CH Emani Struttin In Style

Henry started his show career in Puppy class as I was overseas for three months.

His first outings at 8 months of age saw him winning Puppy In show at his first 2 shows and his first Best Of Breed at his second show.

After Henry's first 9 shows has also won 2 Runner Up to Best Exhibit In Group both from Puppy Class.

The best is still to come for this young man.

Henry wins Puppy In Group at the Darwin Royal and R/Up Best of Breed, his father was Best of Breed.

UPDATE: Henry win back to back BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP.
Show 1: Mr R Besoff (N)
Show 2: Mrs D Besoff (N)
Dogs NT Double Championship shows sat 4th August 2012.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Mrs Margaret Doyle (Member Details)
Phone :
08 89 886 377
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for CH Emani Struttin In Style
Sire : Ch Emani Struttin His Stuff S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Ch Mulabula Little Angel S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 7-Dec-2013 Best Of Breed/NT Bred In Group

    Show Dog Handlers Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tringham (Q))

  • 2-Nov-2013 Best Of Breed/NT Bred In Group (shortlisted for group)

    Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Mission (V))

  • 12-Oct-2013 Best of Breed

    Darwin Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was M/s D Norman (Q))

  • 21-Sep-2013 Best Of Breed/NT Bred In Show

    Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Beckett (NT))

  • 7-Sep-2013 Best Of Breed

    Show Dog Handlers Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic (Q))

  • 7-Sep-2013 Best Of Breed/NT Bred In Group/NT Bred In Show

    Show Dog Handlers Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Hovey-Jacobs (Q))

  • 1-Sep-2013 Best Of Breed/NT Bred In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Lim (S))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Best Of Breed/NT Bred In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewison (Q))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Best Of Breed/NT Bred In Group

    Alice Springs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland (Q))

  • 4-Aug-2013 Best Of Breed/NT Bred In Group

    Dogs NT Show 3 [CH] (Judge was S Monk (W))

  • 4-Aug-2013 Best Of Breed

    Dogs NT Show 4 [CH] (Judge was M Bungey (W))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Best Of Breed/NT Bred In Group

    Dogs NT Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Stepkovich (N))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Best Of Breed

    Dogs NT Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr E Soti (S))

  • 27-Jul-2013 Best Of Breed, NT Bred In Group

    Drawin Royal [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Merchant (S))

  • 20-Jul-2013 Best Of Breed

    Show Dog Handlers Club Show 1 [CH] (Judge was M/s K King (S))

  • 20-Jul-2013 Best Of Breed

    Show Dog Handlers Club Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr P Martin (S))

  • 8-Jun-2013 R/UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/NT Bred In Group/NT BRED IN SHOW

    Show Dog Handlers Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Schwerdt (S))

  • 25-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Darwin Ladies Kennel Club show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr J Burgess (Q))

  • 25-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Darwin Ladies Kennel Club Show 2 [CH] (Judge was M/s S Bendixon (Q))

  • 20-Apr-2013 RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT GROUP/NT Bred In Group/NT BRED IN SHOW

    Show Dog Handlers Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (S))

  • 6-Apr-2013 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/Nt Bred In Group/NT Bred In Show.

    Darwin Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Woodrow (Q))

  • 9-Feb-2013 Best Of Breed

    Dogs NT [CH] (Judge was Dr M Woods (Canada))

  • 26-Jan-2013 Best Of Breed/NT Bred In Group

    Darwin Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Bennett (S))

  • 1-Dec-2012 R/Up In Group/NT Bred In Group/NT Bred In Show

    Show Dog Handlers Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Godfrey (S))

  • 3-Nov-2012 Best Of Breed/Nt Bred In Group

    Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D McGreevy (Q))

  • 22-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED

    Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley (N))

  • 8-Sep-2012 Best of Breed/NT Bred In Group/NT Bred In Show

    Show Dog Handlers Club Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall (N))

  • 8-Sep-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/NT Bred In Group/NT Bred In Show

    Show Dog Handlers Club Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McMahon (N))

  • 5-Aug-2012 Best Of Breed

    Dogs NT Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr L Butler (N))

  • 5-Aug-2012 Best Of Breed/NT Bred In Group

    Dogs NT Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Butler (N))

  • 4-Aug-2012 Best In Group/NT Bred In Group/NT Bred In Show

    Dogs NT show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr R Besoff (N))

  • 4-Aug-2012 Best In Group /NT Bred In Group

    Dogs NT Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Besoff (N))

  • 28-Jul-2012 Best Of Breed/NT Bred In Group

    Darwin Royal [CH] (Judge was Mr A Burt (V))

  • 22-Jul-2012 R/Up In Group/Best Of Breed/NT Bred In Group

    Show Dog Handlers Club Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Gray (T))

  • 22-Jul-2012 R/Up In Group/Best Of Breed/NT Bred In Group/NT Bred In Show

    Show Dog Handlers Club show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Shrigley (T))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Best Of Breed/NT Bred In Group/NT Bred In Show

    Show Dog Handlers Club Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harwood (V))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Best Of Breed/NT Bred In Group

    Show Dog Handlers Club Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Chalmers (NZ))

  • 16-Jun-2012 Best Of Breed/NT Bred In Group

    Show Dog Handlers Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Blyth (T))

  • 26-May-2012 Best Of Breed/NT Bred In Group

    Darwin Ladies Kennel Club show 1 [CH] (Judge was M/s T Sloan (T))

  • 26-May-2012 Best Of Breed/NT Bred In Group/NT Bred In Show

    Darwin Ladies Kennel Club show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Blyth (T))

  • 12-May-2012 RUNNER UP IN GROUP/NT Bred In Group/NT BRED IN SHOW

    Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Winch (Q))

  • 21-Apr-2012 Best Of Breed/R/Up In Group/NT Bred In Group

    Show Dog Handlers Club [CH] (Judge was Mr H Gent (N))