MBIS Aust SUPREME Champion Freevale Sky Lark 'A' (3:2) 'Z' (0:0) BSCL.1 E.T. DM CLEAR

EXCITING YOUNG SON OF ZAMB von der SANDSTEINKUSTE

Houston is the dual BABY DOG WINNER & BABY IN SHOW WINNER SPRING FAIR 2010

Beautiful type
Excellent balance
Powerful movement

Houston we don't have a problem.................


Pictures are Huey winning Best in Show with John Rowles 5/1/14, Handler: Jonathan Hayton, receiving Best in Show with Geoff Kill 4/1/14 and Lyn McIntosh handling him to go through Breed Survey in June 2013, where he was awarded Breed Survey Class 1 under surveyor Russell Wenham.

For further information contact:

Contact :
LaGuardia GSD's (Judith & Irene Hayton) (Member Details)
Phone :
07-4126.6177 or 0404-416.177
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.laguardia-gsd.info
Pedigree for MBIS Aust SUPREME Champion Freevale Sky Lark 'A' (3:2) 'Z' (0:0) BSCL.1 E.T. DM CLEAR
Sire : *Ch. Zamb von der Sandsteinkuste SCH H1 KKL1 BSCL 1 AZ S: VA Quantum vom Fiemereck SchH3 S: V Rocky vom Haus Tepferd SchH3
D: V Rabea vom Fiemereck SchH2
D: V Wiggi vom Bauhofer-Land SchH1 S: VA3 Erasmus V Noort SchH3 FH2 IP3
D: V Cessy van der Lust SchH1
Dam : Ch. Freevale Envious Eyes 'A' 'Z' S: V Rupos vd Ostfriesischen Thingstatte 'a' 'Z' BH BSCL.1 S: VA Ghandi von Arlett SchH3
D: V Jasmin Vom Pendler SchH1
D: Aust CH Karlrach Love N Kisses S: Sieger Aust Ch. Hasenway Wild Knight 'A' 'Z' BSCL.1
D: Karlrach Kiss N Cuddle

Recent Results

  • 28-Aug-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McMahon (NSW))

  • 27-Aug-2016 Challenge Dog / BOB / Aust Bred in Group

    Wondai AP&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (Vic))

  • 21-Aug-2016 Res Chall Dog / RUBOB / Aust Bred of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Hsieh (Taiwan))

  • 20-Aug-2016 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Best Exhibit in Group / Aust Bred in Group

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr O Toyokawa (Japan))

  • 20-Aug-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Aust Bred of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club - PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr I Rasmussen)

  • 31-Jul-2016 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))

  • 30-Jul-2016 Challenge Dog / RUBOB

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J Weekes (Vic))

  • 30-Jul-2016 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Aust Bred in Group

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms D Crofts (NSW))

  • 26-Jun-2016 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Gympie & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW))

  • 25-Jun-2016 Res Chall Dog / RUBOB

    Gympie & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))

  • 5-Jun-2016 Res Challenge Dog / RUBOB

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Lancaster (NSW))

  • 4-Jun-2016 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Best Exhibit in Group / Aust Bred in Group

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore (NSW))

  • 29-May-2016 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Isis & Dist CC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowles (NSW))

  • 28-May-2016 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Gin Gin Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Rowles (NSW))

  • 22-May-2016 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Sheppard (NSW))

  • 21-May-2016 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bendixon)

  • 13-Mar-2016 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hammond (NSW))

  • 12-Mar-2016 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Murgon Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Hammmond-Robertson (NSW))

  • 5-Mar-2016 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Proston Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Nigel Wood)

  • 16-Jan-2016 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA))

  • 8-Nov-2015 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))

  • 7-Nov-2015 Reserve Chall Dog / RUBOB

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Moore (Vic))

  • 1-Nov-2015 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW))

  • 31-Oct-2015 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering (NSW))

  • 18-Oct-2015 Reserve Chall dog / RUBUB / Aust Bred of Breed

    Callide Valley Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Winch)

  • 12-Sep-2015 1st Aust Bred Dog

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford (Vic))

  • 30-Aug-2015 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Aust Bred of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Douglas (NZ))

  • 29-Aug-2015 Reserve Chall dog

    Wondai AP&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Perfect (NZ))

  • 28-Aug-2015 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Aust Bred of Breed

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr)

  • 2-Aug-2015 Challenge Dog / BOB / Aust Bred of Breed

    Isis & Dist Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))

  • 1-Aug-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB

    Isis & Dist Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Luxton (SA))

  • 1-Aug-2015 Challenge Dog / BOB / Aust Bred of Breed

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW))

  • 19-Jul-2015 Res Chall Dog

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Rafton (NSW))

  • 18-Jul-2015 Res Chall Dog

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Strachan (NSW))

  • 28-Jun-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB

    Gympie & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harwood (Vic))

  • 27-Jun-2015 Challenge Dog / BOB / Aust Bred of Breed

    Gympie & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Glover (Vic))

  • 20-Jun-2015 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Mt Larcom & Dist Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr Pieter Tjerkstra)

  • 14-Jun-2015 Reserve Chall dog / Aust Bred of Breed

    Isis & Dist Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Harris (Tas))

  • 13-Jun-2015 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Aust Bred of Breed

    Isis & Dist Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Watson (Tas))

  • 31-May-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Aust Bred of Breed

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams (NSW))

  • 30-May-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Aust Bred of Breed

    Gin Gin Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Hutton (NSW))

  • 28-May-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB

    Bundaberg Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Staines)

  • 24-May-2015 Challenge Dog / BOB / Runner-Up Best in Group

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin (NSW))

  • 23-May-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Aust Bred of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Harbin (NSW))

  • 17-May-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Open of Breed

    Biggenden AP&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden)

  • 16-May-2015 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Blackbutt Ag Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Margaret Broughton)

  • 9-May-2015 Chall Dog / BOB

    Mundubbera Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms Kim Tosi)

  • 3-May-2015 Challenge dog / Best of Breed / Open in Group

    Eidsvold Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Bruno)

  • 1-May-2015 Challenge dog / Best of Breed /Runner up Best in Group / Open in Group

    Kingaroy Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Pieter Tjerkstra)

  • 25-Apr-2015 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Open in Group

    Monto Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Weil (Qld))

  • 18-Apr-2015 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Open in Group

    Mt Perry Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robyn Hartmire)

  • 11-Apr-2015 Chall Dog / BOB / Open in Group

    Gayndah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Ballaam)

  • 6-Apr-2015 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Open of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Rogers (NZ))

  • 5-Apr-2015 Reserve Chall dog

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Ms N Vzhyshnevska (China))

  • 4-Apr-2015 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Open of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Kwee (Indonesia))

  • 3-Apr-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Open of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Kuleshova (Russia))

  • 21-Mar-2015 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Open of Breed

    Goomeri & Dist Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Speed)

  • 14-Mar-2015 Res Chall Dog / RUBOB / Open in Group

    Murgon Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Reeve (NSW))

  • 8-Mar-2015 Challenge Dog / BOB / Best Exhibit in Group / Open in Group

    Callide Valley [CH] (Judge was Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW))

  • 7-Mar-2015 Challenge Dog / RUBOB

    Callide Valley [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Bruno)

  • 1-Mar-2015 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Open of Breed

    Gympie & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bendexin)

  • 4-Jan-2015 Reserve Chall Dog / RUBOB / Open of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K McGhie)

  • 3-Jan-2015 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Open of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Johnston (NSW))

  • 2-Nov-2014 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Open in Group

    Maryborough [CH] (Judge was Miss S Rose (NSW))

  • 1-Nov-2014 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Maryborough [CH] (Judge was Ms M Schelbach)

  • 27-Sep-2014 Res Challenge Dog

    Nanango [CH] (Judge was Mr S Sharma (India))

  • 14-Sep-2014 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Open of Breed

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Kerley (SA))

  • 13-Sep-2014 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / RU Best in Group / Open in Group

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Schwerdt (SA))

  • 13-Sep-2014 Best Dog / BOB / Open in Group

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Ms S Wheatley)

  • 13-Sep-2014 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Open of Breed

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K McCarthy (Vic))

  • 12-Sep-2014 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Open of Breed

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rice (SA))

  • 29-Jun-2014 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Open of Breed

    Gympie & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Meintjes (NSW))

  • 28-Jun-2014 Reserve Chall Dog

    Gympie & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms E Thomas (NSW))

  • 28-Jun-2014 Challenge Dog / BOB / Best Exhibit in Group / Open in Show

    Gympie & Dist Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr D Brookes)

  • 15-Jun-2014 Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))

  • 14-Jun-2014 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Open of Breed

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde (Vic))

  • 1-Jun-2014 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Open of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Stevenson (NSW))

  • 31-May-2014 Reserve Chall Dog / Open of Breed

    Gin Gin Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Marker)

  • 29-May-2014 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Best Exhibit in Group / Open in Group

    Bundaberg Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Hovey-Jacobs)

  • 25-May-2014 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Open of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Patten (NSW))

  • 24-May-2014 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Open of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P McLeod (NSW))

  • 24-May-2014 Best Dog / BOB / Runner Up Best in Group / Open in Group

    Maryborough Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs L Nielsen)

  • 23-May-2014 Challenge / BOB / Runner Up Best in Group / Open in Group

    Fraser Coast Show [CH] (Judge was Miss B Daines (NSW))

  • 18-May-2014 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Best Exhibit in Group / Open in Group

    Biggenden AP&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr S Tassan)

  • 16-May-2014 Challenge Dog / RUBOB

    Gympie & Dist Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms R Green)

  • 10-May-2014 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Open of Breed

    Mundubbera Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Johansen)

  • 4-May-2014 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / RU Best in Group / Open in Group

    Eidsvold Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Speed)

  • 26-Apr-2014 Chall Dog / BOB

    Monto Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Broughton)

  • 12-Apr-2014 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Gayndah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Reilly)

  • 22-Mar-2014 Reserve Chall Dog

    Goomeri & Dist Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Croad)

  • 15-Mar-2014 Challenge Dog

    Murgon Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden)

  • 2-Mar-2014 Challenge Dog

    Gympie & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Buchanan)

  • 2-Mar-2014 Aust Bred in Group

    Gympie & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Buchanan)

  • 5-Jan-2014 Best of Breed / Best Exhibit in Group

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Geoff Kill (Qld))

  • 5-Jan-2014 ### BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW ###

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr John Rowles (NSW))

  • 4-Jan-2014 Best of Breed / Best Exhibit in Group

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr John Rowles (NSW))

  • 4-Jan-2014 ### BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW ###

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Geoff Kill (Qld))

  • 3-Nov-2013 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW))

  • 2-Nov-2013 Reserve Chall Dog / RUBOB

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Thompson (Vic))

  • 20-Oct-2013 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Aust Bred of Breed

    Callide Valley [CH] (Judge was Miss G Goller)

  • 19-Oct-2013 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Callide Valley [CH] (Judge was Mr M Camac (SA))

  • 13-Oct-2013 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Burt (Vic))

  • 12-Oct-2013 Challenge Dog / RUBOB

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Hutton (NSW))

  • 22-Sep-2013 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Best Exhibit in Group / Aust Bred in Group

    Amenities Comm of Dogs Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr Ian Rasmussen)

  • 21-Sep-2013 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Amenities Comm of Dogs Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr P Martin (SA))

  • 15-Sep-2013 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hardwick (NZ))

  • 14-Sep-2013 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Clark (NZ))

  • 14-Sep-2013 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Brown (NZ))

  • 13-Sep-2013 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Clark (NZ))

  • 1-Sep-2013 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Aust Bred of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Foster (SA))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Best Exhibit in Show / Best Aust Bred in Show

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ashton (SA))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Challenge Dog / BOB / Aust Bred of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club - PM Show [CH] (Judge was Ms S Packer (SA))

  • 25-Aug-2013 Endurance Test pass

    Nanango & Dist ABKC [OB] (Judge was Mr W Doyle)

  • 4-Aug-2013 Best of Breed / Aust Bred of Breed

    Isis & Dist CC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Courtney-Reid (SA))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Aust Bred of Breed

    Isis & Dist CC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Burgess (Qld))

  • 28-Jul-2013 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Aust Bred in Group

    Gladstone KC [CH] (Judge was Mr WM Gunter (NSW))

  • 27-Jul-2013 Reserve Chall Dog / Aust Bred of Breed

    Gladstone KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Gunter (NSW))

  • 16-Jun-2013 Challenge Dog / RUBOB / Aust Bred of Breed

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Hammmond-Robertson (NSW))

  • 15-Jun-2013 Challenge Dog / Best of Breed / Aust Bred of Breed

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hammond (NSW))

  • 8-Jun-2013 Breed Survey Class 1

    GSDCQld [OP] (Judge was Mr R Wenham)

  • 19-May-2013 Reserve Chall Dog / RUBOB

    Biggenden AP&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hempsall)

  • 17-May-2013 Best of Breed / Open in Group

    Gympie & Dist Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr S Tassan)

  • 14-Oct-2012 Challenge Dog

    Hervey Bay KC [CH] (Judge was Mr R Cleland (SA))

  • 13-Oct-2012 Challenge Dog / Runner up Best of Breed

    Hervey Bay KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs DD Paterson (SA))

  • 15-Sep-2012 Chall Dog / Best of Breed / Best Exhibit in Group / Best Intermediate in Group

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Brown (NZ))