Australian Grand Champion Natuska A Foreign Affair SE

Hakan is one of our newest additions to our home & we look forward to
seeing how this promising young boy matures.

He is an eye catching Red Boy with lovely type & construction, easy free flowing movement,
excellent coat and an inquisitive nature.

Hakan is following in his mothers winning footsteps with
2 x Baby Puppy In Group
10 x Minor Puppy In Group
5 x Minor Puppy In Show
9 x Puppy In Group
2 x Puppy In Show
3 x Runner Up Best In Group
130 x CC points
All this at just 12 mths of age
#1 Rising Star Cairn & SA's #2 Rising Star Terrier 2011


We wish all the best to the owner of his brother
Ross Hall at Jura in New Zealand with
"Vegus" - NZ Champion Natuska A Foreign Policy

For further information contact:

Contact :
Kerryn Pearson (Member Details)
Phone :
0488 639 663
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://natuska-sa.webs.com
Pedigree for Australian Grand Champion Natuska A Foreign Affair SE
Sire : Rasken's Random Play (Imp Swd) S: Dan.Ch. Sensei's Platoon S: Dan.Ch. Sensei's Sweet Dublin
D: Dan.Ch. Sensei's Beratta
D: Penticharm Nordic Queen S: USA/GB.Ch Birselaw Super Trooper
D: Eng.Ch. Penticharm Celtic Princess
Dam : Aust Grand Ch Caroq's Zsa Zsa Gabor EIC(Imp Swd) ~ SA's #1 Rising Star Cairn 2009 ~ Aust. #1 Cairn Bitch 2010, 2011 & 2012 S: INT, SU, PL CH Hjohoo's Having Fun With Hjo S: INT CH NORD CH Caroq's Lucky Luciano
D: SU FIN CH Hjohoo’s Fun Fun Fun
D: SU, NU CH Caroq's Priscilla Presley S: INT CH SU CH NU CH DE CH NV-03 SV-04 Rasken's Royal Trade Mark
D: Caroq's Kiri Te Kanawa

Recent Results

  • 8-Mar-2014 BOB & "Runner Up Best In Group"

    Ladies Kennel Club of SA AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Finlayson (NZ))

  • 1-Dec-2013 BOB & "Best Australian Bred In Group"

    All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Gulbransen (NZ))

  • 24-Nov-2013 BOB & "Best Australian Bred In Group"

    Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Wilshier (Qld))

  • 16-Nov-2013 BOB, "Runner Up Best In Group" & "Best Australian Bred In Group"

    Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr Lynn Butler (NSW))

  • 6-Oct-2013 BOB & "Best Intermediate In Group"

    Pt Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Maudlen (SA))

  • 5-Oct-2013 BOB & "BEST IN GROUP & BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW"

    Pt Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Meintjes(NSW) & Rev C Seymour(NSW))

  • 29-Sep-2013 BOB & "Best Australian Bred In Group"

    Adelaide District Working Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Godfrey (SA))

  • 21-Sep-2013 BOB & "Best In Group 2nd"

    The Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C McGreevy (Q))

  • 17-Aug-2013 BOB & "Best Intermediate In Group"

    SA Poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y Ovsyannikova (Russia))

  • 11-Aug-2013 "Best Intermediate In Group"

    Nth Dist Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lyndal Black (V))

  • 21-Jun-2013 BOB, "Runner Up Best In Group" & "Best Australian Bred In Group"

    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley (NSW))

  • 2-Jun-2013 RCC, RUBOB & BEST STATE BRED IN SHOW

    The Terrier Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr T Doxtater (Can))

  • 19-May-2013 BOB & "Runner-Up Best In Group"

    Metropolitan Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P McNamara (Qld))

  • 18-May-2013 BOB & "Best Intermediate In Group"

    Metropolitan Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms C Gunn (Qld))

  • 21-Apr-2013 BOB & "BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW"

    All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Makotany (NSW)/Mr C Weng Woh (MY))

  • 31-Mar-2013 BOB & "Best Intermediate In Group"

    Pt Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Roberts (NSW))

  • 23-Mar-2013 BOB & "Best Intermediate In Group"

    Le Fevre Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT))

  • 9-Mar-2013 BOB & "Best Intermediate In Group"

    Collie Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA))

  • 27-Jan-2013 CC, RUBOB & "Best Intermediate In Group"

    Gawler Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Nicholson (Qld))

  • 8-Dec-2012 BOB & "Best Intermediate In Group"

    Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Webs (NSW))

  • 1-Dec-2012 BOB & "Best Intermediate In Group"

    Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Arnold)

  • 17-Nov-2012 CC, BOB & "Best Intermediate In Group"

    Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hockey (NSW))

  • 21-Oct-2012 CC, RUBOB & "Best Intermediate In Group"

    Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black (V))

  • 20-Oct-2012 CC, BOB, "BEST IN GROUP" & "Best Intermediate In Group"

    Mount Gambier A & H Society Spring Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson (NSW))

  • 20-Oct-2012 CC, BOB, "BEST IN GROUP" & "Best Intermediate In Group"

    Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (SA))

  • 1-Oct-2012 CC, RUBOB & Best Intermediate In Group

    Pt Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Brown (Qld))

  • 29-Sep-2012 BOB & Best Intermediate In Group

    Pt Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Strachen (NSW))

  • 11-Jun-2012 RCC, RUBOB & BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    Pt Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Doyle (NZ))

  • 2-Jun-2012 "BEST STATE BRED IN SHOW"

    The Terrier Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms J Kealy (Ireland))