Aust Ch. Driftway Maple (AI)

Many thanks to Guy for allowing us to have Sandy.

Hip Score: 5 : 6
Elbow Score: 0 : 0

For further information contact:

Contact :
Trevor Ament (Member Details)
Phone :
0417884656
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch. Driftway Maple (AI)
Sire : N.Z. CH. DRIFTWAY EXPORT GOLD S: CH. CAMBEWARRA CLASSIC GOLD S: ENG. CH. TRENOW MUSIC MAN (UK)
D: CH. CAMBEWARRA RIPPLE
D: CH. DRIFTWAY CAMPARRI S: GRAND. CH. DRIFTWAY REGAL OAK (AI)
D: CH. BLACKBOY MAJOR ISSUE
Dam : CH. DRIFTWAY SANTA ANA S: INT. CH. CAN. CH. AM. CH. SHADOW HILLS SMART REMARQUE S: AM. CH. TABATHA'S REMARQUE O CITADEL JH (USA)
D: AM. CH. SHADOW HILLS AIMEE (USA)
D: CH. DRIFTWAY ANZAC COVE S: GRAND. CH. DRIFTWAY DESERT STORM
D: TREVILLIDOR ACORN

Recent Results

  • 7-Jul-2013 Bitch Challenge / RU best of Breed

    ACT Fund Raiser Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))

  • 6-Jul-2013 Bitch Challenge / RU best of Breed

    ACT Canine Association Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Cannon (NSW))

  • 9-Jun-2013 Bitch Challenge / RU best of Breed

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Fancote (WA))

  • 24-Nov-2012 R/U Bitch Challenge

    Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club - AM [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bowey (VIC))

  • 20-Oct-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Southern Highlands Kennel & Obed Club In [CH] (Judge was Mr J Stanton (NZ))

  • 7-Oct-2012 Bitch Challenge / RU best of Breed

    Cooma & District K&O Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson (QLD))

  • 6-Oct-2012 Best of Breed / Intermediate of Breed / Bitch Challenge

    Cooma & District K&O Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kill (QLD))

  • 5-Oct-2012 Best of Breed / Intermediate of Breed / Bitch Challenge

    Cooma & District K&O Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Burgess (QLD))

  • 1-Oct-2012 RU Bitch Challenge / Intermediate of Breed

    Canberra All Breeds Kennel CLub Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Albert Reading (SA))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Best of Breed / Intermediate of Breed / Bitch Challenge

    ACT Gundog Society INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Connolly (IRE))

  • 9-Sep-2012 RU Bitch Challenge / Intermediate of Breed

    Dogs ACT Fund-Raiser Weekend PM [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Fazey (NSW))

  • 12-Aug-2012 Intermediate of Breed

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Keenan (VIC))

  • 11-Aug-2012 RU Bitch Challenge / Intermediate of Breed

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr K Campbell (VIC))

  • 15-Jul-2012 Bitch Challenge / RU best of Breed

    Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Brown (NZ))

  • 14-Jul-2012 RU Bitch Challenge

    Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hubrich (NZ))

  • 7-Jul-2012 RU Bitch Challenge

    Dogs ACT Fund-Raiser Weekend [CH] (Judge was Miss N Lane (NSW))

  • 16-Jun-2012 Bitch Challenge / RU best of Breed

    Yass District Kennel and Training Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bendixen (QLD))