RUBIS Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie

We welcome "Gemma" into our home.
Our greatest thanks to Charlie for sendng us this lovely girl, with a stunning pedigree and a super outgoing personality. We look forward to promoting her, here in Melbourne.

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

26.02.2011 Berwick & Dist A & H Society Mr P Mangos / Mr T Syme


Gemma gains her Aust Champion Title with an 18 pt BOB and JUNIOR IN SHOW win at Bulla Amenities Show under Judges Mrs C Steidel USA / Mrs L Chalmers NZ at 13 months of age.


4.9.2011 Yea & District Canine Association Inc
Gemma wins BEST IN GROUP ( 25) RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW
under Mrs C Davies (NSW)

10/11.08.2012 Lillydale Kennel Club Inc
Gemma takes out Back to Back BEST IN GROUP at both Shows under International Judges. Friday - Mrs Janet Lobb ( Canada ) and on Sat - Mr Manuel Queijeiro ( Mexico )

13.10.2012 Ballarat Dog Club
Gemma wins Runner Up to Best In Group and Best Aus Bred in Show under Judge Mr W Mooney.

23.6.2013 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club
Gemma wins Runner Up to Best In Group under Mr J Palmer

For further information contact:

Contact :
Kerry Winters (Member Details)
Phone :
0408 381 107
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for RUBIS Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie
Sire : CHESTERHOPE LOOK DONT TOUCH ( IMP NZ ) S: CHESTERHOPE AIM N HIGH S: CROOKRISE LIAM OF PONSONBY ( IMP UK )
D: NZ CH CHESTERHOPE CATCH N DAZZLE
D: NZ CH CHESTERHOPE RISE N ON UP S: CH VOSSMEAD FIRECREST OF CROOKRISE ( IMP UK )
D: NZ CH ATSIRA ISSABELLA
Dam : CHESTERHOPE MISTKN IDENTITY ( IMP NZ ) S: AZZARO UNEXPECTED BUG R ME WITH CHESTERHOPE S: CHESTERHOPE HES TH BEES KNEES
D: NZ CH CHESTERHOPE WILD THING
D: CHESTERHOPE EMMA S: NZ CH FREEBREEZE ROMANTIC FOOL AT NOTTINGHILL ( IMP UK )
D: NZ CH ATSIRA ISSABELLA

Recent Results

  • 2-Oct-2013 Best of Breed - 8pts

    Horsham Agric. Society PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Lee)

  • 24-Aug-2013 Best of Breed 12 pts

    Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obed Club [CH] (Judge was Mr I Rasmussen (Qld))

  • 23-Aug-2013 BCC 8pts RUBOB

    Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obed Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hardwick (NZ))

  • 10-Aug-2013 Best of Breed 12 pts

    Lilydale Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr B Wistuba (NSW))

  • 6-Jul-2013 Best of Breed - 9pts - Shortlisted for Group

    Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW))

  • 23-Jun-2013 Best of Breed 11 pts - RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP

    Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr John Palmer (NSW))

  • 28-Oct-2012 Best of Breed - 9pts

    Southern Coss Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Woodrow ( Qld ))

  • 13-Oct-2012 Runner Up to Best In Group - Best Aus Bred in Show

    Ballarat Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Mooney)

  • 7-Oct-2012 Best of Breed 7pts

    Yarrawonga/Mulwala & Border Canine Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Addenbrooke (NZ))

  • 11-Aug-2012 BEST IN GROUP

    Lillydale Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Manuel Queijeiro (Mexico))

  • 10-Aug-2012 BEST IN GROUP - Best Intermediate In Show

    Lillydale Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Janet Lobb (Canada))

  • 22-Jul-2012 Best of Breed 10 pts

    Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Bryson ( NSW ))

  • 14-Jul-2012 Best of Breed 12 pts - Shortlisted for Best In Group - Best Intermediate In Show

    Melbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Iwamato / Mr T Fujihata ( Japan ))

  • 17-Jun-2012 Bitch Challenege - 7 pts - RUBOB

    Cranbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox ( NSW ))

  • 16-Jun-2012 Bitch Challenege - 8 pts - RUBOB

    Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (SA))

  • 21-Apr-2012 Bitch Challenge - 7 pts - RUBOB

    Greensborough & Dist Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Fazey ( ACT ))

  • 14-Apr-2012 Bitch Challenge - 9pts - RUBOB

    Central Victorai Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Mangos)