Aust Ch Appintiki Gypsy Rose Lea

Rosie has been a delightful addition to the family and our show team. A well balanced, sound young bitch, nicely boned and well put together.

Rosie has been extremely successful in the ring since her debut in early 2011, achieving so much in such a short time.

In just four shows Rosie has placed twice in Baby Puppy Sweepstakes and taken BPIG....

Just 11 days out of Baby Puppy and Rosie has taken 3 x BOB, 1 RBCC and 1 RUBOB, and 3 x Minor in Group...


At only 10 months she has been a
multiple class in group winner
Multiple BCC, RUBOB, BOB
Puppy in Show

*******
Melbourne Royal 2011
Rosie was placed Bitch Challenge and RUBOB at only 10 months and shortlisted in the final 4 for Puppy in Group


Now titled at just 12 months and two weeks


We are extremely grateful to Lyn Durrington for entrusting this beautiful girl into our care.

Thank you to Minbeemedia for the wonderful photos of Rosie and allowing us to use them.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Bruce Lennon or Merrilee Lennon (Member Details)
Phone :
02 60258459
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Appintiki Gypsy Rose Lea
Sire : Aust Gr Ch Erinveine Vide et Crede S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Ch Clumbears Wild Child (AI) S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 8-May-2016 RBCC, RUBOB, Open in Group

    Sheppartonn DKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray)

  • 7-May-2016 Open of Breed, BCC, BOB

    Shepparton DKC [CH] (Judge was S Rose)

  • 17-Apr-2016 BCC, BOB, Open of Breed

    Deniliquin & DKC [CH] (Judge was S Lancaster)

  • 16-Apr-2016 RBCC, RUBOB, Open of Breed

    Deniliquin & DKC [CH] (Judge was V Harris)

  • 15-Apr-2016 RBCC, RUBOB Open of Breed

    Deniliquin and DKC [CH] (Judge was C Fynmore)

  • 20-Mar-2016 RUBOB.RBCC.Open of Breed

    Bethungra & Illabo KC [CH] (Judge was J WIlliams)

  • 19-Mar-2016 BOB, BCC Open of Breed

    Tumbarumba P A & H [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney)

  • 13-Mar-2016 BOB, BCC, Open of Breed

    Adelong [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Cutler)

  • 16-Jan-2016 RBCC

    Lake George & Wamboinnn DKC [CH] (Judge was Mr M Camac (SA))

  • 27-Nov-2015 RBCC, RUBOB, Open of Breed

    North East Kennel CLub of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mr C Woodrow (Qld))

  • 17-Oct-2015 RBCC, Aus Bred of Breed

    The Rock Show [CH] (Judge was L Buckley)

  • 5-Oct-2015 BCC, BOB, Aus Bred of Breed

    Walbundrie Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))

  • 3-Oct-2015 RBCC, RUBOB Aus Bred in Breed

    Culcairn Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bownds)

  • 27-Sep-2015 RBCC, RUBOB, Aus Bred of Breed

    Lockhart Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr S Mills (ACT))

  • 2-Aug-2015 BCC, BOB, Aus Bred of Breed

    Wagga Wagga ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr I Rasmussan (Qld))

  • 1-Aug-2015 BCC, BOB

    Wagga Wagga ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Hovey-Jacobs (Qld))

  • 28-Jun-2015 BCC, BOB, Aus Bred of Breed

    Wangaratta O & K Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McDonald (Qld))

  • 19-Apr-2015 BCC, RUBOB, Aus Bred in Breed

    Deniliquin &D K Club [CH] (Judge was S Bendixen (Qld))

  • 18-Apr-2015 RBCC, RUBOB, Aus Bred of Breed

    Deniliquin &D K Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black (VIC))

  • 17-Apr-2015 BCC, BOB, Aus Bred in Group

    Deniliquin &D K Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Benson (NSW))

  • 22-Mar-2015 BCC, RUBOB, Aus Bred of Breed

    Bethungra Illlabo [CH] (Judge was Mr T Pickering)

  • 21-Mar-2015 BCC, BOB, Aus Bred of Breed

    Tumbarumba P A Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley)

  • 15-Mar-2015 BCC, BOB, Open of Breed.

    Adelong P & A Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Simon Mills (ACT))

  • 16-Feb-2015 BCC, BOB, Aus Bred in Group

    Corowa KC [CH] (Judge was R Williams (NSW))

  • 14-Feb-2015 RBCC

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was D Fenton)

  • 29-Jun-2014 BCC, Aus Bred of Breede and BOB

    Wangaratta ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr Max Martin (ACT))

  • 28-Jun-2014 BCC, BOB, Aus Bred of Breed

    WANGARATTA K & O DC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT))

  • 22-Jun-2014 BCC, Aus of Breed, BOB

    DENILIQUIN KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Weaver (NZ))

  • 20-Jun-2014 BCC, BOB, Aus Bred of Breed Aus Bred in Group

    DENILIQUIN KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic (Qld))

  • 17-May-2014 BCC, Aus of Breed RUBOB

    Seymour DKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose (Qld))

  • 4-May-2014 BCC, Aus of Breed, BOB

    ALBURY & BORDER KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Gray (TAS))

  • 3-May-2014 BCC, Aus of Breed, BOB

    COROWA & DISTRICT KC [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Smith)

  • 5-Apr-2014 BCC, Aus of Breed, BOB

    OVENS VALLEY CANINE CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany)

  • 4-Apr-2014 BCC, Aus of Breed, BOB

    OVENS VALLEY CANINE CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J seary)

  • 16-Mar-2014 BOB, BCC, Aust Bred of Breed

    BETHUNGRA & ILLABO DISTRICT KC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))

  • 15-Mar-2014 BOB, BCC, Aust Bred of Breed

    TUMBARUMBA P A & H SOCIETY INC [CH] (Judge was Miss C Baker)

  • 8-Feb-2014 BOB, Intermediate of Breed

    HENTY SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown)

  • 21-Jan-2014 BCC, BOB, Aus Bred of Breed Aus Bred in Group

    DENILIQUIN KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Mackintosh (NSW))

  • 30-Jun-2013 BCC, IOB, RUBOB

    DogsNSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mr N Trainor (NZ))

  • 29-Jun-2013 BCC

    DogsNSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Trainor (NZ))

  • 21-Apr-2013 BCC, BOB, Intermediate in Group

    DENILIQUIN KC [CH] (Judge was G Winch (QLD) J Forbes (NSW))

  • 20-Apr-2013 BCC and BOB, Intermediate of Breed

    DENILIQUIN KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams)

  • 19-Apr-2013 BCC, BOB, Intermediate in Group, Intermediate in Show

    DENILIQUIN KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Davis & Mrs B Stepkovitch (GS))

  • 7-Apr-2013 BCC and BOB, Intermediate of Breed

    OVENS VALLEY CANINE CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Mr G MISSEN)

  • 6-Apr-2013 BCC and BOB, Intermediate of Breed

    OVENS VALLEY CANINE CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Grutzner (VIC))

  • 18-Mar-2013 BCC, BOB, IOB

    Bethungra & Illabo DKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Butler (NSW))

  • 16-Mar-2013 BCC, BOB, IOB

    TUMBARUMBA P A & H [CH] (Judge was Mr L Butler)

  • 9-Feb-2013 BCC and BOB, Intermediate of Breed

    HENTY SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))

  • 24-Nov-2012 BCC and BOB, Intermediate of Breed

    WODONGA KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Hovey - Jacobs)

  • 18-Nov-2012 RCC and RUBOB Intermediate in Group

    Young and District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Croad (Qld))

  • 17-Nov-2012 RCC and RUBOB

    Young and District KC [CH] (Judge was Ms L Buchanan)

  • 17-Nov-2012 RCC and RUBOB

    Young and District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr k Myer)

  • 10-Nov-2012 BCC and BOB, Intermediate of Breed

    HOLBROOK SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS S BRACKMAN)

  • 4-Nov-2012 BCC and BOB, Intermediate of Breed

    ALBURY & BORDER KC [CH] (Judge was Mr K Campbell)

  • 3-Nov-2012 BOB, B Inter in Group, Best in Group

    Albury Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr B Marquette)

  • 20-Oct-2012 BCC, BOB, Runner Up In Group Intermediate in Group

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))

  • 6-Oct-2012 BCC, BOB, IOB

    Culcairn Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas)

  • 27-Sep-2012 2nd Place Intermediate Class

    ROYAL MELBOURNE SHOW [CH] (Judge was Dr R Meen (Canada))

  • 23-Sep-2012 BCC and BOB, Intermediate of Breed

    Lockhart A & P [CH] (Judge was M Long)

  • 19-Aug-2012 BCC, BOB, IOB

    COOLAMON GANMAIN KC [CH] (Judge was MR Z BRANKOVIC (SERBIA))

  • 18-Aug-2012 BCC, BOB, IOB

    GANMAIN SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MR N KAY (STH AFRICA))

  • 12-Aug-2012 BCC, BOB, IOB

    MURRAY VALLEY KC [CH] (Judge was Mr M Curk (NSW))

  • 11-Aug-2012 BCC, BOB, IOB

    MURRAY VALLEY KC [CH] (Judge was Mr B Harris (NZ))

  • 10-Aug-2012 BCC, BOB, IOB

    MURRAY VALLEY KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Chalmers NZ)

  • 3-Aug-2012 BCC, BOB, Intermediate in Group

    Ladies Kennel Association Inc [CH] (Judge was N Zimmerle (Qld))

  • 24-Jun-2012 INTER OR BREED, BCC and BOB

    WANGARATTA K & O DC [CH] (Judge was P CAMPBELL (WA))

  • 23-Jun-2012 INTER OR BREED, BCC and BOB

    WANGARATTA K & O DC [CH] (Judge was Y MEINTJES)

  • 6-May-2012 BCC and BOB, Intermediate of Breed

    ALBURY & BORDER KC [CH] (Judge was F HARRIS (TAS))

  • 5-May-2012 BCC and BOB, Intermediate of Breed

    COROWA & DISTRICT KC [CH] (Judge was D BAILEY (VIC))

  • 22-Apr-2012 BCC and BOB Junior of Breed

    DENILIQUIN KC [CH] (Judge was D Dryburgh)

  • 21-Apr-2012 BCC and BOB Junior of Breed

    DENILIQUIN KC [CH] (Judge was R GREEN)

  • 20-Apr-2012 BCC and BOB Junior of Breed

    COROWA & DISTRICT KC [CH] (Judge was Mr D Dryburgh)

  • 15-Apr-2012 RCC and Junior of Breed

    Heathcote Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Smith)

  • 14-Apr-2012 BCC and BOB Junior of Breed

    Central Victoria Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Mangos)