Supreme Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs

Supreme Champion Sunford Ginger Meggs Now best bitch Dogzonline for 2012. her mother Supreme Champion Sunford Devine Diva was best bitch in 2006 very proud of our girls

For further information contact:

Contact :
Robyn Nicholson (Member Details)
Phone :
0418776841
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Supreme Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs
Sire : MBIS Gr Ch Wongan Power N Glory S: Ch Fraelighte Full Flight S:
D:
D: Gr Ch Wongan Amazing Grace S:
D:
Dam : Supreme Ch Sunford Devine Diva S: Ch Cardhu Scarlet Warrior imp nz S:
D:
D: Ch Taniwha Renior S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 7-Oct-2017 BitchCC Aust Bred RUBOB

    Grounds Committee Zone3 Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mr S Sharma INDIA)

  • 6-Oct-2017 BitchCC Aust Bred RUBOB

    Grounds Committee Zone3 Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens ACT)

  • 17-Sep-2016 Reserve Bitchcc VETERAN in SHOW

    The Sporting Spaniel Club of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mr G Gayala (Guatemala))

  • 17-Sep-2016 BitchCC RUNNER up BESTof Breed

    Dog of the Year Support Show [CH] (Judge was Mr A Garivaldis (Greece))

  • 2-Jul-2016 Bitch cc

    callide valley canine club inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Comerford nsw)

  • 26-Jun-2016 Reserve cc

    Townsville Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was Mr J Shepphard NSW)

  • 25-Jun-2016 BCC and open

    Townsville Kennel Ass show1 [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering nsw)

  • 25-Jun-2016 Reserve Bitch cc

    Townsville Kennel Ass show2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Finlayson NZ)

  • 23-Jun-2016 Bitchcc Aust bred RUBOB

    Mackay AG Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland)

  • 12-Jun-2016 Bitch RUBOB

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms C Patterson canada)

  • 5-Jun-2016 Bcc BOB open RUBIG

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle)

  • 4-Jun-2016 Bcc BOB RUBIG Open in group and Open in show

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Byrne WA)

  • 29-May-2016 Bitchcc Rubob State Bred in Group

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin nsw)

  • 28-May-2016 Bitchcc Bob Best in Group State Bred in Show

    Bowen Kennel Club am [CH] (Judge was Ms P Suhr nsw/Mr R Harbin nsw)

  • 28-May-2016 Reserve bitch cc State bred in show

    Bowen Kennel Club pm [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Harbin nsw/ Ms PSuhr nsw)

  • 1-May-2016 Bitch CC state bred

    Rockhampton Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was DR P Tallentire wa)

  • 30-Apr-2016 Bitchcc state bred

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Harvey SA)

  • 24-Apr-2016 Bcc State of Breed

    Caves A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr N Staines)

  • 17-Apr-2016 BCC RUBOB State bred in group

    Pioneer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Clegg vic)

  • 16-Apr-2016 bcc.open of breed.Rubob

    Pioneer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany nsw)

  • 9-Apr-2016 Bitch cc RUBOB

    gladstone kennel club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Reeve nsw)

  • 27-Mar-2016 Best in group State bred in Show

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Arthur nsw)

  • 26-Mar-2016 Runner up in group state bred in group

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Rev C Seymour nsw)

  • 30-Jan-2016 Bitchcc state bred

    Rockhampton Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was DR P Tallentire wa)

  • 8-Jun-2015 Bitchcc Openof Breed RUBOB

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowles nsw)

  • 7-Jun-2015 Bitchcc Open of Breed

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin nsw)

  • 6-Jun-2015 Bitchcc Open of breed BOB Open in group

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Harbin nsw)

  • 30-May-2015 Bcc Aust Bred RUBOB

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was MrJ Bryson nsw)

  • 30-May-2015 Bitchcc Aust bred Rubob

    Bowen Kennel Club pm [CH] (Judge was Ms M Schelbach)

  • 24-May-2015 Bitchcc Open of breed BOB

    Sarina Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Ms K Santas nsw)

  • 23-May-2015 Bitchcc Open of breed

    Sarina Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hardwick NZ)

  • 17-May-2015 Bcc BEST OF BREED

    Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession nsw)

  • 16-May-2015 Aust Bred BitchCC

    Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Joyce vic)

  • 10-May-2015 Bitch cc

    Tully and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Foster SA)

  • 9-May-2015 Bitchcc BEST in GROUP and open in group

    Tully and Distrist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K King SA)

  • 12-Apr-2015 BccBob Best in Group Open in Show

    Pioneer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli nsw)

  • 11-Apr-2015 Bcc RUBOB Open in Group

    Pioneer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M Davis)

  • 5-Apr-2015 Best of Breed

    Townsville Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Long nsw)

  • 4-Apr-2015 BCC RUBOB

    Townsville Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Gartner nsw)

  • 3-Apr-2015 BCC RUBOB

    Townsville Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Williams nsw)

  • 15-Mar-2015 Bob Runner up Best in Group Open in Show

    Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Gunter nsw)

  • 14-Mar-2015 BCC RUBOB

    Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Gunter nsw)

  • 31-Aug-2014 Bitch cc Open of breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hyde nz)

  • 30-Aug-2014 Bitchcc RESERVE in GROUP Open in Group

    Rockhampton Kennel Club inc pm [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Prebble nz)

  • 10-Aug-2014 Open Bitch CC

    Queensland Gundog Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Czegledi Hungary)

  • 9-Aug-2014 Bitch CC Runner up Best in Show

    English Springer Spaniel Association of [CH] (Judge was Mr R McCoy Ireland)

  • 20-Jul-2014 bitchcc Rubob Open in Group

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Bowe nsw)

  • 19-Jul-2014 Bitchcc open Rubob

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray nsw)

  • 13-Jul-2014 bitchcc Aust Bred Rubob

    Atherton Tableland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Baille Vic)

  • 12-Jul-2014 Bitchcc Best of Breed Aust Bred

    Atherton Tableland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton Vic)

  • 11-Jul-2014 bitchcc Aust Bred in Group RUBOB

    Innisfail& District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Davis)

  • 7-Jul-2014 Bitch cc Best of BreedAust Bred in Group

    Atherton Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Johansen)

  • 6-Jul-2014 Bitchcc Rubob Aust Bred

    Malanda Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Burgess)

  • 5-Jul-2014 Bitchcc Best of Breed AndOpen

    Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was MrsB Doyle Vic)

  • 4-Jul-2014 BitchCc

    Herbert River Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mr E Kerley Sa)

  • 22-Jun-2014 Bitchcc Best of Breed Open in Group and Open in Show

    Proserpine&WhitsundayObed& Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Watson Vic)

  • 21-Jun-2014 Best of Breed RUBIG Open in Show

    ProserpineWhitsundayObed&Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Jones Tas)

  • 18-Jun-2014 Bitchcc Open in Group RUBOB

    Mackay&DistrictAG&PAST&Ind Ass [CH] (Judge was Mr F Waring Wa)

  • 31-May-2014 open Bitch cc

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Cook Vic)

  • 25-May-2014 Bitchcc Best of Breed

    Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was S Shrigley Tas)

  • 24-May-2014 Bitchcc Best of Breed

    Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Missen Vic)

  • 24-May-2014 Bitchcc Best of Breed

    Sarina Kennel Club pm show [CH] (Judge was Y Smith Tas)

  • 12-Apr-2014 Bitch cc Open of breed RUBOB

    Pioneer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Butler nsw)

  • 16-Mar-2014 bitchcc open reserve in group

    mackay kennel club inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Kerley sa)

  • 15-Mar-2014 bitch cc open of breed bob

    mackay kennel club inc [CH] (Judge was mrs B Balaam)

  • 29-Sep-2013 Bitch Cc BOB Open & Reserve in Group

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience Kennel C [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton nsw)

  • 1-Sep-2013 BitchCC RUBOB

    Rockhampton Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Miss S Foster sa)

  • 31-Aug-2013 BitchCC

    Rockhampton Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ashton Sa)

  • 31-Aug-2013 BitchCc

    Rockhampton Kennel Club show2 [CH] (Judge was Miss S Packer sa)

  • 29-Jun-2013 Bitch cc BOB open in Group

    Townsville Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall nsw)

  • 16-Jun-2013 AustBred Bitch cc RUBOB Aust bred in Group

    Oipneer Valley AG Show Soc inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Hovey-Jacobs)

  • 9-Jun-2013 Bitchcc Open of Breed Rubob

    huringowa City Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Rainie act)

  • 2-Jun-2013 Bitch Challange open of breed

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Stevenson nsw)

  • 1-Jun-2013 BobBitch Ch Open in group Reserve in group

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Suhr nsw)

  • 25-May-2013 Open of breed BOB

    Sarina Kennel Club pm [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hartnett SA)

  • 4-Nov-2012 Bitch CC RUBOB

    Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Wilson NZ)

  • 3-Nov-2012 Bitch CC RUBOB

    Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bennet NZ)

  • 7-Oct-2012 Bitch Ch Best of Breed

    North Qld Show Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms N Karlsdotter "Sweden')

  • 6-Oct-2012 Bitch Ch Best of Breed

    North Qld Show Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bister ' Finland')

  • 30-Sep-2012 BOB Bitch CC Aust Bred In Group

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience &Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mr A Bradshaw NZ)

  • 29-Sep-2012 Bob Reserve in Group Aust Bred in Group

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience &Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Furber Nsw)

  • 28-Sep-2012 Bitch CC RUBOB

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell Vic)

  • 2-Sep-2012 Bitch Rubob

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was <Mr I Rasmussen)

  • 1-Sep-2012 Bitch cc

    thuringowa city kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Lane nsw)

  • 5-Aug-2012 Bitch of breed

    Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Chapman)

  • 4-Aug-2012 State Bred Reserve in Show

    Sarina Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Lane)

  • 29-Jul-2012 Bitch Ch Bob

    towers pastoral ag & mining Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Courtny-Reid SA)

  • 28-Jul-2012 Bitch Challange Best of Breed

    charters towers kennel club [CH] (Judge was Miss M Davis)

  • 15-Jul-2012 Bitch Challange

    Atherton Tableland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Maudlen Sa)

  • 14-Jul-2012 Bitch Challange

    Atherton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Patten nsw)

  • 13-Jul-2012 BOB Reserve in Group

    innisfail & District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr F James)

  • 9-Jul-2012 BitchCc Bob State Bred In Show Reserve in Show

    Atherton Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McDonald)

  • 7-Jul-2012 Bitch cc Rubob

    Hebert River P&A Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Speed)

  • 21-Jun-2012 BitchCC Rubob

    Mackay Show Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs B H Marker)

  • 17-Jun-2012 Bitch CC BOB

    Pioneer Valley Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Spence)

  • 16-Jun-2012 Bitch CC Rubob

    Mackay Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Ms L Buchanen)

  • 11-Jun-2012 Bitch CC Rubob

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Redhead)

  • 10-Jun-2012 Bitch CC Rubob

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Redhead sa)

  • 9-Jun-2012 Bitch CC Rubob

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Buckley act)

  • 3-Jun-2012 Bitch Cc Best of Breed

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession Nsw)

  • 2-Jun-2012 Bitch Cc Rubob

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Smith Nsw)

  • 27-May-2012 Bitch cc Rubob

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Carmac Vic)

  • 26-May-2012 Bitch cc

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox nsw)

  • 26-May-2012 State Bred BEST IN GROUP

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rice SA)

  • 20-May-2012 Bitch cc

    Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering nsw)

  • 19-May-2012 Bitch cc

    Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotony nsw)

  • 14-Apr-2012 Bitch CC Best in Show

    Pioneer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Duffin Vic)

  • 8-Apr-2012 Bitch cc Best of Breed

    Townsville Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was Ms S McMahon nsw)