Australian Champion Goldychocs Too Sweet CCD. CDX. AD. JDX. RAE.

HEALTH TESTS:
HIP SCORES 2:1
ELBOW SCORES 0:0
(Australian Grade 0, International Grade A)

PRA - PRCD (Progressive Rod Cone Degeneration ) - CARRIER
EIC (Exercise Induced Collapse) - CLEAR

COLOUR: BLACK (Carrying Chocolate)
Full Dentition/Scissor Bite


Molly is really the heart of our kennel as she is everything we can only hope to breed again in the future. We are extremely lucky to have her in our lives as she is a "one in a million" dog who never ceases to amaze us with her intelligence and desire to please. She is a lovely example of the breed as she exhibits the three key characteristics of the Labrador with a gorgeous head and soft expression, correct hard/double coat and correct otter tail. We can only hope that her offspring deliver some of the promise she has given us for the future of our Labradors.

Credit must go to Mark and Bronwyn Sheppard and Guy Spagnolo for allowing me to use "Marshall" over my chocolate bitch thereby giving us the opportunity to rejoin the competitive 'dog world' with this special girl. Enormous thanks also to Sandra Luchterhand for her assistance in obedience training techniques.

ACHIEVEMENTS
-2009 Molly gained her C.C.D. title at 15 months after 3 straight qualifiers with 1st, 2nd, and 3rd placings.
-2009 QLD State Obedience Trials - 2nd overall in Novice over two days.
-2009 Molly gained her C.D. title at 18 months with a score of 196/200.
-2009 Labrador Retriever Club of QLD "METROPOLITAN OBEDIENCE DOG OF THE YEAR"
-2009 Ipswich Dog Obedience Club "OBEDIENCE DOG OF THE YEAR".
-2010 Molly gained her C.D.X. title only days after her 2nd birthday.
-R/UP IN SHOW to her sire at LRCQ Inc. Open Show 2010
-2011 Molly gained her Australian Champion title in the showring.
-2013 After a long break having two litters, Molly gained her Rally O Novice, Advanced and Excellent titles.
-2013 Molly gained her Novice Jumping title.
-2013 Molly gained her Excellent Jumping title.
-2015 Molly gained her Rally Advanced Excellent title.
-2015 Molly gained her Agility Novice title.

Molly is mostly retired now but WOW!! What a life she has given us... gorgeous offfspring, Grandkids and Great Grandkids. Very English type but so much more than a show dog... now used as a Therapy Dog with kids, she's in her element and the future is very bright with her progeny. We'll always be so thrilled to have had her in our lives, as are those that are lucky enough to have been able to share her.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Kate Hutchison (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.goldychocslabradors.com
Pedigree for Australian Champion Goldychocs Too Sweet CCD. CDX. AD. JDX. RAE.
Sire : Ch. Driftway Black Douglas (Black) S: Gr.Ch. Driftway Flash Dancer S: Ch. Driftway Dancing Brave
D: Ch. Driftway Crowning Glory
D: Ch. Driftway Camparri S: Gr.Ch. Driftway Regal Oak (AI)
D: Ch. Blackboy Major Issue
Dam : Kumpel Coco (Chocolate) S: Kumpel Ready C.D. S: Charmerla The Roque C.D.X.
D: Waglett Ve Black Venessa C.D.X.
D: Kumpel Leica S: Kumpel Cadburry
D: Sailador Leica

Recent Results

  • 17-Aug-2014 Q(92/100) Excellent B Rally O

    Royal National A. & I. Assoc. of QLD [OB] (Judge was Mr D. Strong)

  • 17-Aug-2014 Q(96/100) Advanced B Rally O (Gaining her RAE title)

    Royal National A. & I. Assoc. of QLD [OB] (Judge was Mr D. Strong)

  • 17-Aug-2014 3rd Place Open Q(188/200)

    Royal National A. & I. Assoc. of QLD [OB] (Judge was Mr J. Baumann)

  • 17-Aug-2014 3rd Place U.D.

    Royal National A. & I. Assoc. of QLD [OB] (Judge was Mrs C. Bedggood (W.A.))

  • 13-Aug-2014 Best Neuter in SHOW

    Royal National A. & I. Assoc. of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Hoberg)

  • 12-Aug-2014 Best Neuter of Breed

    Royal National A. & I. Assoc. of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mr Z. Omarov (Georgia))

  • 10-Jul-2014 1st Place U.D. Q(175/200)

    8th Labrador Retriever National [OB] (Judge was Mr W. Doyle)

  • 7-Dec-2013 5th Place Q Excellent Jumping (Achieving Jumping Dog Excellent Title)

    QLD Agility Sub-Committee [OB] (Judge was Mr. B. Platts)

  • 30-Nov-2013 Q(71/100) Rally O Excellent B

    Sunshine Coast Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mrs. C. Fisher)

  • 30-Nov-2013 1st Place Q(98/100) Rally O Advanced B

    Sunshine Coast Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mrs. C. Fisher)

  • 30-Nov-2013 2nd Place U.D.

    Sunshine Coast Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mr. B. Nobbs)

  • 15-Nov-2013 Q Novice Snooker

    Agility Sub-Committee [OB] (Judge was Ms. S. Leach)

  • 9-Nov-2013 3rd Place Q(175/200) U.D.

    Redlands Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mr. W. Doyle)

  • 9-Nov-2013 2nd Place Q Novice Agility

    Redlands Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mrs. L. Kaddatz)

  • 19-Oct-2013 3rd Place Q Excellent Jumping

    Obedience Dog Club Brisbane Inc. [OB] (Judge was Ms. S. Leach)

  • 7-Oct-2013 2nd Place U.D.

    Dogs QLD All Dog Sports Spectacular [OB] (Judge was Mr. G. Bartolo (N.S.W.))

  • 7-Oct-2013 3rd Place Q(91/100) Rally O Excellent B

    Dogs QLD All Dog Sports Spectacular [OB] (Judge was Mr. C. Pain)

  • 7-Oct-2013 2nd Place Q(95/100) Rally O Advanced B

    Dogs QLD All Dog Sports Spectacular [OB] (Judge was Mr. C. Pain)

  • 6-Oct-2013 1st Place Q(97/100) Rally O Advanced B

    Dogs QLD All Dog Sports Spectacular [OB] (Judge was Mr. D. Strong)

  • 6-Oct-2013 Q(86/100) Rally O Excellent B

    Dogs QLD All Dog Sports Spectacular [OB] (Judge was Mr. D. Strong)

  • 28-Sep-2013 3rd Place Q(94/100) Rally O Excellent B

    Gold Coast Dog Obedience Club Trial #1 [OB] (Judge was Mr. C. Pain)

  • 28-Sep-2013 3rd Place Q(95/100) Rally O Advanced B

    Gold Coast Dog Obedience Club Trial #1 [OB] (Judge was Mr. C. Pain)

  • 28-Sep-2013 1st Place Q(100/100) Rally O Advanced B

    Gold Coast Dog Obedience Club Trial #2 [OB] (Judge was Ms. L. Thiele)

  • 28-Sep-2013 Q(94/100) Rally O Excellent B

    Gold Coast Dog Obedience Club Trial #2 [OB] (Judge was Ms. L. Thiele)

  • 28-Sep-2013 2nd Place U.D.

    Gold Coast Dog Obedience Club [OB] (Judge was Mr. J. Baumann)

  • 27-Sep-2013 Q Novice Agility

    Gold Coast Dog Obedience Club [OB] (Judge was Mrs. L. Kaddatz)

  • 22-Sep-2013 Q(80/100) Rally O Excellent B

    Southside Dog Obedience Club Trial 1 [OB] (Judge was Ms. C. Fisher)

  • 22-Sep-2013 Q(87/100) Rally O Advanced B

    Southside Dog Obedience Club Trial 1 [OB] (Judge was Ms. C. Fisher)

  • 22-Sep-2013 Q(93/100) Rally O Excellent B

    Southside Dog Obedience Club Trial 2 [OB] (Judge was Mr. C. Pain)

  • 22-Sep-2013 Q(90/100) Rally O Advanced B

    Southside Dog Obedience Club Trial 2 [OB] (Judge was Mr. C. Pain)

  • 21-Sep-2013 3rd Place U.D.

    Southside Dog Obedience Club Trial 2 [OB] (Judge was Mr. W. Doyle)

  • 14-Sep-2013 3rd Place Excellent Jumping

    Ipswich Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mrs. K. Deguet)

  • 14-Sep-2013 1st Place U.D.

    Ipswich Dog Obedience Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D. Stutz)

  • 18-Aug-2013 1st Place Q Excellent Jumping

    Logan All Breeds Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mrs. B. Murfet)

  • 17-Aug-2013 3rd Place Novice Agility

    Jimboomba Dog Training Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mr. P. Dynan (S.A.))

  • 15-Aug-2013 2nd Place U.D. (Top Dog Event)

    Royal Queensland Show [OB] (Judge was Mr. W. Doyle)

  • 11-Aug-2013 1st Place Q Excellent Jumping

    Obedience Dog Club Brisbane Inc. Trial 1 [OB] (Judge was L. Kaddatz)

  • 11-Aug-2013 1st Place Q Excellent Jumping

    Obedience Dog Club Brisbane Inc. Trial 2 [OB] (Judge was K. Deguet)

  • 10-Aug-2013 2nd Place Excellent Jumping

    Royal Queensland Show [OB] (Judge was Mr. P. Dynan (S.A.))

  • 10-Aug-2013 2nd Place Q(82/100) Rally O Excellent A (Achieving RE Title)

    Royal Queensland Show [OB] (Judge was Mrs. B. Murfet)

  • 13-Jul-2013 2nd Place Q(81/100) Rally O Excellent A

    Gympie Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mr. D. Strong)

  • 13-Jul-2013 2nd Place Q(92/100) Rally O Excellent A

    Gympie Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mr. D. Strong)

  • 30-Jun-2013 2nd Place (Q) Novice Jumping

    QLD State Agility Trials [OB] (Judge was Ms. J. Taylor (N.S.W.))

  • 29-Jun-2013 2nd Place Novice Agility

    QLD State Agility Trials [OB] (Judge was Mr. R. Padfield (Vic))

  • 29-Jun-2013 2nd Place (Q) Novice Jumping

    QLD State Agility Trials [OB] (Judge was Mr. K. Edwards)

  • 29-Jun-2013 1st Place Q(91/100) Rally O Advanced A

    QLD State Trials [OB] (Judge was Mr. L. Knauth)

  • 23-Jun-2013 1st Place U.D.

    Southside Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mr. L. Knauth)

  • 23-Jun-2013 1st Place Open Q(188/200)

    Southside Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mr. A. Adams)

  • 23-Jun-2013 1st Place Q(88/100) Rally O Advanced A (Achieving RA Title)

    Southside Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mrs. B. Murfet)

  • 16-Jun-2013 1st Place Q(83/100) Rally O Advanced A

    Obedience Dog Club Brisbane Inc. Trial 1 [OB] (Judge was Mr. B. Stewart)

  • 16-Jun-2013 2nd Place Q(83/100) Rally O Advanced A

    Obedience Dog Club Brisbane Inc. Trial 2 [OB] (Judge was Mr. C. Pain)

  • 8-Jun-2013 2nd Place (Q) Novice Jumping

    QLD Agility & Jumping Dog Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mr. T. Griffin)

  • 1-Jun-2013 2nd Place U.D.

    Jimboomba Dog Training Club Inc. Trial 1 [OB] (Judge was Mrs. C. Pethers)

  • 1-Jun-2013 3rd Place U.D.

    Jimboomba Dog Training Club Inc. Trial 2 [OB] (Judge was Mr. W. Doyle)

  • 25-May-2013 2nd Place U.D.

    Logan All Breeds Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mrs. T. Young)

  • 25-May-2013 4th Place (Q) Novice Jumping

    Logan All Breeds Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Ms. S. Leach)

  • 19-May-2013 2nd Place U.D.

    Southside Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mr. W. Patterson)

  • 19-May-2013 1st Place Q(97/100) Rally O Novice (Achieving RN Title)

    Southside Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Ms. H. Christoffel)

  • 28-Apr-2013 1st Place Q(98/100) Rally O Novice

    Lockyer Valley Dog Training Club [OB] (Judge was Mrs. C. Pethers)

  • 17-Mar-2013 3rd Place U.D.

    Jimboomba Dog Training Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mrs. D. Stutz)

  • 24-Nov-2012 Reserve Bitch Challenge

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. P. Suhr (N.S.W.))