RUBIS Multi BIG Multi RUBIG Aust CH Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan JDM GDX SDX ADM SPD RAE ADO2 JDO2

Schooner is the "AGILITY DOG EXCELLENT 500 2014 CHAMPION"
winning the final in a time of 32.99 seconds with a clear round at 2014 Agility Nationals held in Brisbane 25th-29th June. Super proud of this win and thanks to all our supporters to get to this stage. Massive win for the breed and a Northern Territory dog!


Schooner gains his first points on the 18th July 09 by winning dog challenge! I was very proud of the boy!

Schooner wins PUPPY IN GROUP at Darwin Royal Show thanks to Connie Redhead for handling the boy to this great win!

Schooner gets runner up BOB at Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club 26th September 2009.

SCHOONER HAS BEEN PRA TESTED AND HE CAME BACK CLEAR PATTERN "A". He was also hearing tested at 8 weeks of age and that was all clear as well!

Schooner wins No 1 Rising Star Working Dog Group NT Dogzonline Pointscore 2009

Schooner wins his first Best of Breed at 18 months old, awarded 10 points!

Thanks to Jason Champion for stack and head shot taken whilst we were at Pt Pirie.

Schooner had a successful trip to the ANWA 2010 achieiving the following results, so proud of the boy at 21 months has achieved so much already:-

34th Novice Gamblers "Qualified" 30/4/10
3rd Novice Jumping "Qualified" 500 height 1/5/10 - qualified for NJ final!
3rd Novice Jumping Final 500 height 2/5/10 -9th overall (28 dogs in final) Clear round!
Best Agility Australian Cattle Dog in Trial ANWA 2010
Best Jumping Australian Cattle Dog in Trial ANWA 2010

At Canine Expo Show 2 31st July 2010 Schooner wins Best of Breed (13 points) and IIG judges comments Rosemary Hubrich(NZ) "He was sound, moved well, very good temperament for a cattle dog". Thanks to Chavonne Carroll for handling him for this great win

SCHOONER GAINS HIS FIRST TITLE "JD" WITH 1ST PLACE 28TH AUGUST 2010!

SCHOONER wins RUNNER UP IN GROUP on 11/09/2010 very proud of the boy!!


SCHOONER WINS BEST IN GROUP on 25/09/2010 under Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

SCHOONER GAINS HIS AUST CHAMPION 1ST JULY WITH BOB AND THEN IN AGILITY RING GAINS HIS GAMBLERS TITLE!!

SCHOONER WINS RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW 7/9/13 under Mrs Di Jovanovic(Q). Thankyou Caroline Camilleri for the photo of this great win!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Tanya Reichstein (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for RUBIS Multi BIG Multi RUBIG Aust CH Cooroorah Catchmeifyoucan JDM GDX SDX ADM SPD RAE ADO2 JDO2
Sire : CH Bendiboi Cattle Baron S: GR CH Bangeeri Aussiealchemist S: CH Arakoon True Red Ozzie
D: Jedeah Red Della
D: Pureheel Royal Obsession S: Narracan Blue Hurracain
D: CH Pureheel Royal Request
Dam : CH Rediron Koorie Rose S: CH Coomablue Red Alert S: CH Linklowe Bruno
D: Coomablue Royal Specs
D: Rediron Empire Rose S: Rediron Onrawhide
D: Queblue River Meg

Recent Results

  • 7-Dec-2013 Ausbred in Group

    Show Dog Handlers Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Tringham)

  • 2-Nov-2013 Runner up Dog Challenge, Ausbred in Group

    Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G MIssen (VIC))

  • 5-Oct-2013 1st Open Jumping NQ

    Darwin Obedience Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs Gloria Page (NT))

  • 14-Sep-2013 3rd Excellent Agility NQ, 2nd Open Jumping NQ, 5th Masters Jumping NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Ms J Kaldor (NSW))

  • 13-Sep-2013 4th Rally Obedience Advanced A QUALIFIED 76/100 ***TITLE***

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [OB] (Judge was Ms Jill Kaldor (NSW))

  • 7-Sep-2013 Runner up Best in Show, Ausbred in Show, BIG, Ausbred in Group

    Show Dog Handlers Club Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic (QLD))

  • 31-Aug-2013 1st Open Agility NQ, 1st Masters Jumping QUALIFIED (1st pass)

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Ms V Nemeth (WA))

  • 30-Aug-2013 3rd Rally O Advanced A Qualifying Score (2nd pass)

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [OB] (Judge was Ms V Nemeth (WA))

  • 25-Aug-2013 1st Open Agility QUALIFIED (3rd pass)

    Darwin Obedience Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs Daphne Sellwood (NT))

  • 25-Aug-2013 1st Excellent Agility NQ, 1st Open Jumping NQ

    Darwin Obedience Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs Daphne Sellwood (NT))

  • 18-Aug-2013 1st Excellent Agility QUALIFIED (3rd pass) 3rd Open Jumping NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mr E Szmelter (NSW))

  • 17-Aug-2013 3rd Excellent Agility NQ, 3rd Open Agility NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mr E Szmelter (NSW))

  • 17-Aug-2013 2nd Excellent Gamblers Q ****TITLE**** 1st Excellent Snooker Qualified (3rdpass)

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mr E Szmelter (NSW))

  • 16-Aug-2013 2nd Masters Jumping NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mr E Szmelter (NSW))

  • 10-Aug-2013 4th Excellent Agility NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Sue Gonelli (VIC))

  • 9-Aug-2013 1st Masters Jumping NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Sue Gonelli (VIC))

  • 4-Aug-2013 Runner up Dog Challenge, Ausbred of Breed

    DOGSNT Show 3 [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susette Monk (WA))

  • 4-Aug-2013 Ausbred of Breed

    DOGSNT Show 4 [CH] (Judge was Mr Mel Bungey (WA))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Ausbred of Breed

    DOGSNT Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer (SA))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Ausbred of Breed

    DOGSNT Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr Eric Soti (SA))

  • 27-Jul-2013 1st Open Jumping NQ, 3rd Masters Jumping NQ

    Darwin Royal Show [TR] (Judge was Mr Laurie Knauth (QLD))

  • 26-Jul-2013 Ausbred of Breed

    Darwin Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Marie Merchant (SA))

  • 25-Jul-2013 2nd Open Agility NQ

    Darwin Royal Show [TR] (Judge was Mr Laurence Knauth (QLD))

  • 14-Jul-2013 1st Open Jumping NQ, 5th Masters Jumping NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs Cheryl Bedggood (WA))

  • 13-Jul-2013 3rd Excellent Agility NQ, 1st Open Agility NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs Cheryl Bedggood (WA))

  • 13-Jul-2013 2nd Excellent Gamblers QUALIFED (4th pass),1st Excellent Snooker QUALIFIED(2ndp)

    Fred's Pass Postive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs Cheryl Bedggood (WA))

  • 12-Jul-2013 4th Rally Obedience Advanced A 87 points (1st pass)

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [OB] (Judge was Mrs C Bedggood (WA))

  • 7-Jul-2013 1st Excellent Agility NQ, 2nd Open Agility NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs D Sellwood & Mr R Dwyer)

  • 6-Jul-2013 4th JDO NQ, 4th JDM NQ, 5th SDX NQ, 1st Excellent Gamblers QUALIFIED (3rd pass)

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs D Sellwood & Mr R Dwyer)

  • 22-Jun-2013 1st Excellent Agility QUALIFIED (2nd pass), 5th Open Agility NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Keith Edwards (NSW))

  • 21-Jun-2013 1st Open Jumping NQ, 4th Masters Jumping NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mr K Edwards (NSW))

  • 9-Jun-2013 3rd Open Jumping NQ, 3rd Masters Jumping NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Ms S Walker (NSW))

  • 8-Jun-2013 4th Excellent Agility NQ, 3rd SDX NQ, 1st Excellent Gamblers QUALIFIED (2nd leg)

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Ms S Walker (NSW))

  • 26-May-2013 1st Masters Jumping NQ (trial 2)

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mr R Dwyer (ACT))

  • 24-May-2013 4th Open Agility NQ, 2nd Open Agility NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs S Dwyer (ACT))

  • 27-Apr-2013 2nd Excellent Agility NQ, 3rd Open Agility, 6th Excellent Snooker NQ, 5th GDX NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Loris Cameron (ACT))

  • 26-Apr-2013 3rd Open Jumping NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Ms Loris Cameron (ACT))

  • 20-Apr-2013 Ausbred of Breed

    Show Dog Handlers Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (SA))

  • 13-Apr-2013 1st Open Agility NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs Daphne Sellwood)

  • 6-Apr-2013 Ausbred in Group

    Darwin Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Woodrow(QLD))

  • 6-Apr-2013 1st Open Jumping NQ

    Darwin Obedience Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Reg Dwyer(ACT))

  • 9-Mar-2013 Runner up Dog Challenge, Ausbred in Group

    Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell(VIC))

  • 9-Feb-2013 Runner up Dog Challenge, Ausbred in Group

    Dogsnt [CH] (Judge was Dr M Woods (Canada))

  • 31-Jan-2013 1st Open Agility NQ, 1st Masters Jumping QUALIFIED (1st pass)

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Ms V Nemeth (WA))

  • 26-Jan-2013 Dog challenge, Ausbred of Breed

    Darwin Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Bennett (SA))

  • 6-Oct-2012 Runner up Best of Breed

    Darwin Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (NSW))

  • 6-Oct-2012 2nd Open Agility NQ

    Darwin Obedience Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Rink van Der Velde)

  • 22-Sep-2012 Ausbred of Breed

    Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley (NSW))

  • 15-Sep-2012 3rd Open Agility NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs S Dwyer (ACT))

  • 15-Sep-2012 5th Open Jumping NQ, 6th Masters Jumping NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Daphne Sellwood (NT))

  • 8-Sep-2012 Runner up dog challenge, Ausbred of Breed

    Show Dog Handlers Club Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))

  • 8-Sep-2012 Runner up BOB,, Ausbred in Group, AUSBRED IN SHOW

    Show Dog Handlers Club Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs S MacMahon (NSW))

  • 26-Aug-2012 2nd Open Agility NQ, 3rd Excellent Agility NQ

    Darwin Obedience Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Peter Dynan(SA))

  • 25-Aug-2012 3rd Masters Jumping NQ

    Darwin Obedience Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Peter Dynan(SA))

  • 18-Aug-2012 2nd Open Agility NQ, 1st Open Jumping NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Paul Gavin (VIC))

  • 17-Aug-2012 1st Open Jumping QUALIFIED

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Paul Gavin (VIC))

  • 11-Aug-2012 5th Rally O Novice Obedience Qualified 92 points ***TITLE***

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [OB] (Judge was Mrs Valetta Pethrick (WA))

  • 10-Aug-2012 8th Rally O Novice Obedience Quallified 93 points

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [OB] (Judge was Mrs Valetta Pethrick (WA))

  • 5-Aug-2012 Runner up Dog Challenge

    DOGSNT Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr Lynne Butler (NSW))

  • 5-Aug-2012 Runner up Dog Challenge

    DOGSNT Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW))

  • 4-Aug-2012 3rd Masters Jumping NQ, 5th Excellent Snooker NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Miss Jenny Taylor (NSW))

  • 4-Aug-2012 2nd Novice Strategic Pairs QUALIFIED ****TITLE****

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Miss Jenny Taylor (NSW))

  • 3-Aug-2012 1st Novice Agility QUALIFIED ****TITLE****

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Miss Jenny Taylor (NSW))

  • 3-Aug-2012 5th Excellent Gamblers NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Miss Jenny Taylor (NSW))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Runner up Dog Challenge

    Show Dog Handlers Club Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Chalmers (NZ))

  • 14-Jul-2012 3rd Novice Agility NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Dr Le Hammer (NSW))

  • 13-Jul-2012 1st Excellent Jumping QUALIFIED ****TITLE GAINED*****

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Dr Le Hammer (NSW))

  • 13-Jul-2012 5th Novice Agility NQ, 2nd Open Jumping NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Dr Le Hammer (NSW))

  • 7-Jul-2012 1st Novice Agility QUALIFIED, 4th Excellent Jumping NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Brian Fielder(SA))

  • 23-Jun-2012 1st Open Agility QUALIFIED

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs Helen Mosslar (ACT))

  • 9-Jun-2012 3rd Rally O Obedience Qualifying score 78 points

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [OB] (Judge was Mr Charlie Giles (ACT))

  • 3-Jun-2012 3rd Excellent Jumping NQ

    Darwin Obedience Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Roel Wittkamp (QLD))

  • 2-Jun-2012 2nd Open Agility NQ, 2nd Novice Agility NQ, 3rd Open Jumping NQ, 3rd JDX NQ

    Darwin Obedience Dog Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Roel Wittkamp (QLD))

  • 26-May-2012 1st Excellent Gamblers QUALIFIED (1st pass), 1st Novice Strategic Pairs NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs Sue Dwyer (ACT))

  • 25-May-2012 1st Novice Agility NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Reg Dwyer(ACT))

  • 25-May-2012 4th Excellent Snooker NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs Sue Dwyer (ACT))

  • 22-Apr-2012 1st Excellent Jumping NQ, 1st Novice Snooker QUALIFIED ***TITLE***

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mrs D Sellwood(NT), Mr Reg Dwyer(ACT))

  • 21-Apr-2012 2nd Novice Agility NQ, 2nd Excellent Gamblers NQ, 1st Novice Strat Pairs NQ

    Fred's Pass Positive Dog Training Club [TR] (Judge was Mr Reg Dwyer(ACT))