GRAND CHAMPION Britebay Bush Tucker Man


THERE IS NO BEATING AROUND THE BUSH, WITH THIS TUCKER MAN!

VICTORIA'S FIRST SOLID MALE GRAND CHAMPION

TUCKER WINS BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
Cocker Spaniel Club of South Australia - May 2011
Judge: Mrs E Doyle (NZ)



TUCKER IS TRULY A DELIGHTFUL DOG TO
*Own
*Show &
*Breed

It is with pleasure to announce
GRAND Ch Britebay Bush Tucker Man.
Accomplished at 38 months.
Would like to take the opportunity to thank:
Denise Lumely who sent us her two Jimmison boys that started us on this way.
Louise Wilding for sending out his dad, Gregory and Tina Crocker for letting us use him.
To his fan club; a huge kiss & to the friends that have handled him and supported us.
We truly appreciate it.
This boy has accomplished so much.
We are over the moon.

We are extremely pleased to announce Gregory’s
{Australian Champion Lochranza Walkaround With Pencandy (IMP UK)}
first champion, and now his first GRAND Champion
and take this opportunity to again thank
Tina & Neil Crocker for allowing us to use Greg.

At eight months old, Tucker had accomplished:

4 - Minor Puppy In Shows
6 - Minor Puppy In Groups
2 - Runner Up to Best of Breed
7 - Reserve Dog Challenges



Just before the age of 11 months, Tucker had gained the 100 points for his Australian Championship title.

He has since won:
3 Puppy In Groups
1 Puppy In Show
1 Runner Up To Best Exhibit in Group 3


At the age of 12 month & 1 week, just into Junior class, Tucker gained his final 25 points for his title. With two Best of Breeds Into Junior class he won BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP,
followed up by 2 more Junior In Groups. He has continued with 3 Intermediate in Groups & an Intermediate In Show.


2012 has started with a Best In Group followed by in March a Runner Up In Group & has already produce a champion.

Photo: Featured in http://www.dognewsaustralia.com/DOGN-02-021_op

AON CLEAR
PRA/FN CLEAR

For further information contact:

Contact :
Margaret & Louise Brodie (Member Details)
Phone :
0418396744
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/britebaykennels/
Pedigree for GRAND CHAMPION Britebay Bush Tucker Man
Sire : Australian Champion Lochranza Walkaround With Pencandy (IMP UK) S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Britebay Back Fire S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 9-Aug-2014 Runner Up in Group 3 & Open In Group 3

    Lilydale Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Hodgkinson)

  • 7-Jun-2013 Runner Up In Group 3

    West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (A [CH] (Judge was Mr T Stacy (USA))

  • 11-Jan-2013 Best Exhibit In Group 3

    South Eastern Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Pisitwuttinan)

  • 17-Nov-2012 Runner Up In Group 3 & Open In Group

    MORWELL/TRARALGON KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Ms T Illukka (Finland))

  • 13-Oct-2012 BOB; Open In Group

    Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Hearn)

  • 27-Sep-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Melbourne Royal [CH] (Judge was Dr R Meen (Canada))

  • 26-Aug-2012 Best Of Breed

    Sale Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms W Schira (Canada))

  • 25-Aug-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Macalister Alll Breeds Kennels & Obedien [CH] (Judge was Mr D Windsor (Canada))

  • 24-Aug-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Macalister Alll Breeds Kennels & Obedien [CH] (Judge was Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal))

  • 10-Aug-2012 Runner Up In Group & Best Open In Group

    Lilydale Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Lobb (Canada))

  • 28-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms N Ryan (WA))

  • 30-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Patten (NSW))

  • 24-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    Wangaratta Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Campbell(WA))

  • 20-May-2012 Best of Breed

    SEYMOUR A & P SOCIETY INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Parker)

  • 15-Apr-2012 Best of Breed

    Heathcote Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Smith (VIC))

  • 9-Apr-2012 Best of Breed

    TOWN AND COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Miss J Stewart)

  • 8-Apr-2012 Best of Breed

    EASTER FESTIVAL KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Byrnes-Suchy (NSW))