MBIS MRIS MBIG MRIG AUST SUPREME CH. Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan

Dyllan is the newest member to join my show team. Along side his sister Rhianna(from a previous litter)and his mate Wallace the Gordon Settter, Dyllan will be extensively campaigned throughout 2010.


20/8/2010 Dyllan wins Reserve in Group at 10 months

At just 16 months old Dyllan goes
BEST IN SHOW
.
. In August 2013 Dyllan wins RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW at the Brisbane Royal

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jenny Hampton (Member Details)
Phone :
0422 316 287
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for MBIS MRIS MBIG MRIG AUST SUPREME CH. Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan
Sire : Grand Ch. Shandwick raffles (imp uk) S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Ch. Goldmaid Dutch Treat S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 24-Nov-13 Open in Group

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J.O'Connor (Ireland))

  • 17-Nov-13 Aust - Bred in Group

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Miss S.Phillips)

  • 16-Nov-13 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / Aust - Bred in Group

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs J.McGregor)

  • 16-Nov-13 RUNNER - UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / Open in Group

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S.Shen (Singapore ))

  • 19-Oct-13 Open in Group / Open in Show

    North Coast National A&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs C.Butler (NSW))

  • 14-Sep-13 State Bred in Group / State Bred in Show

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T.Horchner (VIC))

  • 13-Sep-13 RUNNER - UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / State Bred in Group

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C.Camac (VIC))

  • 13-Sep-13 State Bred in Group / State Bred in Show

    Allora Kennnel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr A.Addicott / Miss R.Green)

  • 7-Sep-13 State Bred in Group / State Bred in Show

    Beaudesert Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D.McGreevy / Mr G.Kerr)

  • 17-Aug-13 RUNNER - UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

    Brisbane Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs P.Heikkinen - Lehkonen (Finland))

  • 21-Jul-13 RUNNER - UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / Open in Group

    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L.Brand (NSW))

  • 16-Jun-13 Open in Group

    Queensland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs P.Grutzner (VIC))

  • 2-Jun-13 State Bred in Group

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P.McNamara)

  • 17-May-13 Open in Group

    Boonah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S.Hewinson)

  • 4-May-13 State Bred in Show

    Sporting Spaniel Society of Qld [OP] (Judge was Ms S.Phillips)

  • 30-Mar-13 RUNNER - UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E.Pickering (NSW))

  • 16-Mar-13 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / Open in Group

    Tweed River Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P.Hall (NSW))

  • 10-Feb-13 RUNNER - UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / State Bred in Group

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A.McQuire)

  • 2-Feb-13 Open in Group

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs J.Macgregor)

  • 13-Jan-13 RUNNER - UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

    Darling Downs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A.Jones (TAS))

  • 20-Oct-12 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / Open in Group / Open in Show

    Ipswich Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr B.James / Mrs M.Morphet)

  • 30-Sep-12 RUNNER - UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/Aust - Bred in Group

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs J.Ireland)

  • 29-Sep-12 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / Open in Group

    Nanango & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W.Ranie (ACT))

  • 28-Sep-12 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / Open in Group

    Nanango & District Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs J.Mannell)

  • 22-Sep-12 State Bred in Show

    Sporting Spaniel Club QLD [OP] (Judge was Mrs S.Hewison)

  • 15-Sep-12 State Bred in Group / State Bred in Show

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E.Gunter (NSW) / Mrs R.Ralphs (NSW))

  • 14-Sep-12 State Bred in Group / State Bred in Show

    Allora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R.Ralphs (NSW) / Mrs E.Gunter (NSW))

  • 14-Sep-12 State Bred in Group

    Allora Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs K.Haddon)

  • 2-Sep-12 RUNNER - UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW / Open in Show

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L.Butler (NSW))

  • 5-Aug-12 RUNNER - UP BEST IN GROUP / Intermediate in Group

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J.Camac (VIC))

  • 28-Jul-12 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / Intermediate in Group / Intermediate in Show

    Ladies Kennel Association of QLD [CH] (Judge was Ms C.Paine (NSW) / Miss B Watt (VIC))

  • 22-Jul-12 Intermediate in Group

    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R.Lucas (NSW))

  • 1-Jul-12 Intermediate in Group

    Lismore & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T.Collicutt (Tas))

  • 17-Jun-12 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

    Queensland Kennel Council [OP] (Judge was Mrs J.Ireland)

  • 20-May-12 RUNNER - UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW / Intermediate in Show

    Gold Coast Canine Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs C.McGreevy / Mrs C.Donaldson)

  • 12-May-12 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / Intermediate in Group

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Ms J.McGregor)

  • 6-May-12 Intermediate in Group

    Clarence Dog Sports [CH] (Judge was Mrs J.Weeks (Vic))

  • 5-May-12 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / Intermediate in Group

    Clarence Dog Sports [CH] (Judge was Mrs J.Ashton (SA))

  • 2-May-12 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP / Intermediate in Group

    Maclean Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss L.Buchanen)

  • 30-Apr-12 Intermediate in Group

    Bonville & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A.Jones (Tas))

  • 29-Apr-12 Intermediate in Group

    Bonvllie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S.Patterson (NSW))

  • 13-Apr-12 Intermediate in Group

    Nanango & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S.Lane (NSW))