Supreme Ch. Coolaney Crime Fighter
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Liz Walmsley (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0408 973 971
- Email:
- Reveal Email
- Web :
- http://coolaney.net
Pedigree for Supreme Ch. Coolaney Crime Fighter | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Anluan Prime Suspect | S: Anluan Linus The Crim | S: Ch. Glenboyd Laoch Linus |
D: Coolaney Crimson Gem | ||
D: Anluan Hooly Dooly | S: Ch. Ned's Price v Koudenhoven (Imp Neth) | |
D: Anluan Macushla | ||
Dam : Ch. Coolaney Call Me Canny | S: Ch. Glenboyd Laoch Linus | S: Ch. Merrymac X-Tra To Talk About (Imp Swd) |
D: Ch. Glenboyd Laoch Lark | ||
D: Coolaney Call Me Truble | S: Ch. Merrymac X-Tra To Talk About (Imp Swd) | |
D: Coolaney Caste Aspell |
Recent Results
-
4-Oct-2015 BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW, BOB
West Australian Terrier Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. G. Hag storm (Sweden))
-
5-Oct-2014 Best Open in Show, Best of Breed
West Australian Terrier Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. Diane Riley (NZ))
-
6-Oct-2013 BEST IN SHOW, STATE BRED IN SHOW
West Australian Terrier Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Barrand (Vic) (Terrier Specialist)
-
10-Aug-2013 BEST IN GROUP, AUST BRED IN GROUP
Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. K. Campbell (Vic) Terrier Specialist)
-
3-Aug-2013 BEST IN GROUP, AUST. BRED IN GROUP
Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Campbell (Terrier Specialist))
-
7-Jul-2013 BEST IN SHOW, BEST AUST BRED IN SHOW
West Australian Terrier Club Open Show [OP] (Judge was Mrs. Heather Jones)
-
5-May-2013 BEST IN SHOW, BEST AUST. BRED IN SHOW
West Australian Terrier Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. J. Davidson (Vic) Terrier Specialist)
-
1-Apr-2013 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, OPEN IN GROUP
Building & Amenities Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L. Parker)
-
17-Mar-2013 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP
Building & Amenities Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr P Puklowski (Terrier Specialist))
-
10-Mar-2013 BEST IN GROUP, AUST. BRED IN GROUP
Wagin Championship Show 3 [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Swalling (SA) (Terrier Specialist))
-
9-Mar-2013 BEST IN GROUP, AUST BRED IN GROUP. AUST BRED IN SHOW
Wagin Championship Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Miss E. Brown (Qld))
-
9-Mar-2013 RUNNER UP IN GROUP, AUST. BRED IN GROUP
Wagin Championship Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs. W. Slatyer (NSW))
-
31-Dec-2012 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, BEST AUST BRED IN GROUP
Canine Fund Raisers Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. W. Raine (ACT))
-
30-Dec-2012 BEST IN GROUP, BEST AUST BRED IN GROUP
Canine Fund Raisers Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R. Ralphs (NSW))
-
29-Dec-2012 BEST AUST BRED IN GROUP, BEST AUST BRED IN SHOW
Canine Fund Raisers Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D. Jolly (SA))
-
23-Nov-2012 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, AUST. BRED IN GROUP
Wanneroo Ag Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. G. Ness (Qld) (Terrier Specialist))
-
7-Oct-2012 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW, AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
West Australian Terrier Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Dean Freshwater (NSW) Terrier Specialist)
-
9-Sep-2012 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, AUST BRED IN GROUP
Ladies Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was D. Barclay (Terrier Specialist))
-
2-Sep-2012 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, BEST STATE BRED IN SHOW
B & A Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. T. Johnson (Terrier Specialist))
-
4-Aug-2012 Runner Up Best in Group, Intermediate in Group
Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. N. Trainor (NZ))
-
22-Jul-2012 Best Intermediate in Group / Best Intermediate in Show
Canine Fund Raisers B & A Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. K. Hodge (NSW))
-
21-Jul-2012 Runner Up Best in Group / Intermediate in Group
Canine Fud Raisers B & A Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Dr. P. Tallentire (WA) Terrier Specialis)
-
6-May-2012 BEST IN SHOW, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
West Australian Terrier Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. A. Price (Vic) Terrier Specialist)
-
29-Apr-2012 Runner Up Best in Group, Best Intermediate in Group, Best Intermediate in Show
Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Mashford (Vic))