BIS BISS RUBIS Supreme Champion Jewelhart NumoonDiablo

**** BEST IN SHOW - Specialty and All Breeds,
Multi R/U BEST IN SHOW
Multi BEST in GROUP and CLASS in SHOW winner
****

Barry wins BEST IN SHOW and R/U BEST IN SHOW at the International Spring Spectacular Championship Show under Canadian judges Mr M Shoreman and Mrs R Shoreman - Sept 2012

7th July 2012 - Barry gains his *** AUSTRALIAN SUPREME CHAMPION *** title, age 2 years 2 months old

Oct 30th 2011- 18mths old *** NEW AUSTRALIAN GRAND CHAMPION ***

Barry is officially the YOUNGEST Staffordshire Bull Terrier to gain a Grand Champion title



July 2012 - Barry goes RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW at the British Terrier of NSW Champ Show !!


** Barry's wins to date **


Best In Show x 2
Runner Up In Show x 4
Best in Group x 34
Runner Up in Group x 28
Open in Show x 3
Open in Group x 21
Intermediate in Show x 10
Intermediate in Group x 20
Junior in Show x 6
Junior in Group x 32
Puppy in Show x 4
Puppy in Group x 15
Minor Puppy in Group x 2
Baby Puppy in Show x 2
Baby Puppy in Group x 5

2011
*** Australia's #1 Rising Star - TERRIER GROUP ***


Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of Northern NSW - September 2014
Mr Steve Whitehouse -UK BEST IN SHOW --- B/B this dog certainly lives up his title supreme CH, what an awesome dog to have the pleasure to judge, this dogs fitness and all round condition was spot on, how a dog should be a cracking head, good dentition (clean teeth) level top line stood and on the move,good front and excellent well muscled back end, good deep brisket, well tucked up, moved with power and drive, a real credit to all concerned, professionalism and dedication shines through, well-deserved best in show.

Barry is L2-HGA & HC clear

For further information contact:

Contact :
Kylie & Luke Kavanagh (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.strongstormstaffords.com
Pedigree for BIS BISS RUBIS Supreme Champion Jewelhart NumoonDiablo
Sire : Aceblue Bam Bam C.D S: Aceblue Top Notch Teddie S: Firesty EB Loves Raymond
D: Morblu Blue Lady
D: Morblu Sapphire Rose S: Aceblue Kelk SG One
D: Aceblue Jetblk Solitair
Dam : Jewelhart Sapphire Star S: Aust Ch Castaspell Master Merlin S: Aust Ch Southstock Pot Black
D: Keelford Brindibella
D: Slaidburn Sexy Devil S: Aust Ch Leatherwood Daredevil
D: Pitford Sex Pistol

Recent Results

  • 30-Sep-2012 BOB, BEST in GROUP, Inter in SHOW *** BEST IN SHOW ***

    Cessnock Dog Club AM [CH] (Judge was Mr A Bennett (Can) - GS- Mr M Shoreman)

  • 30-Sep-2012 BOB, Open in Group.

    Cessnock Dog Club PM [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rempel (Canada))

  • 29-Sep-2012 BOB, BEST in GROUP, Inter in SHOW *** R/U BEST IN SHOW ***

    Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club am [CH] (Judge was Mr M Shoreman (Can) -GS Mrs R Shoreman)

  • 29-Sep-2012 BOB, Inter in Group *** BEST in GROUP ***

    Cessnock Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Shoreman (Canada))

  • 28-Sep-2012 R/uBOB, Intermediate in Group

    Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club am [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Bateman (Canada))

  • 28-Sep-2012 Intermediate in Group

    Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club - [CH] (Judge was Mr J Ireland (Canada))

  • 9-Sep-2012 Best of Breed, R/U BEST IN GROUP

    Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Brown (Qld))

  • 8-Sep-2012 BOB, R/U BEST IN GROUP, INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    Woodlands & Children's Charity Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr D Johnson (SA), Mrs J Hocking (Vic)GS)

  • 2-Sep-2012 Best of Breed ** BEST IN GROUP **

    International Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr S Delmar (Ireland))

  • 1-Sep-2012 Best of Breed, Inter in Group ** BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW **

    International Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr P Iversen (Norway) (Mr S Delmar -GS))

  • 5-Aug-2012 Best of Breed ** RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP **

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr H Kliebenstein (Germany))

  • 1-Aug-2012 Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group

    Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Stenmark (USA))

  • 29-Jul-2012 Dog Challenge, Intermediate in Group

    Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Merchant (SA))

  • 28-Jul-2012 Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group *** BEST IN GROUP ***

    Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Nolan (SA))

  • 27-Jul-2012 Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group ** RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP **

    Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A McGuire (Qld))

  • 22-Jul-2012 Best of Breed (25pts)

    North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel C [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Derrick (Canada))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Best of Breed (25pts), Intermediate in Group

    North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel C [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Lanctot (Canada))

  • 20-Jul-2012 Best of Breed (25pts), Intermediate in Group

    North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel C [CH] (Judge was Mr O Nielsen (Canada))

  • 15-Jul-2012 Best of Breed (25pts)

    Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Frost (Vic))

  • 14-Jul-2012 Best of Breed (25pts), Intermediate in Show ** RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW **

    British Terrier Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Dr PJ Tallentire (WA))

  • 7-Jul-2012 Best of Breed, RUNNER Up BEST in GROUP, INTERMEDIATE in SHOW

    Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc -Red [CH] (Judge was Mr P Miller (NSW), Mrs P Hall (NSW))

  • 7-Jul-2012 *** SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION Title ***

    Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc -Red [CH] (Judge was Mr P Miller (NSW))