BISS MRUBIS Gr Ch Athalow Addicted to Sin

We are thrilled with our stunning boy SHYLO who is fulfilling all our hopes and dreams – we couldn’t have asked for more from our first Golden show dog. He has the most wonderful temperament and is a joy to live with.

SHYLO attained his title at 20 months of age and since then has continued on his winning ways under both local and International judges. He is a BISS, Multi RUBIS and Multi BIG winner, consistently winning at breed level.
In 2013 he finished as No 8 Golden Retriever in Dogzonline Breed Challenge Australia.

He is a proven sire, and is available at stud to approved bitches.



Hip Score: 2:6
Elbows: 0:0
Heart: Clear June 2010
Eyes: Clear July 2014
Ichthyosis: Normal Homozygous Dec 2011
Normal for PRA1 & PRA2 - October 2013

For further information contact:

Contact :
Bob McNab (Member Details)
Phone :
0412194055
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for BISS MRUBIS Gr Ch Athalow Addicted to Sin
Sire : Ch Montego the Swagman S: Ch Montego Phantom Opera S: Goldtreve Gamekeeper
D: Ch Kindleigh Alencon Lace
D: Ch Goldtreve Camrose Belle AI) S: Eng Ch Camrose Cabus Christopher (UK)
D: Ch Montego Maple Syrup
Dam : Montego Eye Candy S: Ch Inniscroft Keep the Faith S: Goldtreve Gamekeeper
D: Montego Vanity Fair
D: Ch Montego Absolute Bliss S: Ch Nieghan New Adventure (WO3) CD (Imp UK)
D: Ch Goldtreve Camrose Belle (AI)

Recent Results

  • 1-Dec-2013 RUBIG

    Comma & Dist Kennel & Obed Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M davis, Qld)

  • 29-Nov-2013 Best in Group

    Cooma & Dist Kennel & Obed Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose, Qld)

  • 2-Nov-2013 Best of Breed

    Liverpool & Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford, Vic)

  • 12-Oct-2013 RUBIS

    United Retriever Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Ellis, Tas)

  • 4-Oct-2013 RUBIG

    Canberra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Ms Julie Keenan, Vic)

  • 1-Sep-2013 Dog Challenge

    Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs A cuthbert, IRE)

  • 17-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Port Stephens Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Clegg, Vic)

  • 16-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Port Stephens Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Harris, Vic)

  • 6-Jul-2013 Best of Breed

    Penrith Kennel & Obed Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Flynn, NSW)

  • 23-Jun-2013 Dog Challenge

    Parramatta & Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Brownlie, NZ)

  • 22-Jun-2013 Dog Challenge

    Norwest Canine Asscn [CH] (Judge was Mr M Hewitt, NZ)

  • 16-Jun-2013 Best of Breed

    Yass District Kennel & Training Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L heiman, SA)

  • 1-Jun-2013 Best of Breed

    St George District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Cederman, NZ)

  • 10-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Blacktown Kennel & Training Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Easton, NSW)

  • 30-Sep-2012 BOB, RUBIS, Open in Show

    ACT Gundog Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Connolly, Ireland)

  • 29-Sep-2012 RDCC

    ACT Gundog Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Byrnes, NZ)

  • 11-Sep-2012 DCC, RUBOB

    Cowra Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr L. Cameron, NSW)

  • 26-Aug-2012 RDCC

    Campbelltown & Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bourne, NSW)

  • 25-Aug-2012 Dog CC & RUBOB

    Norwest Canine Asscn [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore, NSW)

  • 5-Aug-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Junior Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr Ron James UK)

  • 24-Jun-2012 Reserve Challenge, RUBOB

    Parramatta & Dist ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Mangan, Qld)

  • 23-Jun-2012 BOB, RUBIG

    Norwest Canine Asscn [CH] (Judge was Mrs U Greenwood, Qld)

  • 17-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    Gosford City Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hartwell, NSW)

  • 5-May-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Morisset & Dist ABKC Inc [OP] (Judge was Mrs P. Cutler, NSW)

  • 29-Apr-2012 DCC, BOB, Open in Group

    Bulli Dist Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs N Harris - VIC)

  • 28-Apr-2012 RDCC

    Fairfield & Dist ABKC [OP] (Judge was Mrs S Gartner - NSW)