Ch. Bathgate Designer Genes (AI)
Dogzonline Leader Boards
State Results:
- No.1 Cocker Spaniel Show Dog of the Year
- No.1 Cocker Spaniel Breed Challenge
- No.2 Rising Star for Breed
- No.13 Gundog Show Dog of the Year
Jimmy has also achieved the following notable wins throughout the year:
- 04-Feb-2023: Puppy in Group at Fremantle Dog Club show, judged by Mr Les Bradney.
- 24-Mar-2023: Puppy in Group at West Australian Kennel Club Inc show, judged by Mrs Kay Sneath.
- 29-Apr-2023: Australian Bred in Group at Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc. show, judged by Mr Ken Hammond AFSM.
- 13-May-2023: 4th in Group at Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM Show 2), judged by Mrs Michelle Hammond.
- 14-May-2023: 4th in Group at Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM Show 3), judged by Mrs Shelley Wildman.
- 03-Jun-2023: 2nd in Group and Australian Bred in Group at Canine Fund Raisers (PM Show), judged by Mr Shamil Kurmaev.
- 10-Jun-2023: 2nd in Group and Australian Bred in Group at Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc Open show, judged by Dr Lesley Brain.
- 17-Jun-2023: Australian Bred in Group at Oriental Breeds & GSD Association of WA ALL BREEDS Show (Show 1), judged by Ms Roni Oma.
- 30-Jul-2023: 2nd in Group and Australian Bred in Group at All Breeds Dog Club of WA (Inc) show, judged by Mr Kerry A Lee.
- 28-Oct-2023: Intermediate in Group at Geraldton and Districts Kennel Club (PM Show), judged by Mrs Anna Lane.
- 29-Oct-2023: 2nd in Group and Intermediate in Group at Geraldton and Districts Kennel Club, judged by Mrs Lee Parker.
- 12-Nov-2023: Intermediate in Show at Cocker Spaniel Club of WA show, judged by Mrs Sally Baxter.
- 12-Nov-2023: Best in Show and Intermediate in Show at Cocker Spaniel Club of WA Open Show, judged by Ms Lesley Booth.
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Lachlan Pearson (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0451179643
- Message:
- Send Message
Pedigree for Ch. Bathgate Designer Genes (AI) | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : ROM.CH. SK. JR CH. SIV. CH. SRB. CH. SRB. GR CH. SVK.CH. AUT. CH. HUN. JR CH. HUN.CH. INT UCH. ROM. GR. CH.CALVIN KLEIN OF LA VIE MAGNIFIQUE | S: RYALLCOURT TOMMY BROCK (UK) | S: UK. SH. CH. RYALLCOURT PIE-D PIPER (UK) |
D: UK. SH. CH. RYALLCOURT MOLOH (UK) | ||
D: HUN. JR CH. HUN.CH. INT.CH. SRB. JR CH. ALOHA LYNWATER OF LA VIE MAGNIFIQUE (HUN) | S: LYNWATER SPINNING TOP (UK) | |
D: HUN.CH. WHITE MAPLE CROSS FIRST SWALLOW (HUN) | ||
Dam : CH. GLENBRIAR SUMMER HAZE | S: SUP.CH. CLEEMIST BLUE HAZE | S: UK. SH. CH. CH. KYNA ALBERT TATLOCK (IMP UK) |
D: CH. GLENBRIAR CHARLIE BROWN | ||
D: GLENBRIAR FRANGELICA | S: CH. KOKLEONE CARAVAGGIO | |
D: GLENBRIAR PRETTY IN BLUE |
Results for 2024
2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
23-Mar-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
West Australian Kennel Club (WA) (Champ Show)
22-Mar-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
West Australian Kennel Club (WA) (Champ Show)
3-Mar-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
Western Classic (Show 3) (WA) (Champ Show)
1-Mar-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA) (Champ Show)
4-Feb-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
Fremantle Dog Club (WA) (Champ Show)
3-Feb-2024 R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
Fremantle Dog Club (WA) (Champ Show)
27-Jan-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
Canine Fundraisers (WA) (Champ Show)