Ch Tvorimir Ice and Spice TD TSD SWN

Chilli is a good sized bitch with effortless movement. Her Championship title points were achieved in less than 2 months of showing with multiple class in group awards. Chilli has now retired from the show ring to concentrate on performance sports, already competing in Tracking and urban Track & Search before her first birthday.

Chilli has achieved her Tracking Dog and Track and Search Dog titles!

Chilli also competes in ACSW Nosework and has achieved Level 1 Element Specialty titles.



HEALTH TEST RESULTS:

All health testing will be performed when age-appropriate and results made public.
Hips and Elbow scoring - ED 0/0, HD A/A (OFA Good)
Cardiac - Normal
Thyroid - Normal
Dentition - Full Dentition, Scissor Bite
Patella - Normal


DNA TEST RESULTS:

HUU: N/N
JLPP: N/N
MDR1: N/N

All other DNA disease results Clear/Normal


DNA TRAIT (COLOUR) PANEL:

K-Locus: KK (Dominant Black)
E-Locus: EE (Dominant Black)
A-Locus: At/At
Brown: BBs/BBc/BBd (does not carry brown or chocolate stop codon/insertion/deletion)



For further information contact:

Contact :
K Dawson (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Ch Tvorimir Ice and Spice TD TSD SWN
Sire : ODISSEY IZ ANGARSKOI JEMCHUJINY (IMP ITA) S: RUS CH ELEOT HRABRETS IZ ANGARSKOI JEMCHUJINY S: RU JR CH RUS CH MALAHOVSKIY NASLEDNIK ANGARSKIH ZHEMCHUZHIN
D: RKF CH RUS CH DARSIA VELIKAYA IZ ANGARSKOI
D: RU JR CH RUS CH VENETSIA PREMIUM IZ ANGARSKOI JEMCHUJINY S: BILLY BOY
D: CENTURIYA IZ ANGARSKOI JEMCHUJINY
Dam : CH TVORIMIR BOGDANA S: RUSLANA CYRIL S: CH YARRAWON IVAN
D: RUSLANA BELLA
D: RKF CH RU JR CH RUS CH CH MALAHOVSKAJA EUPHORIA (IMP POL) S: RUS GR CH UKR CH BLR CH INT CH MDA CH RU JR CH RUS CH YUPITER S ZOLOTOGO GRADA
D: ROM CH RUS GR CH UKR CH RUS CH BLR CH EE CH INT CH LTU CH LVA CH NLD CH POL CH BALT CH CL CH NORD PRAID PRIMADONNA MALAHOVSKAYA

Recent Results

  • 17-Apr-2021 SWEN - Qualification

    Yuggera Canine Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Sonja Needs (Vic))

  • 17-Apr-2021 SWCN - Qualification

    Yuggera Canine Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Sonja Needs (Vic))

  • 17-Apr-2021 SWEN - Qualification

    Yuggera Canine Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Mike Jeavons (QLD))

  • 17-Apr-2021 SWVN - Qualification

    Yuggera Canine Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Mike Jeavons (QLD))

  • 17-Apr-2021 SWIN - Qualification

    Yuggera Canine Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Mike Jeavons (QLD))

  • 21-Mar-2021 TSD3 (Grade = Pass)

    Yuggera Canine Club [TR] (Judge was Annette Dobson)

  • 20-Mar-2021 TSD2 (Grade = Good)

    Yuggera Canine Club [TR] (Judge was Annette Dobson)

  • 17-Jan-2021 SWCN - Qualification

    Yuggera Canine Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Mike Jeavons (QLD))

  • 15-Sep-2019 TSD1 (Grade = Good)

    Rockhampton Dog Obedience Club Inc. [TR] (Judge was Mrs Coral Pethers)

  • 8-Sep-2019 TD3 (Grade = Very Good)

    Ballaarat Obedience Dog Club Inc [TR] (Judge was Mr Gary Fainges)

  • 13-Jul-2019 TD2 (Grade = Very Good)

    Gippsland Obedience Dog Club Inc. [TR] (Judge was Ms Alyson Mills)

  • 6-Jul-2019 TD1 (Grade = Good)

    Tracking Club of Victoria Inc. [TR] (Judge was Ms Wendy Maclean)