BISS Grand Champion Trescaval Apres Midnite



Trescaval's first GRAND CHAMPION (May 2016)

Critique from the CKCS Specialty Show June 2016, judge Mr Michael Levy Pascavale Cavaliers UK:

'Glamourous dog in pristine condition. Crisp well broken markings with good bright tan, silky textured coat. Charged around the ring with plenty of drive from strong quarters.'

Now at SEVEN and a half, ~ JJ ~ still has what it takes..........
RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP July 2016

RDCC 1 Jan 2017


JJ was again TOP OF BREED (2 dogs awarded) for 2015 by the WA Toy Dog Specialist Club
December 2015 at their AGM
Runner up of Breed WATDSC 2016

JJ was awarded TOP of BREED for 2014 and R/U OPEN dog by the WA Toy Dog Specialist Club December 2014 at their AGM


~ JJ ~ is our 10th champion and our first tricolour champion

A striking tricolour displaying many breed type attributes.

Always gives 100% in the showring and is a delight to handle.

Thanks to all the judges who have recognised ~ JJ's ~ qualities.

RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP Western Classic Show 2 2nd March 2014


RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP Dec. 2013

~ BEST IN SHOW May 2013 WA Toy Dog Specialist Club ~

~~ BEST OF BREED PERTH ROYAL SHOW 2012 & 2011 ~~

BEST IN GROUP September 2012

CKCS Club NSW Sep. 2012 placed open dog class

RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW
Setter & Spaniel Society open show June 2012


Multiple placings at CKCS speciality shows interstate by UK breed specialists

Other awards include:
FIVE Best Baby Puppy in Group

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

PUPPY IN GROUP

Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group (open show)

NATIONALLY RANKED # 10 RISING STAR FOR 2009(DOL pointscore)

For further information contact:

Contact :
Julia Logan (Member Details)
Phone :
08 9453 9637 after 6 pm please
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://trescaval.com
Pedigree for BISS Grand Champion Trescaval Apres Midnite
Sire : Ch Laraajelle Midnite Dream S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Ch Trescaval Cest Lamour S: Ch Phrenchy Patric Le Beau (Imp UK) S:
D:
D: Ch Toraylac Kamila (Imp UK) S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 5-May-2013 BEST IN SHOW

    WA Toy Dog Specialist Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Banks, NSW)

  • 2-Dec-2012 Best of Breed

    Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rickard, Vic)

  • 1-Dec-2012 RUBOB

    Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black, Vic)

  • 24-Nov-2012 Runner up Best of Breed

    Wanneroo Agricultural Show - WATC [CH] (Judge was Ms P Campbell, WA)

  • 18-Nov-2012 Challenge Dog

    Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Foster, SA)

  • 3-Oct-2012 BEST of BREED & shortlisted for group

    PERTH ROYAL SHOW 2012 [CH] (Judge was Mr O Valverde, Costa Rica)

  • 23-Sep-2012 Best in Group & Open in Group

    Geradlton & Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Horchner, Vic)

  • 26-Aug-2012 BEST OF BREED & shortlisted for BIS

    Setter & Spaniel Society of WA [CH] (Judge was Ms T Dennis, NSW)

  • 24-Jun-2012 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bowey, Victoria)

  • 23-Jun-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Canine Stewards Association [CH] (Judge was Mr S Schwerdt, SA)

  • 17-Jun-2012 Runner Up to Best in Show

    Setter & Spaniel Society of WA [OP] (Judge was Mrs C Gray (breed) & Mr A Beattie, WA)

  • 20-May-2012 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Bowe, NSW)

  • 19-May-2012 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Maulden, SA)