Aust Ch Bellebriar New Time

Bellebriar would like to introduce you to Zac, Zac and his sister Lexi are by the famous Tully, Gr Ch Ryangaye Rhythm N Time & our beautiful Lily, Bellebriar Bounty Free (who is by Am Ch/Ch Blueprint Winfree Party Wagging (Imp USA). We believe that Zac is the second Tully son to be shown in NSW and that Zac & Lexi are the first grand kids of Hayden to enter the show ring.
Thank you Ann for entrusting me with Tully's lines and for your support and friendship.

Zac and Lexi will make their debut in early Feb 2011

photo of Zac at 3 mths
Main photo Zac at 81//2mths by Cabal

For further information contact:

Contact :
Anna Hatherly (Member Details)
Phone :
0409047693
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.bellebriar.net
Pedigree for Aust Ch Bellebriar New Time
Sire : Gr Ch Ryangaye Rhythm N Time S: Ch Royoni Ahead In Time S: Ch Royoni Ahead Of The Rest
D: Ch Royoni Risky Secret
D: Wynmoore Melting Pot S: Ch Glenayden Totally Wild
D: Willowpoint Heart of Gold
Dam : Bellebriar Bounty Free S: Am Ch/Ch Blueprint Winfree Party Waggin (Imp USA) S: Lynann's Sirocco (USA)
D: Am Ch Blueprint Grift Wrapped (USA)
D: Bellebriar Bounty Fever S: Ch Bellebriar Bounty
D: Lachlana Opal Fever

Recent Results

  • 24-May-2014 2nd Open Dog & RES DOG CHALLENGE

    Cocker Spaniel National [CH] (Judge was Ms Pat Whitehead (UK))

  • 11-May-2014 BOB & RUBIG

    Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms E Senashenka (Rus))

  • 10-May-2014 BOB & Best Open In Group

    Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs t Ahlman-Stockmari (Fin))

  • 3-Mar-2014 BOB & RUBIG

    Royal Bathurst Showtime [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McDonald (Qld))

  • 14-Jul-2013 BOB & RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP

    Sutherland Shire ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hamilton (NZ))

  • 14-Jul-2013 BOB & RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP

    Sutherland Shire ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hamilton (NZ))

  • 13-Apr-2013 1ST OPEN DOG/DCC/BEST OF BREED

    ROYAL BATHURST SHOWTIME [CH] (Judge was MRS J CAMPBELL (VIC))

  • 30-Mar-2013 1ST OPEN DOG/RDCC/RUNNER UB BEST IN SHOW

    COCKER SPANIEL SOCIETY OF NSW INC [CH] (Judge was MRS ANGELA HACKETT(UK) BREED SPECIALIST)

  • 29-Mar-2013 1ST OPEN DOG/RDCC/RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

    COCKER SPANIEL SOCIETY OF NSW INC [CH] (Judge was MR ROBIN SADLER (UK) COCKER SPECIALIST)

  • 28-Mar-2013 3RD OPEN DOG CLASS

    SYDNEY ROYAL EASTER SHOW [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Beisel-McIlwaine (USA).)

  • 19-Aug-2012 DCC & RUBOB

    THE GUNDOG SOCIETY INC [CH] (Judge was MRS MEGAN MARKATONY)

  • 18-Aug-2012 1st Open Dog Class and RDCC

    THE GUNDOG SOCIETY INC [CH] (Judge was Ms F Quinlan (ACT))

  • 13-May-2012 RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    BATHURST DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was MR G DRYBURGH (NSW))

  • 29-Apr-2012 DCC & RUBOB

    Bulli district Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Harris (Vic))