhambra Keith Richards (Mr M & Mrs K Keely) (160)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Coranderrk Timeless (B E & Dr J A O'Shannassy) (129)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Sup Ch Alhambra Victoria Wood (Mr M & Mrs K Keely) (108)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Birchlands Crown Choice (Imp NZ) (Jo Rasche) (104)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Azudance Burn the Floor (Miss M Lauder) (101)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Flaming Star FD (M Kelly and E Schmelitschek) (76)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Deferlee What About Me (R W & L Corbett) (58)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Alhambra Simon Cowell (Michael and Kate Keely) (42)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Reibey Ice Maiden (P & J Boyd) (23)

No. 42

  • Oakspur Ambers Boy (Miss A Medlock) (4)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2012

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro
(Kinsheran Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Alhambra Victoria Wood (Mr M & Mrs K Keely) (214)

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte ForeignLegion (Miss Wendy Fox / Miss Kaye McGhie) (212)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss) (202)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Deferlee What About Me (R W & L Corbett) (191)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G and F Quinlan) (158)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Beat (Mrs K Perkiss) (155)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Rothley Bolero (Shannon Lancaster & Angela Towle) (129)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Sup Ch Alhambra Keith Richards (Mr M & Mrs K Keely) (127)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Coranderrk Timeless (B E & Dr J A O'Shannassy) (126)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Reibey Ice Maiden (P & J Boyd) (125)

No. 33

  • Beautelle B Leevit Ornot (Steve and Jackie Wraith) (116)

No. 34

  • Birchlands Crown Choice (Imp NZ) (Jo Rasche) (115)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Amblespring Cinque Bella (T & S Webb) (101)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss) (96)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Azudance Burn the Floor (Miss M Lauder) (91)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Azudance Singing In The Rain (Helen Stanford) (89)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Fraelighte Firesong (Miss Wendy Fox) (80)

No. 45

  • Alhambra Simon Cowell (Michael and Kate Keely) (78)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Amblespring IL Mondo (T & S Webb) (73)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Flaming Star FD (M Kelly and E Schmelitschek) (60)

No. 50

  • Azucroft Th Reason For Treason (R & Y Lauder) (60)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Azudance Way Too Wicked (Miss M Lauder) (48)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Tahgaen Speed o Light (P & J Boyd) (45)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Stephdie Golden Autumn Leaf (Mrs D Seymour / Mr L & Mrs S Jones) (38)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

  • Aust Gr Ch Coranderrk Wild One (Meaghan O'Shannassy) (34)

No. 60

  • Asudo Truly Scrumptious (Joanne Meadows) (33)

No. 61

  • Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder) (30)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Zipadee Do Dah (Lauder / Wistuba) (25)

No. 64

  • Stephdie Golden Sun (Mr L & Mrs S Jones) (23)

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Azudance In The Summer Rain (C & K Whinn) (22)

No. 66

  • Stephdie Hope For Gold (Mrs D Seymour) (21)

No. 67

No. 68

  • Kinsheran Anastasia (Lesley Cameron and Bob Tindall) (15)

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Stephdie Heartogold (Mrs D Seymour) (14)

No. 70

  • Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie) (13)

No. 71

  • Beautelle Beta B Leevit (Steve and Jackie Wraith) (12)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

  • Stephdie Golden Blaze (M Cross) (8)

No. 75

No. 76

  • Alhambra Dusty Springfield (Michael and Kate Keely) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2012

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI)
(S Lancaster & G Render)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Deferlee What About Me (R W & L Corbett) (640)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss) (550)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder) (415)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Beautelle B Leevit Ornot (Steve and Jackie Wraith) (310)

No. 10

  • Azucroft Th Reason For Treason (R & Y Lauder) (310)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Cardhu Guilty Pleasures (Jan Waite) (265)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Reibey Ice Maiden (P & J Boyd) (225)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Asudo Hello Delicious (Joanne Meadows) (115)

No. 19

  • Asudo Truly Scrumptious (Joanne Meadows) (110)

No. 20

  • Silvaspring Wicked Games (E / M & A Borg) (105)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Alhambra Dusty Springfield (Michael and Kate Keely) (75)

No. 23

  • Rowemaris Ready To Celebrate (AI) (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie) (70)

No. 24

  • Cardhu Start Me Up (Lyn Ayres) (65)

No. 25

  • Stephdie Aim for gold (Mrs Diane Seymour) (65)

No. 26

  • Ozdezign The Black Pearl (Mrs Kate Callery) (60)

No. 27

  • Azucroft Wears Prada (Sarah Bennett) (60)

No. 28

  • Beautelle Beta B Leevit (Steve and Jackie Wraith) (55)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Kinsheran Damascus (Katrina Taylor) (25)

No. 32

  • Ozdezign Pirates Treasure (Marlene Cross) (25)
  • Stephdie Go For Gold (Mrs Diane Seymour) (25)

No. 33

  • Kinsheran Anastasia (Lesley Cameron and Bob Tindall) (20)

No. 34

  • Stephdie Golden Autumn Leaf (Mrs D Seymour / Mr L & Mrs S Jones) (20)
  • Ozdezign Captain Barbossa (Ms D Adamson) (20)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Ndolge Tee Jay (J V & T A Sharpe) (5)
  • Cardhu The Whole Deal (Kimberley McFarlane) (5)

Neuter Competition 2012 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Neut Ch Fairsky Boston Strangler CCD
(Lyn Ayres)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mertoness Princess Polly CCD ET (Helen Stanford) (205)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2012 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • FRAELIGHTE (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly) (610)

No. 2

  • KINSHERAN (Sheryl Roach & Vin McPhee) (399)

No. 3

  • REIBEY (Shannon Lancaster & George Render) (390)

No. 4

  • ALHAMBRA (M & K Keely) (270)

No. 5

  • AZUCROFT (Mr & Mrs R Lauder) (187)

No. 6

  • CARDHU (Jan Waite) (186)
  • DEFERLEE (R W & L Corbett) (186)

No. 7

  • AZUDANCE (Miss M Lauder) (160)

No. 8

  • SUNFORD (R & J Nicholson) (101)

No. 9

  • PENITA (T & J Skudder) (57)

No. 10

  • SEASPRING (Daryl & Chikako Rudd) (51)

No. 11

  • MARGALIT (Jean Saville) (50)

No. 12

  • CORANDERRK (Gavin and Fiona Quinlan) (13)

No. 13

  • AMBLESPRING (T G & S V Webb) (10)

No. 14

  • ROTHLEY (S Lancaster & A Towle) (9)