Show Dog of the Year 2024
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - All Breeds - Australia
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - All Breeds - Australia
Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance
(Ellagant Kennels)
Top 50 Leaderboard - All Breeds - Australia
No. 1
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels) (11133)
No. 2
- Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler) (9424)
No. 3
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels) (7438)
No. 4
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth) (5676)
No. 5
- Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph) (5611)
No. 6
- Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke) (5271)
No. 7
- Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison) (5228)
No. 8
- Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels) (4892)
No. 9
- Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright) (3702)
No. 10
- Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall) (3701)
No. 11
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo) (3699)
No. 12
- Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos) (3662)
No. 13
- Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett) (3570)
No. 14
- Lakeland Terrier
Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh) (3535)
No. 15
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen) (3213)
No. 16
- Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples) (3160)
No. 17
- Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson) (3081)
No. 18
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark) (2872)
No. 19
- Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson) (2711)
No. 20
- Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels) (2664)
No. 21
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping) (2552)
No. 22
- Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Ink Pad (Miss L Hickie & Ms D Alomes) (2438)
No. 23
- Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith) (2384)
No. 24
- Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton) (2293)
No. 25
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes) (2292)
No. 26
- Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan) (2282)
No. 27
- Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas) (2238)
No. 28
- Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry) (2153)
No. 29
- Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys It’s The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith) (2112)
No. 30
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels) (2100)
No. 31
- Boxer
Am Ch South Willows Shake N Bake (Imp USA) (Brett Thompson) (2041)
No. 32
- Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer) (2024)
No. 33
- Shar Pei
Aust Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley) (1990)
No. 34
- Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie) (1875)
No. 35
- Chihuahua (Long Coat)
A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (1839)
No. 36
- Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker) (1837)
No. 37
- American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson) (1834)
No. 38
- Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure) (1828)
No. 39
- Dobermann
Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson) (1779)
No. 40
- Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell) (1765)
No. 41
No. 42
- Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney) (1712)
No. 43
- Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland) (1711)
No. 44
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Ch Can Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke) (1699)
No. 45
- Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele) (1685)
No. 46
- Basenji
Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast) (1653)
No. 47
- Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell) (1628)
No. 48
- German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Gewalt Domino (T Roberts) (1614)
No. 49
- Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark) (1605)
No. 50
- Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay) (1576)