RUBISS Gr Ch Mysql Genuine Risk (iid USA)

Poppy was a moderate and feminine bitch whose qualities have were recognised by International and Local judges alike. Poppy was been campaigned across 4 States with great success winning multiple Best of Breeds and Class In Show/Groups.

She was the foundation of our breeding program and constant companion, happily tottering around the house after the children. Her presence is greatly missed.

Full dentition/scissor bite
20 inches
HC - DNA clear
CEA - DNA clear
MDR1 - DNA clear

For further information contact:

Contact :
Lisa Willis (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for RUBISS Gr Ch Mysql Genuine Risk (iid USA)
Sire : Am Ch Hisaw Unexpected At Heatherhill (USA) S: Ch Starswept Untouchable At Hisaw (USA) S: HOF ASCA/Am Ch My Main Man Of Heatherhill (USA)
D: Starswept Couldnt Resist
D: Am Ch Chambray River Cats Pajamas (USA) S: Brigadoon's One Arrogant Dude (SAU)
D: Am Ch Tri-Ivory Once Upon A Time (USA)
Dam : ASCA Ch Hisaws Hi Altitude At Winsome (Imp USA) S: Ch Starswepts Hiflyin' At Hisaw (USA) S: HOF ASCA/Am Ch My Main Man Of Heatherhill (USA)
D: Starswepts Hifalutin Of Hisaw (USA)
D: Hisaws I Like It Like That NA NAJ (USA) S: Ch Starswept Untouchable At Hisaw (USA)
D: Hisaw's All That Gusto (USA)

Recent Results

  • 16-Nov-2013 Bitch Challenge/Open of breed

    Kyneton Ag Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Martin)

  • 8-Nov-2013 Best of Breed

    Echuca KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y Meintjes (NSW))

  • 27-Oct-2013 Reserve Challenge/Runner Up Best of Breed/Open of Breed

    Cobram Ag Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sutherland)

  • 23-Oct-2013 Best of Breed

    Numurkah AH&P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Doyle)

  • 19-Oct-2013 Best of Breed

    Kyabram A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Lane)

  • 12-Oct-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Shepparton Ag Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Stoate)

  • 7-Oct-2013 Bitch Challenge/Runner Up Best of Breed

    Kerang Ag Society [CH] (Judge was Mr M Bungey (WA))

  • 9-Aug-2013 Bitch Challenge/Runner Up Best of Breed

    Murray Valley KC International [CH] (Judge was Mr R Natividad (Phillipines))

  • 3-Aug-2013 Australian Bred of Breed

    Sydney Kennel Club Winter International [CH] (Judge was Dr Opara (Pol))

  • 2-Jun-2013 Reserve Bitch Challenge/Open of breed

    Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Ob Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weekes)

  • 20-Apr-2013 Best of Breed

    Greensborough & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Harris (NSW))

  • 13-Apr-2013 Best of Breed

    Central Highlands CC [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))

  • 27-Oct-2012 Bitch Challenge/Runner up best of breed

    Euroa Agricultural Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss B Daines (NSW))

  • 26-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Seary (NSW))

  • 24-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Numurkah A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr L Greenall)

  • 20-Oct-2012 Best of Breed/Runner Up Best In Group

    Kyabram A H & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Henry (NSW))

  • 19-Oct-2012 Best of breed

    Benalla Ag [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hocking)

  • 13-Oct-2012 Bitch Challenge/Runner Up of Breed/Open In Group

    Shepparton Agricultural Soceity [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde)

  • 23-Sep-2012 Bitch Challenge/Runner Up of Breed/Ausbred In Group

    Lockhart Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Long)

  • 16-Sep-2012 Bitch challenge

    Golden Wattle KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Martin)

  • 25-Aug-2012 Bitch Challenge/Runner up best of breed

    Wentworth Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr A Reading (SA))

  • 17-Aug-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Coolamon Ganmain KC [CH] (Judge was Mr N Kay (Sth Afr))

  • 24-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    Wangaratta Kennel & ODC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y Meintjes (NSW))

  • 9-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    Working Dog Club of Vic [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Alexander)

  • 8-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    West Gippsland KC [CH] (Judge was Mr R Stoate)

  • 13-May-2012 Bitch challenge/Runner up best of breed

    Euroa KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harris (NZ))

  • 12-May-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Shepparton & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr C Graham (NZ))

  • 6-May-2012 Bitch Challenge/Runner Up Best of Breed

    Bulla Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Carleton (NZ))

  • 28-Apr-2012 Best of Breed

    All Breeds Dog Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr J Daidone (NSW))

  • 15-Apr-2012 Best of Breed/Open In Group

    Merbein KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sutherland)

  • 14-Apr-2012 Best In Group

    Merbein KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Harris (Tas))

  • 9-Apr-2012 Bitch Challenge/Runner Up Best of Breed

    Town & Country KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Miles)

  • 8-Apr-2012 Best of Breed

    Easter Festival KC [CH] (Judge was Mr R Watson (Tas))