Claripugs Mathematician[Imp UK]

Well done Matt,his second best in show All breeds. Thanking the Judge Breed specialist, Mr Ben Luxton [SA]. And best toy under Mrs Mavis Cocrane[Pughill pugs].
Matt has taken top pug in the State for the second year.
Also top pug for the toy dog club 2 years in a row.
Top pug for oriental dog club 2 years in a row.2012
Shown and handeld by Ms Kerrie Van Den Elzen of Elzmere Cavaliers. Thank you for your devotion and skill.
Thanking Mr and Mrs Blamey Of Claripugs England now Canada for the opportunity to bring the 2 boys to Australia and become good ambasadors of the breed excelling in type.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Vicky Hamilton (Member Details)
Phone :
0408915535
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.midgnvicpugs.com
Pedigree for Claripugs Mathematician[Imp UK]
Sire : Ch Yorlander Ronaldo at Tidemill [JW] S: CH Murbrem Adam son of eve at Yorlander S: CH Sheffawn take that
D: Hattella little eve at murbren
D: Yorlanders montoya S: CH Yorlanders Charly boy at briditch
D: Marbelton home made at Yorlander
Dam : Claripugs Magestic Joss S: CH Passionelle Texas Ranger at Dimrost[JW] S: Kajohn cherokee boy
D: Passionelle Sister Pledge
D: Claripugs Cotten Candy [IMP USA] S: Sa.& Am CH Pugin Andreo
D: Kendras Bluebelle

Recent Results

  • 28-Jul-2013 runner to best of breed

    all breeds dog club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Docksey NSW)

  • 6-Jul-2013 Best of Breed

    Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Douglas NZ)

  • 22-Jun-2013 best of breed

    Canine Stewards [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Baille Vic)

  • 9-Jun-2013 runner best of breed

    ladies kennel club [OB] (Judge was Mrs C Speed)

  • 2-Jun-2013 Best IN Group

    Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Sewell WA)

  • 1-Jun-2013 Best of breed

    Canine Fund raisers [OB] (Judge was Mrs A SorraghanVIC)

  • 25-May-2013 Best of Breed

    All breeds dog club [CH] (Judge was Mr P primrose WA)

  • 12-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Canine Stewards Association [CH] (Judge was Mr G BrowneVIC)

  • 11-May-2013 Best IN Group

    fremantle dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Connell TAS)

  • 1-Apr-2013 Best of Breed

    Building& Amenities [CH] (Judge was Ms J Sayers WA)

  • 10-Mar-2013 best of breed

    C&SSCOF WA INC &CSA OF WA [CH] (Judge was MRS A WANDERSTEEN)

  • 4-Mar-2013 best of breed

    the advance classic [CH] (Judge was MRY PASTOR Ecuador)

  • 1-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    western classic [CH] (Judge was mrs L Chalmers NZ)

  • 23-Feb-2013 runner up in group

    hills kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Thomas Qld)

  • 26-Jan-2013 Best of breed

    canine fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr A Reid Vic)

  • 19-Jan-2013 Best of breed

    ladies kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A PozerskiWA)

  • 3-Dec-2012 Best in Show

    canine fund raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr B. Luxton[SA])

  • 3-Oct-2012 best of breed

    perth royal show [CH] (Judge was Mr O Valverde)

  • 9-Sep-2012 Best of breed

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Georgiou NSW)

  • 11-Aug-2012 best of breed

    fremantle dog club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Collicut TAS)

  • 4-Aug-2012 best of breed

    metropolitan kennel club [CH] (Judge was mrs a lummevaara nsw)

  • 21-Jul-2012 best of breed

    building& amenities [CH] (Judge was mrs p brennan lim SA)

  • 7-Jul-2012 best of Breed

    hills kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon NSW)

  • 24-Jun-2012 Best Of Breed

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D.Bowey[VIC])

  • 23-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    Canine Stewards Associacion [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Schwerdt[SA])