Aust Grand Ch & Neuter Ch Boroniahil Babushka

For further information contact:

Contact :
John, Judy & Susan Teniswood (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.boroniahil.com
Pedigree for Aust Grand Ch & Neuter Ch Boroniahil Babushka
Sire : Aust/Nord/Am Ch Sugar Loaf Hertig Knut (imp Sweden) S: Swd Ch Sugar Loaf Yellowstone S:
D:
D: Swd Ch Clumbrolds Option S:
D:
Dam : Aust Ch Erinveine Zala S: Aust Ch Abbyford Taw (imp UK) S:
D:
D: NZ/Aust Ch Taniwha Wainui (imp NZ) S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 1-Jan-2014 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Combined Breeds Dog Club PM Show [CH] (Judge was Ms A Curran (S))

  • 8-Dec-2013 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Circular Head Ag Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (V))

  • 27-Oct-2013 Challenge Bitch & Runner up Best of Breed

    Hobart Dog Club Dogfest [CH] (Judge was Mr P Robinson (NZ))

  • 20-Oct-2013 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, Best Exhibit in Group, Best Aust Bred in Group

    Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Hutton (N))

  • 8-Sep-2013 Reserve Challenge & Best Aust Bred in Group

    Southern Midlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Johnston (N))

  • 14-Jul-2013 Best Australian Bred in Show

    Clumber Spaniel League Vic Open Show [OP] (Judge was Mrs B Tophill (V))

  • 14-Jul-2013 Best Australian Bred in Show

    Clumber Spaniel League Vic J Bell Show [CH] (Judge was Ms E Joseph (V))

  • 13-Jul-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Junior Kennel Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Keely (N))

  • 15-Jun-2013 Reserve Challenge & Runner up Best of Breed

    Southern Classic Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Carter (S))

  • 25-May-2013 Challenge Bitch

    Kennel Club of Tasmania [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Packer (S))

  • 20-Apr-2013 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    TCA Bushfire Appeal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr S Munton (T))

  • 23-Mar-2013 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed, Best Aust Bred in Group

    Tasmanian Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Prof B Corbitt (V))

  • 10-Mar-2013 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Combined Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Merchant (S))

  • 10-Mar-2013 Challenge Bitch

    Combined Breeds Dog Club pm show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harwood (V))

  • 9-Feb-2013 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Australian Bred in Group

    Kennel Club of Tasmania [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (N))

  • 26-Jan-2013 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Western Tiers Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Ms E Joseph (V))

  • 12-Jan-2013 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Southern Midlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Bridgford (V))

  • 8-Dec-2012 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    Circular Head Ag Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Duffin (V))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    The Canine Exhibition [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT))

  • 16-Sep-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Brighton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Nicholson (Q))

  • 15-Sep-2012 Reserve Challenge & Best Aust Bred in Group

    Southern Midlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K King (S))

  • 26-Aug-2012 Reserve Challenge & Best Aust Bred in Group

    Utility & Non-Sporting Dog Club of Tas [CH] (Judge was Mr R Fitzgerald (Q))

  • 4-Aug-2012 Challenge Bitch

    Combined Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon (N))

  • 29-Jul-2012 Best Intermediate in Show

    Clumber Spaniel League of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mr J Patchett (NZ))

  • 1-Jul-2012 Challenge Bitch

    Hound Club of Tas All Breeds Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Davis (Q))

  • 29-Apr-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Western Tiers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J McDonald (V))