Aust Ch Boroniahil Gaspar

For further information contact:

Contact :
John, Judy & Susan Teniswood (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.boroniahil.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Boroniahil Gaspar
Sire : Am/Nord/Aust Ch Sugar Loaf Hertig Knute (imp Sweden) S: Swd Ch Sugar Loaf Yellowstone S: Aust/Swe/Am Ch Clussexx Life Down Under (imp USA)
D: Swd Ch Sallebacks Hooked On A Feeling
D: Swd Ch Clumbrolds Option S: Swd & Nor Ch Welladays Wallstreet
D: Torsilias Rebecca
Dam : Aust Ch Erinveine Zala S: Aust Ch Abbyford Taw (imp UK) S: Sedgehurst Hawkridge
D: Abbyford Celebration Kiss
D: NZ & Aust Ch Taniwha Wainui (imp NZ) S: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Erinveine Notthingham Lad
D: Aust/NZ Ch Erinveine Keys To Thcity

Recent Results

  • 9-Nov-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Runner up Best in Group

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J McCann (Q))

  • 29-Sep-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group & Best Aust Bred in Group

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hobson (Q))

  • 22-Sep-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Aust Bred in Group

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton (N))

  • 21-Sep-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Sporting Spaniel Club of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mr D Hunter (N))

  • 14-Sep-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner up Best in Group & Best Aust Bred in Group

    Beenleigh Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr E Ryder (Q))

  • 12-Aug-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Royal Brisbane Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland))

  • 4-Aug-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Aust Bred in Group

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K O'Carroll (NZ))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms E Brown (Q))

  • 1-Jun-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bendixen (Q))

  • 1-Jun-2013 Best of Breed & Best Open in Group

    Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld [OP] (Judge was Miss P Brown (Q))

  • 19-May-2013 Best of Breed, Best Exhibit in Group & Best Aust Bred in Group

    Gold Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Ness (Q))

  • 11-May-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Aust Bred in Group

    Crows Nest A H & I Soc Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Speed (N))

  • 26-Apr-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Aust Bred in Group

    Marburg & District A & I Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Johansen (QLD))

  • 21-Apr-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Kennel Association of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Jewell (Q))

  • 21-Apr-2013 Best of Breed, Best Exhibit in Group & Best Open in Group

    Kennel Club of Queensland [OP] (Judge was Miss S Wheatley (Q))

  • 31-Mar-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    CCC(Q) Durack Grounds Sub-Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (N))

  • 30-Mar-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering (N))

  • 23-Mar-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr N Lemo)

  • 9-Mar-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Queensland Gundog Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Brown (N))

  • 6-Nov-2012 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group, Best Open in Group

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Ryder (Q))

  • 29-Apr-2012 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Aust Bred in Group

    CCCQ Library & Archives Sub-Committee [CH] (Judge was Miss G Goller (Q))

  • 27-Apr-2012 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Marburg & District A & I Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire (Q))