Aust Ch Remblak Carbine - L2 HGA & HC Clear, DNA Profiled

Jasper is by our special girl Molly (Multiple RUBISS Aust Ch Seighford Surprise Paket) and sired by Dawson (BISS Winner Highbourne Dancing Brave A.I), he is officially retired from the show ring and not available at stud.

Northern NSW Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Inc Championship Show
Mrs Audrey Hubery (UK) "Nozac" 14th September 2013

~ OPPOSITE AUST BRED IN SHOW ~


This class oozed quality Winner stood out in this class for overall balance, confirmation bang on the standard, not overdone in any department, strong in head with correct ear placement I liked his keen expression, good pigmentation, strong in neck into well muscled shoulders, ample ribs leading to a tuck up in loins, well angulated back end which he put to good use on his effortless movement going away & coming back, very well presented to deserve this win.

******* ******* *******

Northern NSW Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Inc Championship Show
Mr Martin Murphy (Ireland) "Brockmar" 11th September 2011

~ OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW ~


Brindle with a beautiful head shape, lovely ear carriage, good distinct stop, nice length and depth of muzzle, very keen expression, good front, well off for bone, nice body shape with a good spring of rib, nice strong backend, good top line which he held stacked and on the move he also moved with drive again his handler got the best out of him.

******* ******* *******
Canberra & District Sporting Terrier Championship Show
Mrs Griet Coetzer "Zeracious" 1st May 2011

~ BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW ~


******* ******* *******
ACT & District SBT Terrier Club Inc Championship Show
Mrs Liz Stanway (UK) "Waystaff" 30th April 2011

~ OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW ~


******* ******* *******

For further information contact:

Contact :
Melissa (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Remblak Carbine - L2 HGA & HC Clear, DNA Profiled
Sire : BISS Aust Ch Highbourne Dancing Brave (A.I) - L2 HGA & HC Clear, DNA Profiled S: ENG Ch Knockon Dance With The Divil JW S: ENG Ch Vanoric Voodoo
D: Loyal Uptown Girl of Eastaff
D: Aust Gr Ch Rayonnoire Canny Bairn S: Takilla's Taboo Noire (Imp UK)
D: Aust Ch Knockon Bitter Sweet (Imp UK)
Dam : RUBISS Aust Ch Seighford Surprise Paket - L2 HGA & HC Clear, DNA Profiled S: Aust Ch Highbourne Baryshnikov S: BISS Aust Ch Cherabah Ironside
D: Aust Ch Highbourne Vintage Crop
D: Aust Ch Seighford Bambalamb S: Seighford Casabu C.D.X
D: Aust Ch Seighford Tikka Masala (A.I)

Recent Results

  • 7-Feb-2016 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Ballarat Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Grutzner)

  • 31-Jan-2016 Aust Bred In Group

    Lady Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Packer (S.A))

  • 24-Oct-2015 Dog Challenge

    Euroa Agricultural Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Campbell)

  • 13-Sep-2015 4th Aust Bred Dog

    SBT Club of NNSW [CH] (Judge was Ms Dayna Lemke (USA) Daydream)

  • 12-Sep-2015 5th Aust Bred Dog

    SBT Club of NNSW [CH] (Judge was Ms Tania Huitema (Fullafire))

  • 21-Dec-2014 Best of Breed

    Kilmore Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Lovell)

  • 1-Nov-2014 Best of Breed

    Albury Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Besoff JP (NSW))

  • 13-Apr-2014 3rd Aust Bred Dog

    ACT SBTC [CH] (Judge was Mr B Blacker (UK) - Crossguns)

  • 12-Apr-2014 2nd Aust Bred Dog

    ACT SBTC [CH] (Judge was Mr P Quinn (UK) - Bowferry)

  • 29-Mar-2014 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Bunyip Agricultural Society zinc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Campbell)

  • 22-Feb-2014 Dog Challenge & Aust Bred In Group

    Rochester A & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Prof B Corbitt)

  • 7-Dec-2013 Reserve Dog Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed + Aus Bred In Group

    Kilmore A & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Baillie)

  • 24-Nov-2013 Best of Breed - NEW Aust Champion

    Sovereign City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Lovell)

  • 27-Oct-2013 2nd Aust Bred Dog

    SBT of South Australia Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Fran's Coetzer (Zeracious - NSW))

  • 26-Oct-2013 3rd Aust Bred Dog

    SBT of South Australia Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Joe Nagal (Capstone - Sth Africa))

  • 12-Oct-2013 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Shepparton Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Stoate)

  • 6-Oct-2013 Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Yarrawonga/Mulwala & Border Canine Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Armatys (QLD))

  • 15-Sep-2013 2nd Aust Bred Dog

    SBT Club of Northern NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Mark Davis (Sebsonic - UK))

  • 14-Sep-2013 Opposite Australian Bred In Show

    SBT Club of Northern NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs Audrey Hubery (Nozac - UK))

  • 18-Aug-2013 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms L Black)

  • 17-Aug-2013 Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C.Camac)

  • 19-May-2013 Reserve Dog Challenge + Best Intermediate of Breed

    Seymour District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Smith (NSW))

  • 18-May-2013 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Seymour & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Marquette (NSW))

  • 12-May-2013 Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Euroa Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Harvey)

  • 11-May-2013 Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Broomhall (Tas))

  • 27-Apr-2013 Reserve Dog Challenge + Intermediate In Group

    Colac Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))

  • 7-Apr-2013 Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Canine Museum Foundation Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford)

  • 16-Mar-2013 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Harris)

  • 10-Mar-2013 3rd Intermediate Dog

    SBT of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mr M Smith (Willowstaff UK))

  • 9-Mar-2013 2nd Intermediate Dog

    SBT of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Smith (Willowstaff UK))

  • 12-Jan-2013 Reserve Dog Challenge + Best Intermediate of Breed

    South Eastern Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms P De Coning (Sth Africa))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Daylesford & District Agricultural Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Harris)

  • 17-Nov-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Walmsley (WA))

  • 9-Nov-2012 Best Intermediate In Group

    Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Burgey (WA))

  • 16-Sep-2012 5th Intermediate Dog (23 entered)

    SBT of Northern NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Paul Stanway - UK Waystaff)

  • 26-Aug-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Hamilton Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss E Brown)

  • 25-Aug-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Hamilton Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J McCann (QLD))

  • 4-Aug-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Rev C Seymour)

  • 1-Jul-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Temora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (S.A))

  • 30-Jun-2012 Dog Challenge, Best of Breed & Intermediate In Group

    Temora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Blyth-Breed Specialist (Bustabones))

  • 29-Jun-2012 Dog Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed & Intermediate In Group

    Temora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rickard)

  • 1-Jun-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Temora Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (S.A))

  • 26-May-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog & RUBOB

    Caulfield & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Haseldine (S.A))

  • 28-Apr-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Colac Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr B.Mooney)