Aust Ch Thunderbolt Baccardi 'A' 'Z' CD RN

We have another addition to our family - "Rummy". A beautiful girl showing strength and a lovely nature. Rummy is settling into the show ring and has won multiple Minor Puppy in Groups and Best of Breeds.

Rummy has gained her 'A' 'Z' stamps and
is now an Australian Champion


Rummy recently was Runner up in Group / Intermediate in Group at Moree Kennel Club Show.

At the 4oth German Shepherd National Show & Trial, Rummy gained her 1st pass in obedience with a 3rd place in CCD. At the Oxley trial, Rummy got 4th place with 89 points, and then gained her title with 97 points and 3rd place.

2104 Rummy has a pass in Rally Novice

2015 Rummy gained her CD title and RN title


For further information contact:

Contact :
Debbie Tatham (Member Details)
Phone :
0267752545
Email :
Send Email
Web :
https://www.thunderboltgermanshepherds.com/
Pedigree for Aust Ch Thunderbolt Baccardi 'A' 'Z' CD RN
Sire : Aimsway Bacchus 'A''Z' BSCL1 S: Ch Aimsway Abacus S: Balou v Eppelein
D: Rakishka Ali
D: Ch Rakishka Picachu S: Denargun Browned Off
D: Rakishka Takara
Dam : Ch Jonkahra Spirit 'A''Z' CCD HT S: Ch Jonkahra Matrix S: Ch Leitungen Prince Rowdy
D: Bronacre Wild Wench
D: Jonkahra Ruski S: Fanto Vom Team Fiemereck (Imp GER)
D: Jonkahra Deja Vu

Recent Results

  • 5-Jul-2015 Rally Novice 2nd place 97 points

    Manilla & District Kennel Club [OB] (Judge was Mrs P Ohm (NSW))

  • 4-Jul-2015 2nd place Rally Novice 96 points. RN Title

    Manilla & District Kennel Club [OB] (Judge was Mrs P Ohm (NSW))

  • 24-May-2015 1st Place Novice 192 points

    Manilla & District Kennel Club [OB] (Judge was Mrs C Langford)

  • 23-May-2015 Rally Novice pass 90 points

    Manilla & District Kennel Club [OB] (Judge was Mr P Connley)

  • 23-May-2015 1st Place Novice 183 points

    Manilla & District Kennel Club [OB] (Judge was Mrs C Langford)

  • 2-Nov-2014 Rally Novice Pass

    Manilla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Probert (NSW))

  • 4-Nov-2012 2nd Intermediate Bitch

    New England Celtic & ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown (NSW))

  • 3-Nov-2012 2nd Intermediate Bitch

    New England Celtic & ABKC [CH] (Judge was Miss S Butler (NSW))

  • 2-Nov-2012 2nd Intermediate Bitch

    New England Celtic & ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))

  • 30-Sep-2012 2nd Intermediate Bitch

    Tamworth Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bendixen (QLD))

  • 29-Sep-2012 2nd Intermediate Bitch

    Tamworth Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McMahon (NSW))

  • 1-Sep-2012 2nd Intermediate Bitch

    Tamworth Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))

  • 8-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    Moree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Butler (NSW))

  • 7-Jul-2012 Intermediate of Breed

    Moree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Butler (NSW))

  • 6-Jul-2012 2nd Intermediate bitch

    Moree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hickie (NSW))

  • 24-Jun-2012 3rd Intermediate bitch

    Coonabarabran Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow)

  • 23-Jun-2012 Intermediate of Breed / Res Ch Bitch

    Coonabarabran Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms L Dorr (Qld))

  • 22-Jun-2012 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB

    Coonabarabran Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuuire (Qld))

  • 10-Jun-2012 3rd place CCD 97 points CCD title

    Oxley Dog Training Club [OB] (Judge was Ms T Knox (NSW))

  • 9-Jun-2012 4th place CCD

    Oxley Dog Training Club [OB] (Judge was Mrs C Langford (NSW))

  • 19-May-2012 3rd place in CCD

    German Shepherd National Show & Trial [OB] (Judge was Miss T Friezer (NSW))