BISS, RUISS Aust Ch Kwana Jon Connor


Connor gained his Championship Title at Morwell Traralgon Show on 14.11.2010 under Mrs L Hiltz of USA. Connor wins Best Australian Bred In Show at Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc. Ch Show on 21 December 2013 with Judge Mr Peter Primrose (WA)
Connor wins Runner Up In Show and Aust Bred In Show at The Papillon Club of Vic Inc Specialty Show on 8th November 2014 under judge Mrs Mary B White of Canada.
Connor wins RUBIS at The Papillon Club of Vic Specialty Show on 16.5.2015.Judge was Mrs Karyn Devereux (NSW)
Connor wins BEST IN SHOW at The Papillon Club of Vic Specialty Show on 31.10.2015, Judge being Mrs. Jan Paulk (USA)

For further information contact:

Contact :
Glenda Cherry (Member Details)
Phone :
0359411859
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for BISS, RUISS Aust Ch Kwana Jon Connor
Sire : Ch Sailoz Crackerjak S: Gr Ch Sailoz Touch O Frost S: Ch Powdermill Touch of Magic (Imp UK)
D: Sailoz Dream On
D: Ch Sailoz Dynamite S: Ch Sailoz Rhetenor
D: Ch Sailoz T N T
Dam : Ch Mondelise Flora Danica S: Am Ch Gr Ch Caspians Termination (IMP USA) S: Caspians Columbo
D: Swd Ch Silenzios Gold Gina
D: Mondelise Boquet Star S: Ch Mondelise Kingfisher
D: Petalouda Isoloe

Recent Results

  • 16-May-2015 Runner Up In Show and Australian Bred In Show

    The Papillon Club of Vic Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Karyn Devereux)

  • 3-May-2015 BOB (13 pts) Aust Bred in Group

    Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Dryburgh (NSW))

  • 2-May-2015 BOB (13 pts) Aust Bred in Group

    Colac Kennel Club Inc. PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bownds (NSW))

  • 26-Jan-2015 BOB (25pts) & Aust Bred in Group

    Australia Day International Dob Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr O Toyokawa)

  • 8-Aug-2014 RUIS and Aust Bred In Show

    The Papillon Club of Victoria Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs Mary B. White (Canada))

  • 20-Oct-2013 Best In Group, Aust Bred in Group

    Romsey Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs S S Walker (NZ))

  • 13-Oct-2013 BOB (22 pts)

    Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bateup)

  • 15-Jun-2013 Dog Ch (12 pts)

    Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Doherty (NSW))

  • 2-Feb-2013 BOB and Aust Bred in Group

    Classic Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Sorraghan)

  • 27-Jan-2013 Dog Ch. (14 pts) RUBOB, Aust Bred in Grp

    Cranbourne Dog Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr M Woods (Canada))

  • 22-Dec-2012 Runner Up In Group

    Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Curk (NSW))

  • 21-Apr-2012 BOB (13 pts)

    Greensborough & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Rev. C. Seymour (NSW))