Supreme FCH Champion Tianze Mystify Me

Jacob is now nine months and has had some wonderful wins

Puppy in Show at the Qld Afghan Hound Ass. Miss Claire Millward (UK)
Puppy in show Hound Club of Qld Senor Juan Vasconsellos (Paraguay)

We look forward to the future with our stunning Silver boys.

14th Aug 10 Jacob wins Puppy in Group at Brisbane Royal

I am immensely proud of the achievements of Jacob. He is the legacy left to me from his father Magik, who will live on in his children and my heart forever.

update Oct 10
Jacobs last weekend in puppy he goes back to back Puppy in Show, his wins while in puppy include.
2 Baby in Groups
2 Minor in Groups
13 Puppy in Groups
5 Puppy in Shows
Now very close to his title.

What an incredible start to 2014 Jacob has had. His first show of the year and first Best in Group of the year.
Then on the 1.2.14 Jacob wins a very nice Best of Breed giving him his Grand Ch Title.
Two shows later, winning two more groups making a total of 10 Groups and at the tender age of 4 ½ gives Jacob his Supreme Champion title.
So very proud of this boy

Magik's legacy lives on
Warwick S&A show Jacob wins Runner up to Best in Show



For further information contact:

Contact :
Jacky Harnett (Member Details)
Phone :
(07) 32976567
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Supreme FCH Champion Tianze Mystify Me
Sire : Grand Ch Tianze Power of Magik S: Grand Ch Lakshmis High Command (imp Den) S: NU Ch Am Ch Dan CH Fin Ch SE Ch Boxadan Double Trouble (USA)
D: Dan Ch Lakshmis Cest La Vie (Den)
D: Ch Tianze The Power of One S: Khinjan KoKo of Tianze (Imp UK)
D: Tianze Lonely Girl (Imp UK)
Dam : Ch Quidam Cirque of Jhanzi (Imp NZ) S: Koh-i-Baba Koha of Jhanzi (Imp NZ) S: Rabiouw Sheik of Jhanzi (NZ)
D: Gunsmoke N'Genie of Jhanzi (NZ)
D: Star't Performing of Jhanzi (NZ) S: NZ Grd Ch Aus Grd Ch Aviva T Cutting Edge
D: NZ Ch Lali Thuk Star of Jhanzi (NZ)

Recent Results

  • 2-Jun-2013 Best in Gruop & Aus in Group

    Lockyer Valley Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McNeill)

  • 12-May-2013 Best of Breed & Aus Bred in Group

    Waterloo Bay Kennels Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Woodrow)

  • 23-Feb-2013 Runner up Best in Show

    Afghan Hound Ass [OP] (Judge was Mrs R Seare)

  • 23-Feb-2013 Best in Show

    Afghan Hound Ass show 2 [OP] (Judge was Mrs J Tilbrook)

  • 22-Dec-2012 Dog CC Runner up of Breed & AUS Bred in Group

    Dog of the Year Support Com Show [CH] (Judge was Ms R Green)

  • 9-Dec-2012 Runner up Best of Breed & Aus Bred in Group

    Combined CCC Clubs Sub- Com [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Dryburg NSW)

  • 8-Dec-2012 dog CC runner up in Breed

    Combined CCC Clubs Sub-Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms B Daines NSW)

  • 6-Nov-2012 dog CC runner up in Breed

    Maree kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Field)

  • 20-Oct-2012 dog cc

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Ogden)

  • 20-Oct-2012 doc CC

    Ipswich Kennel Club show 2 [CH] (Judge was Miss A Carias)

  • 14-Oct-2012 Best of Breed Aus Bred in Group And Show

    Water Loo Bay K C [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black)

  • 13-Oct-2012 Dog CC Runner up of Breed & Intermediate in Group

    Water Loo Bay K C [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black)

  • 7-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Combined CCC Clubs [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Buchanen)

  • 15-Sep-2012 Runner up Best in Group

    Beenleigh Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Knopke)

  • 15-Sep-2012 bitch CC runner up BOB

    Beenleigh Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Knopke)

  • 7-Sep-2012 Best of Breed & Aus Bred in Group

    Noosa A H & I Soc [CH] (Judge was Ms G Hovey)

  • 1-Sep-2012 Runner up Best in Group

    Gold Coast Show Soc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Tjerkstra)

  • 5-Aug-2012 Best in Group and Aus Bred in show G/S Judge mr W Godfrey

    Isis & Dis Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A J Reading SA)

  • 28-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    Mt Gravatt A.H & I soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs McNeil)

  • 8-Jul-2012 Best in Group

    Combined CCC Clubs Sub- Com [CH] (Judge was Ms J Ainscow)

  • 6-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    Laidley A & I Ass [CH] (Judge was Mr D Palmer)

  • 17-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    QLD Kennel Council [OP] (Judge was Mr D Weil)

  • 16-Jun-2012 Best of Breed Aus in Group

    QLD Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson)

  • 1-Jun-2012 dog CC runner up in Breed

    Lowood Show Soc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Kill NSW)

  • 26-May-2012 Runner up Best in Group

    Esk P.A & I Ass [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr)