Show Dog of the Year 2024
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - Utility Group - New South Wales
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - Utility Group - New South Wales
Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys
(N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Top 50 Leaderboard - Utility Group - New South Wales
No. 1
- Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton) (2293)
No. 2
No. 3
- Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson) (1607)
No. 4
- Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay) (1376)
No. 5
- Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Naughtty But Nice (Ms J Williams & Mr M Eslick) (705)
No. 6
- Dobermann
Aust Ch Martyn I Came I Saw I Sparkled At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns) (480)
No. 7
- Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster) (473)
No. 8
- Newfoundland
Aust Ch Magnewficent Moments Like This (D J & D M Bailey) (429)
No. 9
- Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison) (218)
No. 10
- Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate) (191)
No. 11
- Samoyed
Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George) (159)
No. 12
- Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith) (152)
No. 13
- Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Cover Me In Sunshine (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner) (135)
No. 14
- Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning) (123)
No. 15
- Rottweiler
Aust Ch Kormeister Who is Kylo Ren (AI) (P Henrickson) (103)
No. 16
- Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard) (101)
No. 17
- Dobermann
Aust Ch Fireax Devils R Divine (Ella Pieton) (97)
No. 18
- Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Star Witness (Mrs M Edwards / Mrs B Henry / Miss E Edwards) (91)
No. 19
- Siberian Husky
Articpride Rose' All Day (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd) (84)
No. 20
- Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland / Tracey Parker & Rodney) (82)
No. 21
- Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray) (68)
No. 22
- Dobermann
Aust Ch Santop Infra Red (Scott & Sharon Norman) (59)
No. 23
- Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray) (55)
No. 24
- Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick) (50) - Rottweiler
Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter) (50)
No. 25
- Boxer
Aust Ch Saxonee Strikezone (W Conway) (49)
No. 26
- Boxer
Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey) (47)
No. 27
- German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton) (40) - German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock) (40)
No. 28
- Samoyed
Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell) (38)
No. 29
- Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alclay With All My Kalina (Mrs A Neyle) (36)
No. 30
- Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald) (32)
No. 31
- Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday) (30)
No. 32
- Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Mischief (Craig & Robyn Foster) (28)
No. 33
- Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Running The Storm (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd) (27)
No. 34
- Boxer
Aust Ch Kaztornic Spice N Ice (Mrs K Dirks & Mrs J Strachan) (26)
No. 35
- Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Magic Knight Of Dreams (Jan Frederickson) (21)
No. 36
- Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay) (14)