Supreme Ch Sunford English Lord

Now aust ch at 14 months did this in 4 shows now competing against his brother Ch sunford marley mo
now Supreme Ch As his brother marley very proud of our boys

For further information contact:

Contact :
Robyn Nicholson (Member Details)
Phone :
0418776841
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Supreme Ch Sunford English Lord
Sire : Gr Ch Sunford Mr Devine S: Ch Cardhu Scarlet Warrier (Imp NZ) S:
D:
D: Ch Ch Taniwha Renior S:
D:
Dam : Sunford Illeagly Blonde S: Barecho For Real S:
D:
D: Ch Sunford Pommy Blonde S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 30-Oct-2016 DogCC BOB Open of breed

    Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Beattie WA)

  • 29-Oct-2016 Dogcc BOB Open of Breed

    Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney nsw)

  • 29-Oct-2016 Dog CC

    Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas nsw)

  • 1-Oct-2016 DogCC RUBOB OPEN in GROUP

    Grounds Committee Zone 3 Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Gotch NSW)

  • 24-Sep-2016 DogCC RUBOB

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Douglas NZ)

  • 18-Sep-2016 Runner up Best of Breed

    Dog of the Year Support Show [CH] (Judge was Mr N Erodotos (Cyprus))

  • 17-Sep-2016 DogCC BOB Open in Show

    The Sporting Spaniel Club of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mr G Gayala (Guatemala))

  • 17-Sep-2016 DogCC BOB Group 2ND (RUNNER up in GROUP

    Dog of the Year Support Show [CH] (Judge was Mr A Garivaldis (Greece))

  • 11-Sep-2016 Dogcc BOB Reserve in Group

    Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Harris Vic)

  • 10-Sep-2016 Dogcc BOB BEST in Group open in group

    Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bownds nsw)

  • 3-Jul-2016 dogcc BOB open in group

    callide valley canine club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bownds nsw)

  • 2-Jul-2016 Dogcc Reserve in Group Open in Show

    callide valley canine club inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Comerford nsw/Ms S Bownds nsw)

  • 26-Jun-2016 Dcc BOB Open in Group Best in Group RESERVE IN SHOW

    Townsville Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was Mr J Shepphard NSW/ Mr E Pickering nsw)

  • 25-Jun-2016 Dogcc OPEN BOB Best In Group BEST in SHOW open in show

    Townsville Kennel Ass show1 [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering nsw/Mr J Shepphard nsw)

  • 25-Jun-2016 RDCC RUBOB

    Townsville Kennel Ass show2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Finlayson NZ)

  • 4-Jun-2016 Dogcc Aust bred BOB Best in Group Aust Bred in Show

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden/ Mrs G Byrne WA)

  • 29-May-2016 Dogcc BOB Best in Group open in group

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin nsw)

  • 28-May-2016 Dogcc open of breed Rubob

    Bowen Kennel Club am [CH] (Judge was Ms P Suhr nsw)

  • 28-May-2016 Dogcc Open of Breed BOB

    Bowen Kennel Club pm [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Harbin nsw)

  • 30-Apr-2016 Dcc open in group BOB

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Harvey SA)

  • 17-Apr-2016 Dog cc aust bred BOB

    Pioneer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Clegg vic)

  • 10-Apr-2016 dogcc Open Reserve in Group

    gladstone kennel club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams nsw)

  • 9-Apr-2016 dogcc Open of breed Best of Breed

    gladstone kennel club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Reeve nsw)

  • 5-Oct-2015 dogcc Best Of Breed open of breed

    Groundscommitteedogs qldamenitieszone3 [CH] (Judge was Mr K Itoi Japan)

  • 4-Oct-2015 dogccBOB BEST in Group OPENin SHOW

    groundscommittee dogsqldamenitieszone3 [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Walker nz)

  • 3-Oct-2015 Dogcc BOB BEST in Goup open in group

    grounds committee dogsqld amenitieszone3 [CH] (Judge was Mr B Hsu Taiwan)

  • 20-Sep-2015 Dogcc BOB OPEN in Show BEST in SHOW

    Grounds Committee Dogs QLD Amenities sho [CH] (Judge was Mr B Harris nz/ Mrs l Chalmers nz)

  • 19-Sep-2015 Dogcc Open in show BEST IN SHOW

    Grounds committee of qldamenities shows [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Chalmers nz/ mrB Harris nz)

  • 19-Sep-2015 Dogcc Open of Group BOB

    Grounds Committee Dogs qldAmenities zone [CH] (Judge was Mr Hsieh Tiawan)

  • 13-Sep-2015 DogccBOB Best in Group BEST IN SHOW

    Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J McRae wa)

  • 12-Sep-2015 dogcc Open of breed Best of Breed

    Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Baxter wa)

  • 30-Aug-2015 dogcc RUBOB

    Thuringa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Reid vic)

  • 29-Aug-2015 Dogcc Open BOB

    Thuringa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Blyth tas)

  • 23-Aug-2015 Dogcc Open in show BESTin SHOW

    Tully and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr NJ Clark/Mrs DH Clark nz)

  • 22-Aug-2015 Dogcc BOB Open in Group

    Tully and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was mr i smith nz)

  • 22-Aug-2015 Dogcc BOB open in group BEST in GROUP

    Tully and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D H Clark nz)

  • 30-May-2015 Dogcc Open BOB Reserve in Group

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Bryson Nsw)

  • 23-May-2015 Dogcc Aust bred BOB

    Sarina Kennel Club inc pm [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Reeve nsw)

  • 23-May-2015 Aust Bred Reservecc Rubob

    Sarina Kennel Club inc am [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hardwick NZ)

  • 16-May-2015 Dogcc Open BOB

    Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Joyce vic)

  • 10-May-2015 Runner up Best of Breed

    Tully and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Foster SA)

  • 9-May-2015 Reservecc Aust Bred In Group And in SHOW

    Tully and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K King SA)

  • 31-Aug-2014 Dogcc Aust Bred Best of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hyde nz)

  • 30-Aug-2014 Dogcc Best of Breed Aust Bred in Group

    Rockhampton Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Perfect nz)

  • 20-Jul-2014 Dogcc Open in group BEST in GROUP

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Bowe nsw)

  • 4-Jul-2014 Dog CC & Open Best of Breed

    Herbert River P&A Ass [CH] (Judge was Mr E Kerley Sa)

  • 12-Apr-2014 Dogcc Aust Bred BEST in SHOW

    PIONEER VALLEY KENNEL Club [CH] (Judge was MrL BUTLER/ MRSC BUTLER NSW)

  • 13-Oct-2013 Dogcc Open of breed Best of Breed

    Sarina kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Johnson sa)

  • 12-Oct-2013 Dogcc Open @ BEST of Group

    Sarina Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mr L Heilmann sa)

  • 29-Sep-2013 Dog Cc RUBOB

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience Kennel C [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton Nsw)

  • 28-Sep-2013 Bob Open in group BEST in GROUP

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience Kennel C [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox nsw)

  • 27-Sep-2013 Bob open of breed Reserve in Group

    Proserpine Whitsunday Kennel & Obedience [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall nsw)

  • 31-Aug-2013 Dogcc Open of breed& BEST in GROUP

    Rockhampton Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ashton SA)

  • 4-Aug-2013 DogCC Open of Breed Best Of Breed

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Ness)

  • 3-Aug-2013 Open DogCc Rubob

    Sarina Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr A Fitzgerald)

  • 27-Jul-2013 Best of Breed Open in group

    Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss E Brown)

  • 30-Jun-2013 Dog cc BOB

    Townsville Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mallia Wa)

  • 29-Jun-2013 Dog cc RUBOB

    Townsville Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall nsw)

  • 16-Jun-2013 Dogcc Best in Group open in group

    Pioneer Valley Ag Show Soc inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Hovey-Jacobs)

  • 15-Jun-2013 Dogcc Rubob Open in Group

    Mackay Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mr C Woodrow)

  • 10-Jun-2013 DogCC Aust bred Reserve in Group

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Patterson sa)

  • 9-Jun-2013 DogCC Aust Bred BEST IN SHOW

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Raine act)

  • 2-Jun-2013 Aust Bred of group Dogcc Best in Group

    Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Stevenson nsw)

  • 25-May-2013 Aust Bred Dog cc bob

    Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Redhead sa)

  • 25-May-2013 Aust Bred Dog ccRUBOB

    Sarina Kennel Club PM show [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hartnett SA)

  • 31-Mar-2013 Dog cc BOB

    Townsville Kennel Ass [CH] (Judge was Dr M Byrne)

  • 3-Feb-2013 DogCC BOB

    Mackay Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland)

  • 2-Feb-2013 Dog CC Rubob

    Mackay Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson)

  • 7-Oct-2012 Dogcc Rubob

    North Qld Show Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms n Karlsdotter {Sweden})

  • 6-Oct-2012 Dogcc Rubob

    North Qld Show Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bister [Finland])

  • 29-Sep-2012 Dog CC RUBOB

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Furber nsw)

  • 5-Aug-2012 Dog cc Best of Group

    Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Chapman)

  • 2-Jun-2012 Dog cc Bob

    bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Smith nsw)

  • 20-May-2012 Dog Ch Bob

    Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering)

  • 19-May-2012 Bob Dog Ch

    Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotony nsw)