AUST SUPREME CHAMPION Baylock Master Brew

PROUDLY AND EXCLUSIVELY SPONSORED BY KELCO ( LAUBE SHAMPOOS AUSTRALIA EXCLUSIVELY EXPERTLY GROOMED BY CINNAMON CLARK

Best In Specialty Runner Up Best In Show Multi Best In Group Winner, Australian Supreme Champion Baylock Master Brew
“ Ernie”


NEWS FLASH..... Ernie gained his GRAND CHAMPION TITLE on the 25.02.12 at just 2 and a half years old, finishing off in "grand" style with a Runner Up Best In Group and Intermediate In Show.

Ernie has done very well in the show ring under local, interstate and overseas judges who have all recognised his incredible qualities.
Ernie is a true showman, having the true Jack Russell " SPRING " in his step as he goes around that ring, his cheeky character endears him to many


Ernie's achievements.

2 x Best In Specialty Show
1 x Runner Best In Specialty
2 x Runner Up Best In Show
14 x Best In Group
20 X Runner Up In Group
4 x Baby In Group
8 x Minor In Group
1 x Minor In Show
6 x Puppy In Group
6 x Junior In Group
22 x Intermediate In Group
8 x Intermediate In Show
1 x Open In Group
Royal Wins
Adelaide Royal 2010,2011 Best Of Breed
Hobart Royal 2010 Best of Breed/Intermediate In Group
Melbourne Royal 2011 Best Of Breed & 4th Best In Terrier Group


DOGZONLINE POINT SCORE
2010
NUMBER 1 IN VICTORIA ALL BREEDS ( JACK RUSSELL )
NUMBER 1 IN VICTORIA BEST OF BREED ( JACK RUSSELL )
NUMBER 1 IN VICTORIA RISING STAR ( JACK RUSSELL )
2011
NUMBER 1 IN VICTORIA ALL BREEDS ( JACK RUSSELL )
NUMBER 3 IN AUSTRALIA ALL BREEDS ( JACK RUSSELL )
NUMBER 1 IN VICTORIA BEST OF BREED ( JACK RUSSELL )
NUMBER 4 IN AUSTRALIA BEST OF BREED ( JACK RUSSELL )

Ernie is fed exclusively on
Royal Canin



For further information contact:

Contact :
Kimberley Azzopardi (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
https://www.runninjacsjrts.com
Pedigree for AUST SUPREME CHAMPION Baylock Master Brew
Sire : Ch. Runninjacs Man On Fire S: Ch. Baylock Brew S: Gr. Ch. Jakobi Stones Mac
D: Ch. Baylock Ricca Donna
D: Gr. Ch. Baylock Cleo S: Ch. Gayregal Fire Water
D: Ch. Baylock Merry Widow
Dam : Ch. Baylock Kapelvale S: Gr. Ch. Coleann Brown Lagar S: Ch. Gayregal Fire Water
D: Ch. Chumcreek/Jr Shandy
D: Ch. Alajac Crystal Palace S: Ch. Baylock Rob Roy
D: Ch. Gayregal Tassy Devil

Recent Results

  • 15-Apr-2012 Best Of Breed/Aust. Bred In Group

    Heathcote Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. K. Campbell)

  • 14-Apr-2012 Best Of Breed/Runner Up In Group/Aust Bred In Group

    Central Highlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. P. Wilkes (WA))