Supreme Ch. Coolaney Crime Fighter

During 2010 Jimmy won BEST IN SHOW at the West Australian Terrier Club May Championship Show (The Mannin Kennel Association Perpetual Trophy)under Terrier Specialist, Mr. Kevin Howard (NSW). He was also awarded BEST IN SHOW ALL BREEDS by Terrier Specialist, Mrs. Gish Lesh (NSW). He was TOP JUNIOR TERRIER PUPPY OF THE YEAR and has been invited to compete at the 2010,2011 and 2013 CONTEST OF WINNERS. He was awarded BEST IN TOURNAMENT and TOP PUPPY OF THE YEAR at the West Australian Terrier Club's Tournament of Terriers in 2010. Since then he has won another 18 Best In Groups which include BEST IN SHOW at the WEST AUSTRALIAN TERRIER CLUB'S 2011 MANNIN PERPETUAL TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW under Terrier Specialist, Mrs. Liz Wells (NSW)and BEST IN SHOW at the 2011 WATC OCTOBER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW under Terrier Specialist, Mr. G. Whitfield (NZ). He has topped off the year by winning the WATC'S TERRIER OF THE YEAR FOR 2011. He has also won BEST IN SHOW at the WATC 2012 AND 2013 MANNIN PERPETUAL TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS and RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW at the WATC 2012 OCTOBER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW. He has now attained his SUPREME CHAMPION TITLE. He is a beautiful Irish Terrier showing the required temperament, characteristics and construction. I am very proud to have bred such a lovely dog and look forward to showing him throughout into the future. (Top left hand photo by Houndstooth Studios)

For further information contact:

Contact :
Liz Walmsley (Member Details)
Phone :
0408 973 971
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://coolaney.net
Pedigree for Supreme Ch. Coolaney Crime Fighter
Sire : Anluan Prime Suspect S: Anluan Linus The Crim S: Ch. Glenboyd Laoch Linus
D: Coolaney Crimson Gem
D: Anluan Hooly Dooly S: Ch. Ned's Price v Koudenhoven (Imp Neth)
D: Anluan Macushla
Dam : Ch. Coolaney Call Me Canny S: Ch. Glenboyd Laoch Linus S: Ch. Merrymac X-Tra To Talk About (Imp Swd)
D: Ch. Glenboyd Laoch Lark
D: Coolaney Call Me Truble S: Ch. Merrymac X-Tra To Talk About (Imp Swd)
D: Coolaney Caste Aspell

Recent Results

  • 4-Oct-2015 BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW, BOB

    West Australian Terrier Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. G. Hag storm (Sweden))

  • 5-Oct-2014 Best Open in Show, Best of Breed

    West Australian Terrier Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. Diane Riley (NZ))

  • 6-Oct-2013 BEST IN SHOW, STATE BRED IN SHOW

    West Australian Terrier Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Barrand (Vic) (Terrier Specialist)

  • 10-Aug-2013 BEST IN GROUP, AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. K. Campbell (Vic) Terrier Specialist)

  • 3-Aug-2013 BEST IN GROUP, AUST. BRED IN GROUP

    Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Campbell (Terrier Specialist))

  • 7-Jul-2013 BEST IN SHOW, BEST AUST BRED IN SHOW

    West Australian Terrier Club Open Show [OP] (Judge was Mrs. Heather Jones)

  • 5-May-2013 BEST IN SHOW, BEST AUST. BRED IN SHOW

    West Australian Terrier Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. J. Davidson (Vic) Terrier Specialist)

  • 1-Apr-2013 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, OPEN IN GROUP

    Building & Amenities Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L. Parker)

  • 17-Mar-2013 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP

    Building & Amenities Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr P Puklowski (Terrier Specialist))

  • 10-Mar-2013 BEST IN GROUP, AUST. BRED IN GROUP

    Wagin Championship Show 3 [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Swalling (SA) (Terrier Specialist))

  • 9-Mar-2013 BEST IN GROUP, AUST BRED IN GROUP. AUST BRED IN SHOW

    Wagin Championship Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Miss E. Brown (Qld))

  • 9-Mar-2013 RUNNER UP IN GROUP, AUST. BRED IN GROUP

    Wagin Championship Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs. W. Slatyer (NSW))

  • 31-Dec-2012 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, BEST AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Canine Fund Raisers Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. W. Raine (ACT))

  • 30-Dec-2012 BEST IN GROUP, BEST AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Canine Fund Raisers Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R. Ralphs (NSW))

  • 29-Dec-2012 BEST AUST BRED IN GROUP, BEST AUST BRED IN SHOW

    Canine Fund Raisers Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D. Jolly (SA))

  • 23-Nov-2012 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, AUST. BRED IN GROUP

    Wanneroo Ag Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. G. Ness (Qld) (Terrier Specialist))

  • 7-Oct-2012 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW, AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW

    West Australian Terrier Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Dean Freshwater (NSW) Terrier Specialist)

  • 9-Sep-2012 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Ladies Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was D. Barclay (Terrier Specialist))

  • 2-Sep-2012 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, BEST STATE BRED IN SHOW

    B & A Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. T. Johnson (Terrier Specialist))

  • 4-Aug-2012 Runner Up Best in Group, Intermediate in Group

    Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. N. Trainor (NZ))

  • 22-Jul-2012 Best Intermediate in Group / Best Intermediate in Show

    Canine Fund Raisers B & A Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. K. Hodge (NSW))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Runner Up Best in Group / Intermediate in Group

    Canine Fud Raisers B & A Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Dr. P. Tallentire (WA) Terrier Specialis)

  • 6-May-2012 BEST IN SHOW, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    West Australian Terrier Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. A. Price (Vic) Terrier Specialist)

  • 29-Apr-2012 Runner Up Best in Group, Best Intermediate in Group, Best Intermediate in Show

    Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Mashford (Vic))