Junior Handler Competition 2016

Supported by
Advanced Pet Nutrition™

Australia - 13 to under 18 Age Class

13 to under 18 Age Class Leader
Opaishah Callery

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Anne Smith (NSW) (14)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Elizabeth Shevchenko (VIC) (6)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Rachel Morrissey (ACT) (4)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Alexander Capell (NT) (1)

No. 39

  • Joel Harris (ACT) (1)

No. 40

  • Skyla Begnell (NSW) (1)

Australia - 10 to under 13 Age Class

10 to under 13 Age Class Leader
Tanara Craig

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Elizabeth Shevchenko (VIC) (31)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Elise Micke (WA) (23)

No. 19

  • Elise Walker (QLD) (23)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Kaitlyn Miletic (NSW) (20)

No. 24

  • Emily Gordon (NT) (18)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Hope Marsh (SA) (14)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aleesha Clarke (QLD) (7)

No. 32

  • Meg Fitzroy-Mendis (NSW) (7)

No. 33

  • Keira Crocker (WA) (6)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Catriona Vickery (NSW) (4)

No. 36

  • Bridget Gleeson (NSW) (4)
  • Patrick Stevens (SA) (4)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Monique Bell (QLD) (1)
  • Grace Wilson (QLD) (1)

No. 39

  • Grace Nellis (NSW) (1)
  • Kyle Frigula (NT) (1)

Australia - 7 to under 10 Age Class

7 to under 10 Age Class Leader
Sahra Garside

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Charlotte Jewell (QLD) (39)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Oliver McGrath (QLD) (11)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • James Collins (NSW) (9)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Fletcher Smith (QLD) (9)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Logan Monckton (NSW) (9)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Sharn Robertson (WA) (6)

No. 26

  • Jordan Long (NSW) (5)

No. 27

  • Meleigha Travers (QLD) (5)

No. 28

  • Phoenix Richardson (QLD) (4)

No. 29

  • Jasmine Palmer (NSW) (4)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Abigale Swane (NSW) (3)

No. 32

  • Regan Pearcey (TAS) (3)

No. 33

  • Luke Palmer (NSW) (3)
  • Hayley White (NSW) (3)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Caitlin Panasewycz (NT) (2)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Kendall Bannan (QLD) (1)