BIS / RUBIS / Multi BIG Aust. CH Lurikeen Norti Little Secret

Introducing "Jackson".
The only baby in the litter but we couldnt be more pleased with this handsome man.

"Jackson"has the sweet expression our breed requires with beautiful dark almond eyes which just melt the hardest of hearts......combined with a well constructed body he moves with the confidence and carries an abundant coat...add a cheeky, happy disposition and wonderful breed type he is all we could have asked for.

*** Junior Puppy of The Year 2010***
at Western Aust. Puppy of The Year Contest


Jackson is a BEST IN SHOW & RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW WINNER



Jackson's Health Screen Test Results

CEA / CH Tested Clear
CPRA / GPRA Tested Clear
Coloboma Tested Clear


For further information contact:

Contact :
Julie Harris & Ashlea Stanton (Member Details)
Phone :
0458 202 686
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for BIS / RUBIS / Multi BIG Aust. CH Lurikeen Norti Little Secret
Sire : Supreme CH Lurikeen Cort Be N Norti S: Lurikeen Cruizn Th Hyway (CEA / CH Clear) S: CH Lurikeen Web Of Dreams
D: Arajento Poetry N Motion (CEA / CH Clear)
D: CH Lurikeen Wicked Proposal S: CH Lurikeen Web Of Dreams
D: Lurikeen Whoz Crying Now
Dam : Nightwood I Got Bling (CEA / CH Clear) S: Lurikeen I Didnt Do It (Gen. Clear CEA / CH) S: CH Limbunya Storm Chaser (CEA / CH Clear)
D: CH Lurikeen Magic Onmy Mind (CEA / CH Clear)
D: CH Lurikeen Hot In Th City (CEA / CH Clear) S: Arajento Affair Warning
D: Lurikeen Playn With Fire (CEA / CH Clear)

Recent Results

  • 16-May-2015 1st State bred dog / CC/ BOB/ Best State in Group

    Geraldton KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson (QLD)

  • 28-Mar-2015 1st/2 CC Dog

    Canine Stewards Association of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)

  • 29-Jan-2015 1st/2 / CC Dog/ RUBOB/ Best State Bred in Group

    Canine Stewards Association of WA [CH] (Judge was Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

  • 23-Feb-2013 1st/2 State Bred dog and State bred of breed

    Hills KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Brabham (SA)

  • 17-Feb-2013 1st State Bred Dog/ CC dog/ RuBOB/ Best State Bred in Group

    Albany All Breeds DC [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Lane (NSW)

  • 16-Feb-2013 1st State Bred Dog/ Res CC/ Best State Bred in Group

    Albany All Breeds DC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Blyth (TAS)

  • 27-Jan-2013 1st State Bred Dog/ State Bred of Breed

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Scotton (VIC)

  • 8-Dec-2012 1st State Bred Dog/ State Bred of Breed

    Bunbury & Districs Dog Clb [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley (NSW))

  • 2-Dec-2012 CC DOG/ BOB/ R/Up Best Exhibit In Group / **BEST STATE BRED IN SHOW**

    Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rickard (VIC)

  • 1-Dec-2012 1st State Bred Dog/ CC Dog / RuBOB/ ****Best Statebred In Group****

    Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black (VIC)

  • 24-Nov-2012 1st State Bred Dog / State Bred of Breed

    Wanneroo Agricultural Society (WA) [CH] (Judge was Mr G Ness (Qld)

  • 28-Oct-2012 Best Aust Bred In Group / ****BEST AUST BRED IN SHOW****

    G & D.K.C [CH] (Judge was Mr R Besoff (NSW ))

  • 21-Oct-2012 1st Aust Bred Dog

    B & D.D.C [CH] (Judge was Mrs.S.Tassan (Qld))

  • 25-Aug-2012 1st Intermediate Dog

    S.S.C of W.A. [CH] (Judge was Mrs.J.Docksey (NSW))

  • 13-May-2012 ***Best Intermediate of Breed***

    C.S.A of W.A [CH] (Judge was Mrs.P.Scales (NSW))

  • 12-May-2012 RCC Dog / ****BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW****

    F.D.C [CH] (Judge was Mrs.D.Zipperer (Qld))

  • 29-Apr-2012 1st Intermediate Dog

    A.B.D.C of S.A [CH] (Judge was Mrs.V.Hutton)