Multi RUBIG AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION Stolzjager Supreme Star (w)

******** AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION STOLZJAGER SUPREME STAR************ CONGRADULATIONS ON ATTAINING YOUR SHOW TITLE ALSO ON GROUP AND IN SHOW WINS ALONG THE WAY WELL DONE ON ACHIEVING THE AWARD OF BEST INTERMEDIATE OF BREED AND THE GRADE OF V EXCELLENT AT THE 4TH NATIONAL WEIMARANER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW HELD IN SOUTH AUSTRALIA ........... JUDGED BY HERR WOLFGANG FUHRING OF GERMANY OWNED BY KEITH JEFFERIES (S.A.) PROUDLY BRED BY MAUREEN AND ROBERT WILKINSON JUDGES CRITQUE ******LARGE FRAMED WELL MUSCLED STRONG DOG . VERY GOOD CONDITION. DEEP LONG CHEST. VERY GOOD PAWS. NO SHORT COMINGS IN THE COAT.PIGMENTATION VERY GOOD... AN EXCELLENT ANIMAL **********

For further information contact:

Contact :
Keith Jefferies (Member Details)
Phone :
08 82784517
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Multi RUBIG AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION Stolzjager Supreme Star (w)
Sire : AUST. CH. STOLZJAGER BOMBE ALASKA S: GR.CH.ASHLAREN JAMES CAGNEY S: AM.CH.CH.BLACK FOREST CLARK GABLE(IMP USA)
D: ASHLAREN LADY MAYFAIR
D: ASHLAREN BERRY SOUFFLE S: AM.CH.GR CH.COLSIDEX GRAUHUND JUST JEANS (IMP USA)
D: CH.ASHLAREN EYE CATCHER
Dam : AUST.CH. STOLZJAGER STAR BLAZER S: GR.CH.ASHLAREN JAMES CAGNEY S: AM.CH.CH.BLACK FOREST CLARK GABLE (IMP USA )
D: ASHLAREN LADY MAYFAIR
D: STOLZJAGER STAR BLAZER S: STOLZJAGER REGAL RULER
D: STOLZJAGER MISS AMERICA

Recent Results

  • 1-Dec-13 ****** AUST BRED OF BREED RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG *******

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF S.A.(inc) [CH] (Judge was MRS M.BAILEY (IRE))

  • 30-Nov-13 ******* AUST BRED DOG & AUST BRED OF BREED *******

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF S.A.(inc) [CH] (Judge was MR P. ROBINSON (N.Z.))

  • 16-Nov-13 AUST BRED DOG. RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG

    Dogs SA Projectd Improvements committee [CH] (Judge was Mr A Fry (vic))

  • 21-Sep-13 ***** BEST OF BREED AUST BREED DOG 4 TH PLACE IN GROUP ******

    THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS.R.HARTMIRE (QLD))

  • 21-Sep-13 ********AUST BREED DOG RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE ******

    THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MR D. STAINES (QLD))

  • 4-Aug-13 Open dog reserve dog challenge

    Colomeke Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Wayne Douglas ( vic))

  • 20-Jul-13 ******* AUST BRED DOG OF BREED ********

    GUN DOG CLUB OF S.A. INC. [CH] (Judge was MR. CAM. CAVALLO (VIC))

  • 7-Jul-13 *****RESERVE DOG AUST BRED DOG******

    THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MS D.LEE (VIC))

  • 6-Jul-13 *****RESERVE DOG AUST BRED DOG******

    THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MS S.EDMONDS (N.S.W.))

  • 18-May-13 ******** BEST OF BREED AUST BRED DOG ********

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB OF S.A. (INC) [CH] (Judge was MS O.NANKIVELL (W.A.))

  • 27-Apr-13 ***BEST OF BREED AUST BRED DOG SHORT LISTED FOR GROUP**

    GAWLER KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MR D.LAIRD (QLD))

  • 20-Apr-13 ******** AUST BRED DOG ***********

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF S.A. (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS J.SULLIVAN (VIC ))

  • 19-Apr-13 ******** AUST BRED DOG ***********

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF S.A. (INC) [CH] (Judge was MR CHAN WENG WOH (MALAYSIA ))

  • 7-Apr-13 *****DOG CHALLENGE AUST BRED DOG R/UP BEST OF BREED******

    MERBEIN KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS S.PAKER (S.A.))

  • 6-Apr-13 ******DOG CHALLENGE AUST BREED DOG********

    MERBEIN KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS B.BALLAM (QLD))

  • 6-Apr-13 ******** BEST OF BREED AUST BRED DOG ********

    MILDURA &DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS.Y.SMITH (TAS))

  • 24-Mar-13 ******** AUST BRED DOG ***********

    LE FEVRE KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MR.J.CANELLIS (N.S.W.))

  • 23-Mar-13 ******** AUST BRED DOG ***********

    LE FEVRE KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was DR W.CROZIER (N.S.W.))

  • 2-Mar-13 ******** AUST BRED DOG ***********

    LADIES KENNEL CLUB OF S.A (INC) 1ST SHOW [CH] (Judge was MRS H. MORRISON (TAS))

  • 2-Mar-13 ****RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE AUST BRED DOG *******

    LADIES KENNEL CLUB OF S.A (INC) 2ND SHOW [CH] (Judge was MS.S.LANCASTER (N.S.W.))

  • 1-Mar-13 ******** AUST BRED DOG ***********

    LADIES KENNEL CLUB OF S.A (INC) [CH] (Judge was MR J.STANTON (N.Z.))

  • 24-Feb-13 ******** BEST OF BREED AUST BRED DOG ********

    NARACOORTE KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MR A .BURT (VIC))

  • 23-Feb-13 ******** BEST OF BREED AUST BRED DOG ********

    NARACOORTE KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS M.ROSE (QLD))

  • 23-Feb-13 ******** BEST OF BREED AUST BRED DOG ********

    NARACOORTE KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS V.SPENCE (QLD))

  • 16-Dec-12 ******** AUST BRED DOG ***********

    CANINE FANCIERS KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MRS M. CARTER (S.A))

  • 23-Sep-12 *******RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE

    THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (inc) [CH] (Judge was MRS B.KILLWORTH (N.S.W.))

  • 10-Sep-12 *****BEST OF BREED CHALLENGE DOG AUST BRED DOG OF BREED *****

    ROYAL ADELAIDE SHOW [CH] (Judge was MRS Colette Muldoon (IRELAND))

  • 5-Aug-12 ******** BEST OF BREED AUST BRED DOG ********

    LADIES KENNEL&OB CLUB OF BROKEN HILL [CH] (Judge was MRS.B HYDE (N.Z))

  • 4-Aug-12 ******** BEST OF BREED AUST BRED DOG ********

    LADIES KENNEL&OB CLUB OF BROKEN HILL [CH] (Judge was MR.G DOYLE (N.Z))

  • 4-Aug-12 ******** BEST OF BREED AUST BRED DOG ********

    LADIES KENNEL&OB CLUB OF BROKEN HILL PM [CH] (Judge was MR.A BRADSHAW (N.Z))

  • 14-Jul-12 ******** AUST BRED DOG ***********

    GUNDOG CLUB OF S.A. INC. [CH] (Judge was MR.M.LOOBY (vic))

  • 8-Jul-12 ******** BEST OF BREED AUST BRED DOG ********

    THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (inc) [CH] (Judge was MR B.NEWMAN-SPARKS (wa))

  • 7-Jul-12 *****BEST OF BREED AUST BRED DOG SHORT LISTED FOR GROUP******

    THE MURRAY VALLEY KENNEL CLUB (inc) [CH] (Judge was MRS J.HOCKIN(vic))

  • 24-Jun-12 ****BEST OF BREED****

    ADELAIDE KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS S. BRUNO (QLD))

  • 11-Jun-12 ******RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG AUST BRED DOG******

    PORT ADELAIDE KENNEL CLUB INC. [CH] (Judge was MR.J CAMAC(VIC))

  • 10-Jun-12 *****RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG AUST BRED DOG RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED******

    S.A. SPORTING DOG CLUB INC. [CH] (Judge was MR G.DOYLE (N.Z.))

  • 9-Jun-12 *******AUST BRED OF BREED*****

    GUN DOG CLUB OF S.A. INC [CH] (Judge was MR J.MACENDER (N.S.W.))

  • 2-Jun-12 ******RESERVE DOG AUST BRED DOG******

    WINTER INTERNATIONAL S.A. [CH] (Judge was Ms.KEALY (IRELAND))

  • 27-May-12 ******* AUST BRED DOG OF GROUP*******

    SILVER CITY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS M.JOYCE (VIC))

  • 27-May-12 *******AUST BRED DOG BEST OF BREED ************

    SILVER CITY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS M.JOYCE (VIC))

  • 27-May-12 ********** RUNNER UP IN GROUP ***********

    SILVER CITY KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS M.JOYCE (VIC))

  • 26-May-12 *******AUST BRED DOG BEST OF BREED ************

    SILVER CITY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L.NORMAN (VIC))

  • 20-May-12 ****** CHALLENGE DOG RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED *******

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB OF S.A.(INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS J.SEWELL (W.A.))

  • 19-May-12 ******BEST OF BREED SHORTLISTED FOR GROUP*****

    METROPOLITAN KENNEL CLUB OF S.A.(INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS H.CRAMER (N.S.W.))

  • 6-May-12 ***** RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG AUST BREED DOG *****

    DUBLIN KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MR YU-FENG ZEE (TAIWAN))

  • 5-May-12 ****** CHALLENGE DOG RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED *******

    DUBLIN KENNEL CLUB (INC) [CH] (Judge was MRS S.BYRNE (N.Z ))

  • 29-Apr-12 ****** CHALLENGE DOG RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED *******

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB OF S.A.INC [CH] (Judge was MRS D.HENDERSON ( QLD ))

  • 22-Apr-12 ******** BEST OF BREED ********

    GAWLER KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MR P.COUSINS (QLD))

  • 21-Apr-12 *******AUST BRED DOG BEST OF BREED ************

    GAWLER KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MS K.MANGAN (QLD))