Aust CH Bonnsway Dressed in Black

REX has started his show career with a bang. In his first two months of showing he has been awarded -
5 1st Places in sweepstakes

5 2nd Places in sweepstakes
7 Baby Puppy in Groups
3 Baby Puppy in SHOW

Now in Minor Puppy and he has been awarded -
6 Minor puppy in Groups

14 places in sweepstakes


Great start for Rex in Puppy class winning PUPPY IN SHOW in his first show then two more Puppy in Group awards. Rex now has 8 puppy in groups and 4 puppy in shows.

Rex's first show in Junior and wins Junior in Group.

Rex is a half brother to our very sucessfull Grand Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time - Rafferty

We look forward to continuing sucess with this little guy.

Hips 2:2 Elbows 0:0 PRA clear
Rex is Black carrying Yellow and Chocolate

For further information contact:

Contact :
Dianne Travers (Member Details)
Phone :
0439 673 828 hme: 02 66532173
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust CH Bonnsway Dressed in Black
Sire : Terracarol Titanium S: Ch Driftway Foreignaffair S: Ch Priorise Target (IMP UK)
D: Ch Driftway Storm Cloud
D: Gr Ch Cambewarra Pennyroyal S: Ch Driftway Special Vintage
D: Camberrawarra Mirror Image
Dam : Gr Ch Bonnsway Daria S: Ch Bonnsway The Phantom S: Ch Emmalardo High Society
D: Neslo Stylish Century
D: Ch Bonnsway Ruby Tuesday S: Ch Wintoppi Jivin Jack T.D
D: Ch Bonnsway Ruby Ruby Roo

Recent Results

  • 9-Dec-2012 Reserve Chellenge Dog R/up Best of Breed

    Uralla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Bridgeford)

  • 8-Dec-2012 Reserve Chellenge Dog R/up Best of Breed

    Uralla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Smith)

  • 7-Dec-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Uralla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Joseph)

  • 27-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Alstonville Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams)

  • 3-Jun-2012 Reserve Chellenge R/up Best of Breed

    Dorrigo & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Curk)

  • 2-Jun-2012 R/up Best In Group Intermediate in Group

    Dorrigo & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose)

  • 13-May-2012 1st Intermediate Dog Opposite Intermediate in SHOW

    Labradors Retriever Club NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Nolan UK)

  • 5-May-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Dogs NSW Norther Region Coastal [CH] (Judge was Mr J Camac)

  • 28-Apr-2012 Challenge Dog R/up Best of Breed - Australian Champion title

    Macksville Nambucca River Ag Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr B Daley)