BIS Aust Grand Ch Rhyll Rendezvous CDX NRA

Rusty came to us in Sept 07. At his 1st Show he won BABY IN GROUP
Rusty wins BABY PUPPY IN SHOW at the Victorian Gundog Club Championship Show 2007

Rusty has continued his success in 2008, winning many Class in Group awards and receiving praise from Judges on his great ground covering movement and future potential.
Rusty gains his AUST CH Title at 12 1/2 months (134 pts)

29/08/08 RUNNER UP TO BEST IN GROUP

Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obed Club under Mr M Tashimo (Japan)

21/02/10 RUNNER UP TO BEST IN GROUP

Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club under Mrs D Duffin

8/03/2010 RUNNER UP TO BEST IN GROUP

Warragul & Dist K & O Club under Mrs B Marsh


He is a true multi purpose pointer.

Rusty gets his 1st Obedience TITLE - CCD - on 14/11/09

On 27/03/2010 at the Weimaraner Club of Vic - Gundog Obedience Trial,
Rusty gained 2 1st Place Novice passes at his very first Novice Trial.
His score at the AM Trial - 189/200 pts HIGHEST SCORE IN TRIAL
at the PM Trial - 195/200 pts HIGHEST SCORE IN TRIAL

On 18/04/2010 at Peninsula Obed Dog Club
Rusty gained his 3rd and final Novice pass for his CD Title with another 1st Place 190/200 pts & HIGHEST SCORE IN TRIAL

An outstanding performance from a multi talented dog.

2011 has seen Rusty win x2 Best Exhibit in Groups and x3 Runner Up BIG

Rusty is now training and trialling in RATG and had a place/pass at his first trial.

31.3.2012 Rusty gains his CDX Title in Open Obed with a 1st, 2nd & 3rd at 3 consecutive trials.

8.6.2012 BEST IN SHOW - West Gippslad Kennel Assoc.
744 entries, Judge Mrs S Kealy ( Ire )

29.7.2012 Rusty gains his NRA Title with a 3rd place

28.9.2012 Rusty places 2nd in Open Obedience at Royal Melb Show - score 191/200

13.10.12 Grand Champion Title

For further information contact:

Contact :
Kerry Winters (Member Details)
Phone :
0408 381 107
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for BIS Aust Grand Ch Rhyll Rendezvous CDX NRA
Sire : CH RHYLL LUSKINTYRE S: CH CHESTERHOPE BEST BET (IMP NZ) S: CH & NZ CH CHESTERHOPE YOUNG QUINN (IMP NZ)
D: NZ CH ATSIRA ISSABELLA
D: RHYLL SHOWDAY S: CH ARISTA RAINA ROYCE (IMP NZ)
D: CH RAMA SILVER SHEEN
Dam : CH RHYLL SEA SHELL S: CARENUP AMOS BURKE S: CH BLUEWYN GRACE AND PRIDE
D: CH CARENUP ODDESSEY
D: RHYLL SHOW A LEG S: CH ARISTA RAINA ROYCE (IMP NZ)
D: CH RAMA SILVER SHEEN

Recent Results

  • 27-Oct-2012 Best of Breed - 8pts

    Southern Cross Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sloan (NZ))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Best of Breed 7pts

    Kyneton & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Quinlan ( ACT ))

  • 28-Sep-2012 Open Obedience - 2nd -191/200 pts

    Royal Melbourne Show [OB] (Judge was Mrs N McIlroy)

  • 15-Sep-2012 Best of Breed - 8pts - Shortlisted for BIG

    Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford ( NSW ))

  • 29-Jul-2012 Novice - 3rd place 93/100 pts - NRA Title

    GSP Club of Vic - RATG [TR] (Judge was Mr D Hutson)

  • 22-Jul-2012 Dog Challenge 8 pts - RUBOB

    Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Bryson ( NSW ))

  • 7-Jul-2012 Best of Breed - 9pts

    Junior Kennel Club Oc Vic Inc [TR] (Judge was Mr E Soti ( SA ))

  • 17-Jun-2012 Best of Breed - 8 pts

    Cranbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox ( NSW ))

  • 16-Jun-2012 Best of Breed - 9 pts

    Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (SA))

  • 8-Jun-2012 Best in Group 25 pts - BEST IN SHOW ( 744 entries )

    West Gippsland Kennel Assoc. Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Kealy ( Ireland ))

  • 13-May-2012 4th Place - Pass - Novice RATG

    Gippsland Obed Club RATG [TR] (Judge was Mr R Watts)

  • 6-May-2012 Best of Breed - 8pts

    Bulla Amenities Autumn Extravaganza [CH] (Judge was Mr G Carleton ( NZ ))

  • 21-Apr-2012 Best of Breed - 8pts

    Greensborough & Dist Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Fazey ( ACT ))

  • 14-Apr-2012 Best of Breed - 10 pts

    Central Victoria Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Mangos)