Aust Champion Dentrese Lotte Get Your Gun (Imp NZ)

Lotte is our import bitch from New Zealand and is an absolute pleasure to live with. She is a combination of Dentrese and Kobnko top working imported bloodlines.

Her temperament is excellent and she has a coat to match. She is a great asset to our Kennel "Whistlewire" and she loves nothing better than running with the other GWP's on our property - hunting small game, swimming and generally having fun. She recieved excellent Hip and Elbow scores and is vWD2 clear by DNA.

2014 - Lotte has been out of the show ring and enjoying life at home and raising her babies.

2013 -Returning to the ring after an 8 months absence, Lotte hasn't lost any of her showing style, winning consective Best of Breeds over strong competition. She is now joined in the ring by her boy Tully and we look forward to their continued success in the show ring in 2013.

This year is definately looking good for this Beautiful Girl - Lotte awarded Runnerup Best in Show at the Qld. Gundog Assoc Show, Intermediate in Show and BOB. What a great result!

2012 is looking good for Lotte with a Best In Group and two Intermediate in Group wins during the Northern NSW Canine Carnvial at Grafton in May. She is a multiple Best of Breed winner and loves to please.

Just 5 days after turning 12 months old Lotte celebrated with a Best Junior in Show at the Burnett Kennel Club show Wondai. Continuing the celebrations, 11 days later Lotte gained her Australian Championship Title and had five BOB wins in three consective days over competition.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Leanne Hall (Member Details)
Phone :
0400421125
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.whistlewiregwp.com
Pedigree for Aust Champion Dentrese Lotte Get Your Gun (Imp NZ)
Sire : Dentrese Hot Digity Dawg S: AM/Au CH Weidenhugel Kyoko V Victor, MH,NAVHDA-P1 S: Dual Ch Cadenberg Victor V Trey
D: Am Ch Weidenhugel Wild N Innocent
D: Kobnko Behind Enemy Lines S: Grand Ch Kobnko Kweenslan Krusada
D: Ch Femkes Footsteps Noble Woman(imp Netherlands)
Dam : Keratu Tar Very Much At Dentrese S: Alhard Avonlea S: NZ Ch Kobnko Kartoon Komic
D: /Biene V Seelhorst (Imp Germany)
D: Spades A Spade Von Donou S: NZ Ch Kobnko Kartoon Komic
D: Dentrese Whats All The Fuzz

Recent Results

  • 26-Jul-2015 Best of Breed (10)

    Ladies Kennel Assoc. of Qld. [CH] (Judge was Mr R Watson (Tas)

  • 25-Jul-2015 Best of Breed (9)

    Ladies Kennel Assoc. of Qld. [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Harris (Tas)

  • 13-Jun-2015 Best of Breed (9)

    Qld Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Stoate (Vic)

  • 8-Jun-2015 Best of Breed (8)

    Western Suburbs KC [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)

  • 2-May-2015 Best of Breed (9)

    Clarence Dog Sports [CH] (Judge was Mr Doug Sidebottom (NSW)

  • 1-May-2015 Bitch Challenge (9)

    NSW Northern Region Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

  • 30-Apr-2015 Best of Breed (9)

    NSW Northern Region Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (Vic)

  • 21-Mar-2015 Open of Breed, R/U Bitch Challenge

    Royal Agricultural Society of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr O Belkis (Turkey)

  • 29-Mar-2014 Best of Breed (8)

    Royal Agricultural Scoiety of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr J.J. Dupas (France)

  • 5-Jul-2013 Best of Breed, Shortlisted for Group

    Laidley Q.&I. Society [CH] (Judge was Mr David Laird)

  • 13-Apr-2013 Best of Breed (8

    Royal Agricultural Society of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Cruz (USA)

  • 24-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Y Barak (Israel)

  • 23-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr N Lemo (Croatia)

  • 16-Mar-2013 Best Intermediate in Group

    Oakey AP & R Society [CH] (Judge was Ms P Cameron)

  • 9-Mar-2013 Runner Up In Show, Intermediate in Show, BOB

    Queensland Gundog Assoc. [CH] (Judge was Ms Robyn Brown)

  • 20-Jan-2013 Best of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW)

  • 19-Jan-2013 Best of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (NSW)

  • 6-Jan-2013 Best of Breed (8)

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms R. Green)

  • 5-Jan-2013 Best of Breed (8)

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Brown)

  • 23-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    Woodford Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW)

  • 11-Jun-2012 Best of Breed, Shortlisted Intermediate in Group

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Paquette (Canada)

  • 10-Jun-2012 Best of Breed (7)

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Atkinson (NZ)

  • 3-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Yiannou)

  • 6-May-2012 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed

    Clarence Dog Sports Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weeks)

  • 5-May-2012 Best Of Breed, Intermediate In Group,Shortlisted For Group

    dogs NSW Northern Region [CH] (Judge was Mr J Camac)

  • 5-May-2012 Best Of Breed, Intermediate of Breed

    Clarence Dog Sports Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ashton)

  • 4-May-2012 Res Of Breed,Intermediate Of Breed

    Dogs NSW Northern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley)

  • 4-May-2012 Best In Group.,Intermediate In Group

    Clarence P & A show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr B Luxton)

  • 3-May-2012 Best Of Breed,Intermediate Of Breed

    Clarence Dog Sports Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Benson)