GRAND CH. Greyghost Uptown Girl

CH Greyghost Uptown Girl............ Co handled by Imogen Quinlan.

2012.... LOOKING GOOD. A FANTASTIC START FOR GREYGHOST.

SALLY ... 8TH JANUARY... BEST OF BREED. SHORTLISTED FOR GROUP. aUST. BRED IN GROUP.....
7TH " RUNNER UP OF BREED, BITCH CC.
2ND " RESERVE BITCH CC ( to her daughter)
1ST " RUNNER OF BREED, BITCH CC. ( to her son)
WATCH OUT FOR SALLY'S KIDS... JACK & DIXIE. DEFINATELY TURNING HEADS AT A VERY YOUNG AGE.. CHECK OUT THEIR PROFILES.......

GREYGHOST WEIS CRACKER & GREYGHOST WHISTLING DIXIE.
SALLY, SHOWN SPARINLY & JUST 11 WKS AFTER HER LITTER WINS RUNNER UP IN GROUP/AUST. BRED IN GROUP, MY GIRL IS MATURING.

SALLY WINS CHALLENGE BITCH AT THE BRISBANE ROYAL

Sally has been shown sparingly in 2010 & 2011 but when she has been shown is winning Challenges & BOB consistently.

Her results ;;;;

3 BABY IN GROUP............2 BABY IN SHOW
6 MINOR IN GROUP..........1 MINOR IN SHOW
3 PUPPY IN GROUP..........
1 JUNIOR IN GROUP.
3 AUST. BRED IN GROUP.
ALSO NUMEROUS WINS & PLACES IN SWEEPSTAKES
RUNNER UP IN GROUP

For further information contact:

Contact :
Bev Quinlan (Member Details)
Phone :
0417623750
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://greyghostweis.com
Pedigree for GRAND CH. Greyghost Uptown Girl
Sire : AUST. CH BROMHUND IN THE KNOW S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : AUST. CH BROMHUND OUTMANOUEVA S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 24-Mar-2013 DOG CHALLENGE

    BEAUDESERT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was Y. BARAK (ISRAEL))

  • 3-Mar-2013 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP/ INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    CALLIDE VALLEY CANINE CLUB [CH] (Judge was D HASELIDINE (SA))

  • 2-Mar-2013 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP/ INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    CALLIDE VALLEY CANINE CLUB [CH] (Judge was L. KNOX (NSW))

  • 20-Jan-2013 RUNNER UP IN SHOW /INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    BURNETT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was L. KNOX (NSW))

  • 1-Jan-2013 RUNNER UP OF BREED

    CCC DURACK GROUNDS SUB COMMITTEE [OP] (Judge was J DICKINSON-FRANKS(NSW))

  • 17-Nov-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH/ AUST BRED OF BREED

    SUNSHINE COAST KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS N LANE (NSW)****)

  • 11-Nov-2012 Runner Up O f Breed/Challenge Bitch

    Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs I Glynn ( SA))

  • 9-Nov-2012 BEST OF BREED & SHORTLISTED FOR GROUP

    COMINED NORTHERN RIVERS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR J CONNELL (TAS))

  • 20-Oct-2012 Challenge Bitch

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Hobson)

  • 14-Oct-2012 BEST OF BREED

    WATERLOO BAY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR J BLACK (NZ))

  • 7-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED 12pts

    Noosa AH & I Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms G Hovey (Qld))

  • 1-Sep-2012 Challenge Bitch 9pts

    WONDAI AP & I SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS C BUTLER (NSW))

  • 31-Aug-2012 Challenge bitch / RUB

    BURNETT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS B MARKER (QLD))

  • 11-Jun-2012 RUNNER UP BREED/CHALLENGE BITCH

    WESTERN SUBURBS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR R PAQUETTE (CAN))

  • 10-Jun-2012 RUNNER UP OF BREED/ CHALLENGE BITCH

    IPSWICH KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS J ATKINSON (NZ))

  • 26-May-2012 BEST OF BREED

    MARYBOROUGH KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS J HOCKING (VIC))