Grand Ch Pureheel Royal Titan ET

Titan is a eye catching powerfully built dog, Sired by Ch Pureheel Royal Vendetta out of Pureheel Royal Illusion. Titan is great around other dogs showing no aggression, but has the typical suspicious look of the Cattle Dog.
Titan had his first show on the 16th march 2008 at the Australian Cattle Dog Club of Victoria championship show and was awarded Best Baby Puppy in Show and first in Baby Puppy sweepstakes
Titan wins First in Baby Puppy sweepstakes (47 entered) then the following day is awarded Best Baby Puppy in Show, both at all breeds champ shows
He also has multi minor puppy, puppy & junior in group and in show awards.
Titan was in the top 4 finalists for puppy in group at Melbourne Royal show 2008 & was reserve dog challenge from puppy class
Titan has taken second place in the rising star point score for the working dog group in victoria 2008 to his Kennel mate Ch Pureheel Royal Indulgenc and # 2 Australian Cattle Dog in Victoria to her as well
2009 went well for Titan with 2 runner up in groups, multi junior in groups and 3 junior in shows
Titan finished the year with a bang winning BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP under breed specialist Mrs Dianne Hayward

Feb 2010 Titan wins 24 point dog challenge and runner up best of breed at The Royal Canberra show
March he wins reserve challenge dog at the ACDC Vic then in April reserve challenge dog at the ACD Society NSW
.

STOP PRESS...12-6-10 TITAN GAINS HIS ENDURANCE TITLE

PRA tested B
HIPS 7+6=13 Internantional grade B
ELBOW 0
Full Dentition.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Mark & Trindy Milton (Member Details)
Phone :
0409038771
Email :
Send Email
Web :
https://www.bulahku.com
Pedigree for Grand Ch Pureheel Royal Titan ET
Sire : CH.PUREHEEL ROYAL VENDETTA S: CH.LANBART STORM CHASER S: YAKKAMADHI BANJO
D: CH.ITSOZI LAVENDER BLUE
D: CH.ROYAL TREASURE S: GRAND.CH.NZ.CH. PUREHEEL ROYAL ASSASSIN
D: GRAND.CH.PUREHEEL ROYAL CHARM HT
Dam : PUREHEEL ROYAL ILLUSION S: NARRACAN BLUE HURRACAIN S: GRAND.CH.NZ.CH.PUREHEEL ROYAL ASSASSIN
D: SUNNYACRES PEPPA
D: CH.PUREHEEL ROYAL REQUEST S: CH.LANDMASTER OLD SHEP
D: CH.DRUMWOOD ROYAL SALUTE

Recent Results

  • 10-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Echucha & Dist K C [CH] (Judge was Mr M Bungey (WA))

  • 9-Nov-2012 Dog CC & RU Best of Breed

    Echuca Moama & Dist A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr A Beattie (WA))

  • 24-Oct-2012 BOB, RUNNER UP IN GROUP, Open in Group

    Numurkah A & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr L Greenall)

  • 22-Sep-2012 2nd Open Dog

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Luis Pinto Teixeira (Portugal))

  • 16-Sep-2012 3rd Open Dog

    Australian Cattle Dog Society NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))

  • 12-Aug-2012 Reserve Dog CC

    Murray Valley K C [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Johnston (NZ))

  • 11-Aug-2012 Reserve Dog CC

    Murray Valley K C [CH] (Judge was Mr M Curk (NSW))

  • 10-Aug-2012 Reserve Dog CC

    Murray Valley K C [CH] (Judge was Mr B Harris (NZ))

  • 5-Aug-2012 Reserve Dog CC

    Werribee-Barwon C C Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Zimmerle (Qld))

  • 4-Aug-2012 Dog CC & Best of Breed

    Ladies K C Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms D Crofts (NSW))

  • 4-Aug-2012 Dog CC & Best of Breed & AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Werribee-Barwon C C Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ashton (SA))

  • 8-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    Shepparton & Dist K C Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Marsh)

  • 1-Jul-2012 Dog Challenge & Runner up BOB

    Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rickard)

  • 30-Jun-2012 Reserve Dog

    Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (SA))

  • 29-Jun-2012 Reserve Dog

    Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was P Hall (NSW))

  • 24-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    wangaratta K & O dog club [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Meintjes (NSW))

  • 23-Jun-2012 Reserve Dog

    wangaratta K & O dog club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hickie (NSW))

  • 9-Jun-2012 Dog CC & Ru BOB

    Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms G Alexander)

  • 20-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Seymour & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Zavattaro (NSW))

  • 13-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Euroa K C Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harris (NZ))

  • 12-May-2012 Best of Breed & OPEN IN GROUP

    Shepparton & Dist K C [CH] (Judge was Mr C Graham (NZ))

  • 6-May-2012 Best of Breed & RUNNER UP IN GROUP

    Albury & Border K C Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Baillie)

  • 5-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Corowa & Dist K C [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW))

  • 21-Apr-2012 Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Greensborough & District K C [CH] (Judge was Ms A Hickey (NSW))

  • 15-Apr-2012 Open Dog Class 1st & BEST HEADED DOG

    Australian Cattle Dog Club Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Camac & Mr W Sharp)