RUIS BISS Aust Grand Ch Kwana Chocolate Royal

First Place in Intermediate bitch, Bitch Challenge and Runner Up BOB at The Royal Melbourne Show 2010 under Mr Bruce Owen(Canada)
Coco wins Bitch challenge and Best Opposite Sex Exhibit In Show at The Papillon Ch Show of Victoria on the 14th May 2011.
Coco wins BOB and Australian Bred in Show at Toy Dog Club of Vic on the 11th June 2011 under Mr G. Doyle (NZ).
Coco wins BOB and Runner Up in Group 1 at Hobart Royal under Mr Adrian Landante (Uruguay).
She also wins reserve bitch challenge and Aust Bred in Show at Papillon Club of Victoria Champ Show October 2011 under Mr M. Di Vanni (chile)
Coco wins Bitch Challenge and RUBOB at Melb Royal 2013 under Mrs Gloria Geringer.
Coco wins BEST IN SHOW at The Papillon Club of Vic Specialty 50th Anniversary Show on 15.5.2016 . The Judge was Mrs Rosemary Weaver from New Zealand .

For further information contact:

Contact :
Glenda Cherry (Member Details)
Phone :
0359411859
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for RUIS BISS Aust Grand Ch Kwana Chocolate Royal
Sire : Ch Waiwilta Valentino ADX JDM SDX SPD S: Graegill Zac S: Gr Ch Petalouda New Trend
D: Shapelle Classic Caragh
D: Dual Ch (T) Wispodown Country Fiddle TSD ADX JDX SPD S: Ch Wispodown Fidelio
D: Wispodown Reine Cros
Dam : Ch Mondelise Flora Danica S: Am Ch Gr Ch Caspian's Terminator (IMP USA) S: Caspian's Columbo (Swe)
D: Swd Ch Silenzio's Gold Gina (Swe)
D: Mondelise Boquet Star S: Ch Mondelise Kingfisher
D: Petalouda Isole

Recent Results

  • 15-May-2016 Best In Show

    The Papillon Club of Victoria Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs Rosemary Weaver (NZ))

  • 7-Feb-2015 Bitch Ch (12 pts) and RUBOB

    Classic Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Stephen Wailes)

  • 26-Jan-2015 Bitch Ch. (18 pts) & RUBOB

    Australia Day International Dob Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr O Toyokawa (Japan))

  • 30-Nov-2014 Best In Group & Runner Up in Show

    Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Boyd (NZ))

  • 5-Nov-2013 BOB (25pts)

    Sunbury Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Dr. D. Dowling (USA))

  • 20-Oct-2013 Bitch Ch. & RUBOB

    Romsey Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S S Walker (NZ))

  • 27-Sep-2013 Bitch Challenge and RUBOB

    Royal Melbourne Championship Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Gloria Geringer (USA))

  • 6-Jul-2013 BOB (25pts)

    Victorian Poultry & kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr N Strathdee (NSW))

  • 2-Feb-2013 RUBOB

    Classic Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A. Sorraghan)

  • 27-Jan-2013 BOB

    Cranbourne Dog Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr M Woods (Canada))

  • 27-Jan-2013 BOB

    Cranbourne Dog Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr M Woods (Canada))

  • 30-Dec-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Dogs Victoria Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Ms M Patten (NSW))

  • 22-Dec-2012 Bitch Ch. & RUBOB

    Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr M Curk (NSW))

  • 15-Jul-2012 Challenge (10 pts)

    Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Linc [CH] (Judge was Mr. T Iwamato (Japan))

  • 14-Jul-2012 BOB (20 pts)

    Melbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Fujihata (Japan))

  • 30-Jun-2012 Bitch Challenge (13 pts) Aust Bred In Group

    Vic Poultry & Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. T. Couchman (NSW))

  • 17-Jun-2012 BOB (11 pts)

    Cranbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms E. Senashenko (Russia))

  • 2-Jun-2012 BOB (17 pts)

    Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Miss E Cross (NSW))

  • 21-Apr-2012 Bitch Challenge (9pts)

    Greensborough & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Rev. C. Seymour (NSW))