Multi BIS/BISS SUPREME Champion Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET

~ ~ ~ AUSTRALIA'S YOUNGEST Owner, Bred & Handled SUPREME CHAMPION WEIMARANER ~ ~ ~

"A medium to large grey hunting dog, short or long coated with a moderate length of back and light to dark amber eye.
He should present a picture of great driving power, stamina, alertness and balance.
Above all, the dog should indicate ability to work hard in the Field.
The Weimaraner should be neither coarse nor too fine. He should be well muscled without being cumbersome - balance and moderation being the key."
(ANKC Breed Standard Extension)

'Lucas' is from my first litter and is a perfect example of what 'ASHBOLT' strives for. Not only a correctly conformed dog according to the Standard, he also possesses a strong natural working ability, super temperament and has passed all his health testing making him the complete package.
He's proven himself to be a truly versatile Weimaraner meeting all requirements within the Breed Standard.

'Lucas' is the ONLY Weimaraner to win Rising Star TWICE (DOL National Pointscore 2010-2011)
He was awarded his first RU Best in Group at 7 months of age after being shortlisted with 4 Grand Champions from the Group line up.

He won his very first BEST IN SHOW at the Qld. Gundog Specialty (171 entries) under Weimaraner Specialist Mrs M. Wilkinson (WA) who said
"It made my day to judge such a quality Weimaraner, I loved him as soon as he came into the ring."
He continued on his winning way becoming the youngest Owner, Bred & Handled Weimaraner in Australia to attain the Supreme Champion Conformation Title.

'Lucas' has qualified for Show Dog of the Year in Qld. or NSW every year by winning multiple Best in Shows.
His consistent results place him amongst the top Weimaraners in the country every year, even now as a Veteran.
A wonderful testament to his soundness and outstanding quality.

Demonstrating his versatility, 'Lucas' obtained his 20km Endurance (ET) Rally-Obedience (RN) and Tracking (TD) Titles with great enthusiasm.
He has also competed and placed in Retrieving Trials and enjoys Lure Coursing. A truly versatile Weimaraner with Titles at both ends of his name.

2016 Brisbane Royal Show BEST OF BREED and AUST-BRED IN GROUP.
2017 Brisbane Royal Show BEST OF BREED and 1st Place Open Sweepstakes.

2017 *** TOP 4 AT THE PRESTIGIOUS QLD. SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR ***

2018 Toowoomba Royal Show * BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP *

'ASHBOLT' strives for the all round Weimaraner that is competitive in the Show Ring and out in the Field.
I'm extremely proud to have bred such an outstanding dog and to also handle him myself to every one of his achievements.
At 8.5 years of age 'Lucas' is enjoying a well earned retirement. A fabulous dog that has far surpassed any of my expectations.

I look forward very much to campaigning his son 'Marcus' Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD in 2019 who is showing many of his Father's traits as an all round, versatile Weimaraner.

To date Lucas has won;

9 BEST IN SHOWS (Including 1 Specialty under Breed Specialist)

9 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOWS (Including 1 Specialty)

52 BEST IN GROUPS

49 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUPS

~ Hip Score 3:2
~ DNA Tested
~ HUU Clear
~ Longhair Gene - Negative
~ Stored


For further information contact:

Contact :
Amanda Williamson (Member Details)
Phone :
0418711392
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://oz.dogs.net.au/ashbolt
Pedigree for Multi BIS/BISS SUPREME Champion Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET
Sire : ROM. CY. LUX. AM. DAN. BLG. CAN. CH. Davora Bremar Mark Of Ashlaren (Imp Can.) S: Colsidex The Farm Top Of The Mark (USA) S: Bremar Makers Mark (USA)
D: Sagehoft Colsidex Whiz Kid (USA)
D: Am Ch. Davora's Bremar Magic Tricks (USA) S: Am Ch. Arokat's Echobar The Dancer (USA)
D: Am Ch. Arokat's Flirt In A Skirt (USA)
Dam : Ch Feldjaeger Kameo S: Ch Hollowhills Lord Ascolon (AI) S: Am. Ch Smokey City E Z Moonstone JH (USA)
D: Hollowhills L Enchanteur
D: Ch Feldjaeger Corzf Aplorz S: Ch Bromhund American Express
D: Ch Britfeld Give It To Them

Recent Results

  • 14-Apr-2018 Best of Breed / BEST IN GROUP

    Toowoomba Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Rowton (Can))

  • 8-Apr-2018 Best of Breed

    The Lakes District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B. Thompson (NSW))

  • 7-Apr-2018 Best of Breed

    The Lake District Canine Club (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Wright (NSW))

  • 7-Apr-2018 Best of Breed

    The Lake District Canine Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Barden (NSW))

  • 6-Apr-2018 Best of Breed

    Stroud Show Association Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs N. Abela (NSW))

  • 24-Mar-2018 Best of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Kerr (Qld.))

  • 10-Mar-2018 Best of Breed / BEST IN GROUP

    Proston Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Yiannou (Qld))

  • 4-Mar-2018 Best of Breed

    Gympie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G. Goller (Qld))

  • 3-Mar-2018 BEST IN GROUP / RU BEST IN SHOW

    Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club [CH] (Judge was Ms C. Gunn (Qld) Mr D. Staines (Qld))

  • 11-Feb-2018 Challenge Dog / RU Best of Breed

    Morisset - Lake MacQuarie Ag Society [CH] (Judge was Miss T. Sloan (Tas.))

  • 10-Feb-2018 Best of Breed

    Tuggerah Lakes Kennel Club AM [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Thomas (NSW))

  • 10-Feb-2018 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Tuggerah Lakes Kennel Club PM [CH] (Judge was Dr V. Knopke (Qld.))

  • 9-Feb-2018 Best of Breed

    Tuggerah Lakes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Bryson (NSW))

  • 16-Dec-2017 Best of Breed

    Dog of the Year Support Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Morse (Vic.))

  • 15-Dec-2017 Challenge Dog / RU Best of Breed

    Dogs Qld. Director's Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. McMahon (NSW))

  • 9-Dec-2017 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Maree Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Beckett (NT))

  • 26-Nov-2017 Best of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Krishnan (Malaysia))

  • 25-Nov-2017 Best of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Saranchuk (Canada))

  • 24-Nov-2017 Best of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms E. Ballington (Sth Africa))

  • 23-Nov-2017 Best of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Saranchuk (Canada))

  • 12-Nov-2017 Best of Breed

    Southern Gundog Society Show #2 [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Atkinson (Vic))

  • 11-Nov-2017 Best of Breed

    Maitland & Kurri District K.C. (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mr W. Mooney (Vic))

  • 11-Nov-2017 Best of Breed

    Maitland & Kurri District K.C. (PM) [CH] (Judge was Miss J. McDonald (Vic))

  • 22-Oct-2017 BEST IN GROUP / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    DOTY Support Show [CH] (Judge was Mr L. Prichard (Switzerland))

  • 21-Oct-2017 *TOP 4 QLD. SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR*

    Qld. Dog of the Year [CH] (Judge was Switzerland, USA, Japan)

  • 21-Oct-2017 RU BEST IN GROUP / OPEN IN GROUP

    DOTY Support Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. McLeod (Qld.))

  • 1-Oct-2017 Best of Breed

    Fairfield District A.B.K.C. [CH] (Judge was Ms R. Price (Vic.))

  • 19-Aug-2017 1st Place Open Sweepstakes

    Royal Queensland Show (EKKA) [CH] (Judge was Mrs I. Glynn (SA))

  • 13-Aug-2017 Challenge Dog / RU Best of Breed

    Qld. Gundog Association [CH] (Judge was Ms J. Stewart (Vic.))

  • 11-Aug-2017 BEST OF BREED

    Royal Queensland Show (EKKA) [CH] (Judge was Ms S. Momcilovic Bognic (Serbia))

  • 5-Aug-2017 Best of Breed / AUST-BRED IN GROUP

    Pine Rivers Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Miss S. Strang (NSW))

  • 18-Jun-2017 Best of Breed

    Qld. Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Arndt (Canada))

  • 17-Jun-2017 BEST IN GROUP / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Qld. Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs A. Raymond (SA))

  • 9-Jun-2017 Best of Breed

    Caboolture P.A. & I. Society [CH] (Judge was Ms C. Paine (NSW))

  • 27-May-2017 BEST IN GROUP / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Esk Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr V. Jones (Qld.) Mrs L. Dorr (Qld.))

  • 13-May-2017 BEST IN GROUP / RU BEST IN SHOW

    Crow's Nest A H & I Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Yiannou / Mr D. Staines)

  • 12-May-2017 Best of Breed / AUST-BRED IN GROUP

    Marburg & District A & I Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. Haddon (Qld.))

  • 7-May-2017 Best of Breed / AUST-BRED IN GROUP

    Zone 1 Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr B. Wistuba (NSW))

  • 6-May-2017 Best of Breed / AUST-BRED IN GROUP

    Junior Kennel Club of Qld. [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Lanctot (Canada))

  • 30-Apr-2017 Best of Breed

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Lanctot (Canada))

  • 29-Apr-2017 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Goombungee H. A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Broughton (Qld.))

  • 25-Mar-2017 Best of Breed / AUST-BRED IN GROUP

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr V. Knopke (Qld.))

  • 12-Mar-2017 Best of Breed / BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

    Qld. Gundog Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Merchant (SA))

  • 4-Mar-2017 BEST IN GROUP / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Wilshire (Qld.) Mrs U. Greenwood)

  • 18-Dec-2016 Challenge Dog / RU Best of Breed

    Zone 1 Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Miss T. Sloan (Tas))

  • 16-Dec-2016 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Dogs Qld. Director's Show [CH] (Judge was Ms D. Lee (Vic.))

  • 11-Dec-2016 Best of Breed

    Uralla & District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Dr H. Molina (Mexico))

  • 10-Dec-2016 Best of Breed

    Uralla & District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr H. Pybus (Canada))

  • 9-Dec-2016 Best of Breed

    Uralla & District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs H. Maissen-Jarisch (Austria))

  • 20-Nov-2016 Best of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Y. Savard (Canada))

  • 19-Nov-2016 Best of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Harris (NZ))

  • 18-Nov-2016 Best of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E. Ty (Philippines))

  • 17-Nov-2016 Challenge Dog / RU Best of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B. Harris (NZ))

  • 6-Nov-2016 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y. Meintjes (NSW))

  • 5-Nov-2016 Best of Breed / AUST-BRED IN GROUP

    Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Egan (NSW))

  • 5-Nov-2016 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities [CH] (Judge was Miss E. Thomas (NSW))

  • 1-Nov-2016 RU Best of Breed / AUST-BRED IN GROUP

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Cameron (Qld.))

  • 30-Oct-2016 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss K. Tosi (Qld.))

  • 22-Oct-2016 Best of Breed

    DOTY Support Show [CH] (Judge was Mr V. Jones (Qld.))

  • 15-Oct-2016 Best of Breed / AUST-BRED IN GROUP

    Ipswich Kennel Club (#1) [CH] (Judge was Mr C. Woodrow (Qld.))

  • 15-Oct-2016 Challenge Dog / RU Best of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club (#2) [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Kill (Qld.))

  • 9-Oct-2016 Best of Breed / BEST IN GROUP

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Barden (NSW))

  • 8-Oct-2016 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Easton (NSW))

  • 2-Oct-2016 Challenge Dog / Aust-Bred of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Sloan (NZ))

  • 1-Oct-2016 Best of Breed / Aust-Bred in Group / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. O'Carroll (NZ) / Mrs S. Taylor (T)

  • 25-Sep-2016 BEST IN GROUP / OPEN IN SHOW

    Proserpine Whitsunday Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Johnston (NSW))

  • 24-Sep-2016 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Proserpine Whitsunday Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Keong (Qld.))

  • 24-Sep-2016 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Proserpine Whitsunday Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Douglas (NZ))

  • 28-Aug-2016 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Royal Canin International Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs F. Smith (Argentina))

  • 26-Aug-2016 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Royal Canin International Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Ms B. Scheel (Denmark))

  • 7-Aug-2016 Best of Breed

    Qld. Gundog Association [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Pepper (USA))

  • 6-Aug-2016 Best of Breed / AUST-BRED IN GROUP

    Brisbane Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Ms T. Urek (Slovenia))

  • 23-Jul-2016 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Mt Gravatt A.H. & I. Society [CH] (Judge was Mr E. Ryder (Qld.))

  • 9-Jul-2016 Best of Breed / AUST-BRED IN GROUP

    Samford & District Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs G. Goller (Qld.))

  • 3-Jul-2016 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Callide Valley Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms S. Bounds (NSW))

  • 2-Jul-2016 Best of Breed

    Callide Valley Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Comerford (NSW))

  • 1-Jul-2016 Best of Breed

    Laidley A & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. McCann (Qld.))

  • 26-Jun-2016 Best of Breed / AUST-BRED IN GROUP

    Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Spagnolo (NSW))

  • 25-Jun-2016 Best of Breed / AUST-BRED IN GROUP

    Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Mahoney (NSW))

  • 19-Jun-2016 Best of Breed / BEST IN GROUP

    Durack Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs U. Greenwood (Qld.))

  • 12-Jun-2016 Best of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Taylor (Canada))

  • 10-Jun-2016 Best of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms C. Patterson (Canada))

  • 3-Jun-2016 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Caboolture A.P.& I. Association [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Brown (Qld.))

  • 22-May-2016 Best of Breed

    Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Munton (Tas.))

  • 21-May-2016 Best of Breed

    Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Jones (Tas.))

  • 21-May-2016 Best of Breed

    Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Tidswell (SA))

  • 14-May-2016 Best of Breed / BEST IN GROUP

    Brookfield Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Hewitt (NSW))

  • 8-May-2016 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Brisbane Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Winch (Qld.))

  • 1-May-2016 Best of Breed / BEST IN GROUP

    Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Dr P. Tallentire (WA))

  • 30-Apr-2016 Best of Breed

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K. Harvey (SA))

  • 23-Apr-2016 Best of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club of Qld. #2. [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Bowey (Vic.))

  • 17-Apr-2016 Best of Breed / AUST-BRED IN GROUP

    Clarence Dog Sports [CH] (Judge was Mrs E. Gunter (NSW))

  • 16-Apr-2016 Best of Breed / BEST IN GROUP

    Clarence Dog Sports [CH] (Judge was Mr C. Moore (Vic.))

  • 16-Apr-2016 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Dogs NSW Northern Region [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Johnston (NSW))

  • 15-Apr-2016 Best of Breed / BEST IN GROUP

    Clarence Dog Sports [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. King (SA))

  • 15-Apr-2016 Best of Breed / BEST IN GROUP

    Dogs NSW Northern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Merchant (SA))

  • 14-Apr-2016 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Dogs NSW Northern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Bownds (NSW))

  • 10-Apr-2016 Best of Breed

    Woodenbong Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Donaldson (Qld.))

  • 9-Apr-2016 BEST IN GROUP / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Bonalbo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Keong / Mrs C. Donaldson (Qld))

  • 25-Mar-2016 Reserve Challenge Dog / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Weimaraner Club of NSW Easter Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Yurick (Canada))

  • 6-Mar-2016 BEST IN SHOW / OPEN IN SHOW

    Queensland Gundog Association [OP] (Judge was Mrs V. Knopke (Qld.))

  • 30-Jan-2016 BEST IN SHOW / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Bradney / Mr Comerford (NSW))

  • 24-Jan-2016 Best of Breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Johnson (SA))

  • 23-Jan-2016 Best of Breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr C. Heilman (SA))

  • 10-Jan-2016 Best of Breed / BEST IN GROUP

    Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Cutler (NSW))

  • 21-Nov-2015 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Seow (Malaysia))

  • 20-Nov-2015 Best of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Swee Lin (Malaysia))

  • 19-Nov-2015 Best of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Bryson (NSW))

  • 25-Oct-2015 Best of Breed

    Dog of the Year Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs A. Eugenia Vazquez Lievano (El Sal))

  • 11-Oct-2015 Best of Breed

    Kyogle & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr Passiri Nisalak (Thailand))

  • 10-Oct-2015 RU BEST IN SHOW / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Kyogle P A & H Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Judges from Ireland and Thailand)

  • 4-Oct-2015 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Gladstone Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Miss B. Daines (NSW))

  • 3-Oct-2015 Best Of Breed / OPEN IN GROUP

    Gladstone Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Schwerdt (SA))

  • 13-Sep-2015 Best of Breed

    NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) [CH] (Judge was Mrs N. Harris (Vic.))

  • 12-Sep-2015 Best of Breed

    NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) [CH] (Judge was Mrs H. Morrison (Tas))

  • 12-Sep-2015 Best of Breed

    New England Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms C. Paine (NSW))

  • 11-Sep-2015 Best of Breed

    NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Vernon (NSW))

  • 11-Sep-2015 Best of Breed

    New England Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Mills (ACT))

  • 6-Sep-2015 Best of Breed

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Doyle (NSW))

  • 5-Sep-2015 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss B. Watt (Vic.))

  • 2-Aug-2015 Best of Breed / OPEN IN GROUP

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr L. James (Qld.))

  • 1-Aug-2015 BEST IN SHOW / OPEN IN SHOW

    Sarina Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Brown (Qld.))

  • 19-Jul-2015 Best of Breed / OPEN IN GROUP

    Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Strachan (NSW))

  • 18-Jul-2015 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Rafton (NSW))

  • 11-Jul-2015 Best of Breed

    Samford & District Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Neal (Canada))

  • 4-Jul-2015 TD3 Track Pass (Very Good) TRACKING DOG TITLE

    Evergreen Tracking Dog Club Inc. [TR] (Judge was Mr B. Ratcliff (Qld.))

  • 20-Jun-2015 TD2 Track - Pass

    Caboolture Tracking Club [TR] (Judge was Mr J. Brown)

  • 8-Jun-2015 Best of Breed / RU BEST IN GROUP

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Lopaschuk (Canada))

  • 7-Jun-2015 Best of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Macbeth (Canada))

  • 5-Jun-2015 Best of Breed

    Caboolture P.A.& I. Association [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Ireland (Canada))

  • 31-May-2015 BEST IN GROUP / OPEN IN GROUP

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Winch (Qld.))

  • 30-May-2015 BEST IN SHOW / OPEN IN SHOW

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Bryson (NSW)/Mr G. Winch (Qld))

  • 30-May-2015 Best of Breed / OPEN IN GROUP

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M. Schelbach (Qld))

  • 23-May-2015 Best of Breed

    Esk P.A.& I. Society [CH] (Judge was Mr P. Cousins (Qld.))

  • 10-May-2015 TD1 Track Pass (Excellent)

    All Breeds Tracking Club [TR] (Judge was D. Sunners)

  • 3-May-2015 BEST IN GROUP / RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

    Eidsvold Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Bruno (Qld.))

  • 25-Apr-2015 Best of Breed

    Monto Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Brookes (Qld.))

  • 18-Apr-2015 Best of Breed / OPEN IN GROUP

    Mt Perry Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Hartmire (Qld.))

  • 11-Apr-2015 Best of Breed

    Gayndah Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Balaam (Qld.))

  • 21-Mar-2015 Best of Breed (Final 3 Group Shortlist)

    Toowoomba Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Rowton (Can))

  • 15-Mar-2015 Best of Breed (Group Shortlist)

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Reeve (NSW))

  • 14-Mar-2015 Best of Breed (Final 3 Group Shortlist)

    Murgon Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. Santas (NSW))

  • 8-Mar-2015 Best of Breed / OPEN IN GROUP

    Callide Valley Canine Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Smith (NSW))

  • 7-Mar-2015 RU BEST IN GROUP / Open in Group

    Callide Valley Canine Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Bruno (Qld.))

  • 28-Feb-2015 Best of Breed / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Wollongong &District KC Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Yiannou (Qld)/Mr G. Missen (Vic))

  • 27-Feb-2015 Challenge Dog / RU Best of Breed (37 entries)

    Royal Canberra Show [CH] (Judge was Mr L. Pritchard (Switzerland))

  • 15-Feb-2015 RU BEST IN GROUP / Open in Group

    Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe K.C. [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Bowey (Vic.))

  • 14-Feb-2015 RU BEST IN GROUP / Open in Group

    Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe K.C. [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Campbell (Vic.))

  • 26-Jan-2015 RU BEST IN GROUP / Aust-Bred in Group

    Coffs Harbour District ABKC Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms G. Alexander (Vic.))

  • 25-Jan-2015 RU BEST IN GROUP / Aust-Bred in Group

    Coffs Harbour District ABKC Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Duffin (Vic.))

  • 25-Jan-2015 RU BEST IN GROUP / Aust-Bred in Group

    Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs G. Cook (Vic.))

  • 24-Jan-2015 BEST IN GROUP / Aust-Bred in Group

    Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr W. Stevenson (NSW))

  • 27-Sep-2014 RU BEST IN GROUP / Aust-bred in Group

    Kyogle & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Sato (Japan))

  • 26-Sep-2014 BEST IN GROUP / RU BEST IN SHOW

    Kyogle & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Kashiwagi/Mr Sato (Japan))

  • 12-Sep-2014 BEST IN GROUP / Aust-Bred in Group

    Allora Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr A. McQuire (Qld.))

  • 11-Aug-2014 Best Of Breed

    Brisbane Royal Gundog Feature Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Hoberg (Nicaragua))

  • 3-Aug-2014 BEST IN GROUP / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs H. Weil (Qld.))

  • 2-Aug-2014 BEST IN SHOW / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Sarina Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Weil (Qld.))

  • 27-Jul-2014 BEST IN GROUP / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Ladies Kennel Association of Qld. [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Britten (NSW) Mr L. Butler (NSW))

  • 20-Jul-2014 Best of Breed / Aust-Bred in Group

    Kennel Association of Qld. [CH] (Judge was Mr Greg Browne (Vic.))

  • 12-Jul-2014 Rally Novice 3rd Place and Qualifier & RN TITLE (Pending)

    Gympie Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Ms T. Friezer (NSW))

  • 12-Jul-2014 Rally Novice 2nd Place and Qualifier

    Gympie Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Ms L. Theile (Qld.))

  • 6-Jul-2014 Rally Novice 3rd Place and Qualifier.

    Metropolitan Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mrs C. Fisher)

  • 6-Jul-2014 Rally Novice Qualifier

    Metropolitan Dog Obedience Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mr D. Strong)

  • 5-Jul-2014 BEST IN SHOW / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Dayboro A.H.&I. Association Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Brown (Qld.))

  • 29-Jun-2014 2nd Place Test

    SSAA United Field & Retrieving Branch [TR] (Judge was Mrs Cathie Jackson (Qld.))

  • 28-Jun-2014 RU BEST IN GROUP / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Gympie & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms E. Thomas (NSW) Mrs M. McMahon (NSW))

  • 25-May-2014 RU BEST IN GROUP / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Shrigley / Ms Y. Smith (Tas))

  • 24-May-2014 BEST IN GROUP / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Missen (Vic.))

  • 24-May-2014 Best Of Breed / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms Y. Smith / Mrs S. Shrigley (Tas))

  • 18-May-2014 Best Of Breed / Group Shortlist

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L. James (Qld.))

  • 18-May-2014 BEST IN GROUP / BEST IN SHOW

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs M. Broughton / Mr T. Thomas)

  • 17-May-2014 RU BEST IN GROUP

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Burgess (Qld.))

  • 24-Apr-2014 Best Of Breed / Aust-bred in Group

    County Of Clumberland Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Bruce (Canada))

  • 9-Mar-2014 BEST IN SHOW 2nd

    Queensland Gundog Association [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Mahoney (NSW))

  • 27-Jan-2014 BEST IN GROUP / Open in Group

    Dorrigo & District KC Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Brown (Qld.))

  • 26-Jan-2014 BEST IN GROUP / Aust-bred in Group

    Bonville & District KC Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Bruno (Qld.))

  • 25-Jan-2014 RU BEST IN GROUP / Aust-bred in Group

    Dorrigo & District KC Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Besoff (NSW))

  • 24-Jan-2014 RU BEST IN GROUP / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Bonville & District KC Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Besoff (NSW) Mr A. Brown (Qld))

  • 23-Nov-2013 Best Of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Foss (Norway))

  • 22-Nov-2013 BEST IN GROUP / RU BEST IN SHOW (1197 Entries)

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A.Ulltveit-Moe(Swe)Mrs M.Sunde(Nor))

  • 9-Nov-2013 Best Of Breed / Aust-Bred in Group

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. McCann (Qld))

  • 3-Nov-2013 RU Best Of Breed / Aust-Bred in Group (Wei Club NSW Pointscore 29 Entries)

    County of Cumberland Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Thomas (Qld.))

  • 26-Oct-2013 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Alstonville Agricultural Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Brown (NSW) Mr B. Thompson (NSW))

  • 13-Oct-2013 Best Of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Palmer (NSW))

  • 13-Oct-2013 RUNNER-UP BEST IN GROUP / Best Of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs M. Broughton (Qld.))

  • 12-Oct-2013 BEST IN GROUP / Aust-bred in Group

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. McMahon (NSW))

  • 7-Oct-2013 Best Of Breed

    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Butterfield (SA))

  • 5-Oct-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Weimaraner Club ACT Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mr K. Simmons (NZ))

  • 27-Sep-2013 Best Of Breed

    Lake Macquarie ABKC [CH] (Judge was Ms AE Vazques-Lievano (El Salvador))

  • 24-Sep-2013 1st Aust-Bred Dog/Reserve Challenge Dog (62 Entries)

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Pedro Delerue (Portugal))

  • 8-Sep-2013 Best Of Breed / RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L. Hearn (Vic.))

  • 1-Sep-2013 BEST IN GROUP / Aust-Bred in Group

    Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms S. Foster (SA))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Best of Breed / RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP / Aust-bred in Group

    Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc. (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Ashton (SA))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Best of Breed / RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP / Aust-bred in Group

    Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc. (PM) [CH] (Judge was Ms S. Packer (SA))

  • 25-Aug-2013 20km Endurance Trial (Pass)

    Nanango & District All Breeds K.C. [TR] (Judge was Mr W. Doyle (Qld))

  • 4-Aug-2013 Challenge Dog / Aust-Bred of Breed (Wei Club NSW Pointscore 38 Entries)

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Malo Alcrudo (Spain))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Reserve Dog /Aust-Bred of Breed (31 Entries)

    Sydney K.C. International Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs K.C. Wilson (USA))

  • 28-Jul-2013 BEST IN SHOW / OPEN IN SHOW

    Kempsey & Mackleay Valley K.C. Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs H. Weil (Qld.))

  • 27-Jul-2013 BEST IN SHOW / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Kempsey & Macleay Valley K.C. Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Norman (Qld.))

  • 16-Jun-2013 BEST IN GROUP / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Queensland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Ms P. Grutzner(Vic) Mrs K. Eldred(NSW))

  • 15-Jun-2013 Best Of Breed /Group Shortlist

    Queensland Kennel Club. [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Mills (ACT))

  • 9-Jun-2013 Best Of Breed / Group Shortlist / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Ipwsich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G. Gulbransen (NZ)Mrs J. Rusby (Can))

  • 7-Jun-2013 Dog Challenge / RU Best Of Breed

    Caboolture & District P. A. & I. Assoc. [CH] (Judge was Mr G. D. Townsend (Canada))

  • 17-May-2013 RU Best Of Breed / Aust-Bred in Group

    Gympie & District Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Tassan (Qld))

  • 12-May-2013 Dog Challenge / RU Best Of Breed

    Newcastle & Northern District K.C. [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Horton (Vic.))

  • 12-May-2013 Challenge Dog / RU Best Of Breed

    Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Black (Vic.))

  • 11-May-2013 Best Of Breed / Aust-Bred in Group

    Newcastle & Northern District K.C. [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Britten (NSW))

  • 11-May-2013 Dog Challenge / RU Best Of Breed

    Northern Gundog Society of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Doyle (NZ))

  • 10-May-2013 Best Of Breed / Group Shortlist.

    Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Mahoney (NSW))

  • 10-May-2013 Best Of Breed / RUNNER-UP BEST IN GROUP / Aust-Bred in Group

    Newcastle & Northern District K.C. [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Missen (Vic.))

  • 6-May-2013 Best Of Breed / RUNNER-UP BEST IN GROUP / Open in Group

    Maree Kennel Club Inc. [OP] (Judge was Ms K. Jenkins (Qld.))

  • 6-May-2013 Best Of Breed (Final 4 Group Shortlist)

    Maree Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Chan Weng Woh (Malaysia))

  • 5-May-2013 Best Of Breed / RUNNER-UP BEST IN GROUP / Aust-Bred in Group

    Maree Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. Sneath (Vic.))

  • 4-May-2013 Best Of Breed / RUNNER-UP BEST IN GROUP

    South Burnett National, Kingaroy [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Weil (Qld.))

  • 27-Apr-2013 Best Of Breed (Final 3 Group Shortlist) Aust-bred in Group

    Clarence Dog Sports Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Curk (NSW))

  • 25-Apr-2013 Best Of Breed

    Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Bray (NSW))

  • 6-Apr-2013 Best Of Breed (Group Shortlist) Aust-Bred In Group

    Warwick Show & Rodeo Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Tassan (Qld.))

  • 31-Mar-2013 1st Place Aust-Bred Dog/ DOG CHALLENGE (51 Entries)

    Sydney Royal Easter Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Biesel-McIlwaine (USA))

  • 29-Mar-2013 1st Place Aust-Bred Dog/AUST-BRED IN SHOW (72 Entries)

    Weimaraner Club NSW Easter Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Johnson (USA))

  • 23-Mar-2013 Best Of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Dr N. Lemo (Croatia))

  • 9-Mar-2013 Best of Breed / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Qld. Gundog Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Brown (NSW))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Best of Breed / Open in Group / OPEN IN SHOW

    Caboolture Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr S. Thomas / Mr T. Thomas)

  • 24-Nov-2012 Reserve Dog

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mre P. Suhr (NSW))

  • 11-Nov-2012 BEST OF BREED (Wei Club NSW Pointscore 35 Entries)

    Southern Gundog Society #1 [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Shreve (USA))

  • 11-Nov-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog / AUST-BRED IN SHOW (Wei Club NSW Pointscore 35 Entries)

    Southern Gundog Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V. Harris (NSW))

  • 10-Nov-2012 Best of Breed (Group Shortlist) Aust-Bred in Group

    Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Morphet (Qld))

  • 9-Nov-2012 Best of Breed / Aust-Bred of Breed

    Northern All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs T. McDonald (Qld))

  • 21-Oct-2012 Best Of Breed / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    Queensland Gundog Association [OP] (Judge was Mrs R. Seare (Qld))

  • 20-Oct-2012 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP / AUST-BRED IN SHOW

    North Coast National A&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Weil (Qld))

  • 14-Oct-2012 Best of Breed (Group Shortlist)

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Greer (NZ))

  • 13-Oct-2012 Best of Breed (Group Shortlist) Intermediate in Group

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Boyd (NZ))

  • 7-Oct-2012 Best of Breed / Aust-Bred of Breed

    Combined CCC Clubs Sub Committee [CH] (Judge was Miss C. Gunn (Qld))

  • 6-Oct-2012 Best of Breed / Aust-Bred of Breed

    Dog of the Year Support Committee Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Bryson (NSW))

  • 6-Oct-2012 Reserve Dog / Runner Up Best of Breed

    Dog of the Year Support Committee 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Johnson (NSW))

  • 16-Sep-2012 Best of Breed / Intermediate of Breed

    Northern Region Committee (Inland) [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Black (Vic))

  • 15-Sep-2012 Best of Breed / Intermediate of Breed

    Northern Region Committee (Inland) [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Syme (Vic))

  • 14-Sep-2012 Best of Breed / Intermediate of Breed

    Northern Region Committee (Inland) [CH] (Judge was Mr W. Mooney (Vic))

  • 14-Sep-2012 Best of Breed (Group Shortlist) Aust-Bred of Breed

    New England Ladies Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs A. Spanswick (NSW))

  • 9-Sep-2012 Best of Breed / Intermediate of Breed

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y. Meintjes (NSW))

  • 8-Sep-2012 Best of Breed / Intermediate in Group

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Ralphs (NSW))

  • 8-Sep-2012 Best of Breed / Intermediate in Group

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs J. Mannell)

  • 1-Sep-2012 Best of Breed / Intermediate of Breed

    Gold Coast Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Minchinton)

  • 5-Aug-2012 Best of Breed / Aust - Bred of Breed

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Camac (Vic.))

  • 29-Jul-2012 Best of Breed / Intermediate in Group

    Ladies Kennel Association of Qld. [OP] (Judge was Miss S. Phillips)

  • 29-Jul-2012 Challenge Dog / Runner Up Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Association of Ald. [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Bourne (NSW))

  • 28-Jul-2012 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP / Aust - Bred in Group

    Ladies Kennel Association of Qld. [CH] (Judge was Ms C. Paine (NSW))

  • 28-Jul-2012 Best of Breed / Open in Group

    Mt Gravatt A. H. & I. Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. McLeod (Qld.))

  • 22-Jul-2012 Challenge Dog / Aust-Bred of Breed (32 Entries)

    North Of The Harbour Winter Carnival [CH] (Judge was Mr O. Nielsen (Canada))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Challenge Dog / Runner Up Best of Breed (18 Entries)

    North Of The Harbour Winter Carnival [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Ganoza (Peru))

  • 20-Jul-2012 Challenge Dog / Intermediate of Breed

    North Of The Harbour Winter Carnival [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Derrick (Canada))

  • 14-Jul-2012 BEST IN GROUP / Aust-Bred in Group (SUPREME TITLE pending)

    Samford & District Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Rev J. Drayton (Qld.))

  • 30-Jun-2012 Best of Breed / Aust-Bred of Breed

    Lismore & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Redhead (SA))

  • 23-Jun-2012 Best of Breed / Open of Breed

    Woodford Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Britten (NSW))

  • 23-Jun-2012 Best of Breed (13 Points) Aust-Bred in Group

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Law (Hong Kong))

  • 11-Jun-2012 Best of Breed (16 Points / Group Shortlist) Aust-Bred in Group

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Paquette (Canada))

  • 10-Jun-2012 Best of Breed (14 Points) Aust-Bred of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Atkinson (NZ))

  • 2-Jun-2012 Best of Breed / Aust-Bred of Breed

    Conformation Managers & Stewards Sub-Co [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Morrison (Tas.))

  • 26-May-2012 Best of Breed / Aust-Bred of Breed

    Esk P.A&I Association Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Kerr (Qld.))

  • 20-May-2012 Best of Breed / Aust-Bred of Breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E. Soti (SA))

  • 13-May-2012 Best of Breed (12 Points) GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE (Pending)

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Bowey (Vic.))

  • 12-May-2012 Best of Breed (13 Points) Aust-Bred of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Hewitt (NSW))

  • 6-May-2012 BEST IN GROUP / Intermediate in Group

    Rocklea Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Winch (Qld))

  • 27-Apr-2012 Best of Breed / Aust-Bred in Group

    Marburg & District A. & I. Assoc. Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr A. McQuire (Qld.))

  • 20-Apr-2012 Best of Breed (Group Shortlist) Aust-Bred of Breed

    Kilcoy A. P. & I. Sociey [CH] (Judge was Mr A. D. Weil (Qld.))