Gr Ch Kingsway Turn Me Free

For further information contact:

Contact :
Marcia Kingston (Member Details)
Phone :
0418 667322
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/kingsway
Pedigree for Gr Ch Kingsway Turn Me Free
Sire : Ch/Am Ch Blueprint Winfree Party Waggin (USA) S: Lynann's Sirocco S: Am Ch Jaybriar's You're Possessed
D: Am Ch Lynann's Timeless Image
D: Am Ch Blueprint Gift Wrapped S: Am Ch Graffity Skip To Sandcastle
D: Am Ch Brasswinds Blueberry Bash
Dam : Gr Ch Tarrendayle Turn The Page S: Gr Ch Glenayden Melt Down S: Sup Ch Royoni Hes True Blue
D: Ch Wynmoore Melting Pot
D: Ch Tarrendayle Meltin Moment S: Ch Royoni Ahead In Time
D: Ch Wynmoore Melting Pot

Recent Results

  • 15-Aug-2015 Best Australian Bred In Group

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin (NSW))

  • 5-Jul-2015 Runner Up Best In Group/Best Australian Bred In Show

    Dogs ACT Fundraiser Show [CH] (Judge was Ms C Paine (NSW)/Mrs L Stevens (ACT))

  • 22-Mar-2015 Best Australian Bred In Group

    Bethungra and Illabo District Kennel Clu [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering (NSW))

  • 15-Mar-2015 Best Open In Group

    Adelong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr S Mills (ACT))

  • 4-Oct-2014 Best Australian Bred In Show

    Cocker Spaniel Club of the ACT [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Killworth (NSW))

  • 28-Sep-2014 Runner Up to Best In Group

    Lockhart A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (Vic))

  • 7-Sep-2014 Runner Up to Best In Group/Best Open In Group

    Dogs ACT Spring Festival [CH] (Judge was Mr K Rampant (NSW))

  • 24-May-2014 3rd Australian Bred Dog AOC Class

    16th National Cocker Spaniel Show [CH] (Judge was Ms P Whitehead (US))

  • 18-Apr-2014 Best Australian Bred In Show

    Cocker Spaniel Society of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Kerfoot (NSW ex RSA))

  • 6-Oct-2013 Reserve Challenge/Opposite Australian Bred In Show

    Cocker Spaniel Club of the ACT [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Kemp (SA))

  • 5-Oct-2013 Best Australian Bred In Show

    The Cocker Spaniel Club of the ACT [CH] (Judge was Mr K Simmons (NZ))

  • 11-Aug-2013 Best Australian Bred In Group

    Act Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harwood (Vic))

  • 4-Nov-2012 Runner Up to Best In Group

    Albury & Border Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Campbell (Vic))

  • 21-Oct-2012 Best Intermediate In Group

    Forbes and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Shrigley (Tas))

  • 22-Sep-2012 Runner Up to Best In Group

    Nowra Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT))

  • 12-Aug-2012 Best Intermediate In Group

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Keenan (Vic))

  • 3-Aug-2012 Best In Group

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M Joyce (Vic))

  • 19-May-2012 Shortlisted and Best Australian Bred In Group

    Temora & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))