Aust Ch Castastar Alexi 'A''Z' RN. ET. PT. BSCL.1 Multi Exc / Multi Exc Merit (2017 QLD State Siegerin)

We welcome "Lexi" - from our own sweet Shimmy and the gorgeous Zony

Following in her mothers' footsteps (2009 Qld Puppy Seigerin & 2010 Qld Reserve Intermediate Seigerin).........

2011 Qld Minor Puppy Seigerin

Multi Class in Group Winner

5th Junior Bitch @ 2012 GSD Nationals

2012 Qld Reserve Intermediate Seigerin behind her litter sister

Multi Class in Specialty Show Winner

Runner Up In Group Winner

13th Intermediate Bitch @ 2013 GSD Nationals

4th Open Bitch @ 2014 GSD Nationals

Multi Specialty Challenge Winner

Specialty Best of breed Winner

15th Open Bitch @ 2016 GSD Nationals

HIT, HT & PT Herding Titles ... ET & RN Titles

11th Open Bitch @ 2017 GSD Nationals

Multi Best in Specialty Show Winner

2017 QLD State Siegerin




Qld State Breed - Sept 2012

20mths. 60cm. Large strong absolutely feminine bitch of outstanding quality, strong feminine head and expression, with very good planes of the foreface, very good depth of underjaw, ears correct, strongly pigmented and beautifully coated, very good reach of neck, stands with high withers, firm straight back and very good croup, very good angulations of both fore and hindquarter, very good breadth of thigh, absolutely short clean hocks, stands correct in front with straight bones, correct fore and underchest development for her age, steps correct going and coming, dynamic far reaching powerful gait where she exudes her femininity and the sequence of steps is correct

Judge : Barry O'Rourke

Main Photo @ 5yrs 2mths
Herding Photos by Shotluck Photography
Other Photo @ the 2014 GSD National

For further information contact:

Contact :
Warren & Mandy Doyle (Member Details)
Phone :
0418 983 701
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/doyledogs/
Pedigree for Aust Ch Castastar Alexi 'A''Z' RN. ET. PT. BSCL.1 Multi Exc / Multi Exc Merit (2017 QLD State Siegerin)
Sire : * BISS Zony von Haus Gerstenberg kkl.la Sch III, ED Normal (Imp Gmy) S: * Sony von der Neudenauer Holzsteige Kkl.la Sch III. ED Normal (Gmy) S: * Ando vom altenberger Land Kkl.la Sch III (Gmy)
D: * Yana vom Schloss Rosenfels Kkl.la SchI (Gmy)
D: * Daulokke's Yaffa Kkl.la Sch III (Gmy) S: * Apso vom Lechtal Kkl.la Sch III IPO I (Gmy)
D: * Daulokke's Yuppie Kkl.la BHP 3 (Gmy)
Dam : Ch & Neut. Ch * Astasia Cinnamon RN ET PT 'A''Z' Multi Exc / Exc Merit S: 2008 NSW Seiger * Cayos von der Noriswand (Imp Gmy) 'a' normal ED normal Sch I Kkl.la H-Neg Exc Merit S: * Janos v d Noriswand Kkl.la Sch III
D: * Babette v d Noriswand Kkl.la Sch I
D: * Astasia Grayce 'A''Z' Exc Merit S: * Astasia Keeton 'A''Z'
D: * Astasia Ginger 'A''Z'

Recent Results

  • 30-Sep-2017 1st Open Bitch & Reserve Challenge Bitch (graded Excellent)

    ACT GSD Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Dr Hugo Vergara Araque (Equador))

  • 17-Sep-2017 2017 QLD State Siegerin (Excellent Merit)

    GSDCQ State Breed Evaluation [OP] (Judge was Mr Greg Green (Vic))

  • 3-Sep-2017 Rally Novice Qualify 86/100 & RALLY NOVICE TITLE

    Redlands Obedience Club Rally Trial [OB] (Judge was Mr Des Strong)

  • 27-Aug-2017 Rally Novice Qualify 91/100

    All Dogs Sports Spectacular [OB] (Judge was Mrs M Choice (NSW))

  • 16-Jul-2017 BEST IN SHOW

    GSDCQ Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Carol O'Rourke)

  • 15-Jul-2017 BEST IN SHOW

    GSDCQ Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Ian Urie (Vic))

  • 21-May-2017 11th Open Bitch (graded Excellent)

    GSD National Show & Trial [CH] (Judge was Herr J Stiegler SV (Gmy))

  • 11-Sep-2016 4th Open Bitch (graded Excellent MERIT)

    GSDCQ State Breed Exhibition [OP] (Judge was Mr R Wenham)

  • 21-Aug-2016 Rally Novice Qualify 79 / 100

    All Dogs Sports Spectacular [OB] (Judge was Mrs H Christofel)

  • 10-Jul-2016 2nd Open Bitch (graded Excellent)

    GSDCQ Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Vince Tantaro (Vic))

  • 25-Jun-2016 1st Open Bitch & Best Bitch (graded Excellent)

    GSDCQ Specialty Members Comp [OP] (Judge was Ms Melanie Groth (NSW))

  • 30-Apr-2016 2nd Open Bitch, Res Challenge, R/up Best of Breed (graded Excellent)

    Working Dog Club (Q) GSD Specialty [CH] (Judge was Ms Sharon Ballantyne)

  • 17-Oct-2015 1st Open Bitch, Challenge Bitch & Best Of Breed (graded Excellent)

    Ipswich Kennel Club #2 (GSD Specialty) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Carol O'Rourke)

  • 4-Oct-2015 3rd Open Bitch (graded Excellent)

    ACT GSD Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lilly Hannan (UK))

  • 3-Oct-2015 1st Open Bitch & Challenge Bitch (graded Excellent)

    ACT GSD Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mr Terry Hannan (UK))

  • 9-Aug-2015 4th Open Bitch (graded Excellent)

    newcastle & Hunter Region GSD Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mrs Fay Stokes (NSW))

  • 12-Jul-2015 4th Open Bitch (graded Excellent)

    GSDCQ Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jenny Yuen)

  • 11-Jul-2015 3rd Open Bitch (graded Excellent)

    GSDCQ Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Malcolm Griffith (Columbia))

  • 30-Aug-2014 Herding Pre Trial Test Pass 1

    Continental Herding Club Trial 1 [TR] (Judge was Mr P Mayne)

  • 30-Aug-2014 Herding Pre Trial Test Pass 2 & PT Title

    Continental Herding Club Trial 2 [TR] (Judge was Mrs A Mitchell)

  • 20-Jul-2014 3rd Open Bitch (graded Excellent MERIT)

    NSW GSDL State Breed [OP] (Judge was Ms Jane Pike (SA))

  • 13-Jul-2014 6th Open Bitch (graded Excellent)

    GSDCQ Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Knuckey (WA))

  • 12-Jul-2014 7th Open Bitch (graded Excellent)

    GSDCQ Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lijffijt (Netherlands))

  • 8-Jun-2014 Herding Instinct Test - Pass (HIT TITLE)

    Belgian Shepherd Club Herding Trial 1 [TR] (Judge was Mr J Mitchell)

  • 8-Jun-2014 Herding Test - Pass 1

    Belgian Shepherd Club Herding Trial 1 [TR] (Judge was Mr J Mitchell)

  • 8-Jun-2014 Herding Test - Pass 2 (HT TITLE)

    Belgian Shepherd Club Herding Trial 2 [TR] (Judge was Mrs A Mitchell)

  • 18-May-2014 4th Open Bitch (graded Excellent)

    GSD National Show & Trial [CH] (Judge was Herr F Goldlust SV (Gmy))

  • 3-May-2014 6th Open Bitch (graded EXCELLENT)

    Working Dog Club (Q) GSD Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Brabham (SA))

  • 4-Aug-2013 ET Pass & ET TITLE

    Ipswich Endurance Test [TR] (Judge was Mr B Nobbs)

  • 21-Jul-2013 3rd Open Bitch (graded EXCELLENT)

    NSW GSDL State Breed [OP] (Judge was Mrs Fay Stokes)

  • 14-Jul-2013 9th Open Bitch (graded EXCELLENT)

    GSDCQ Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mr V Tantaro)

  • 11-May-2013 13th Intermediate Bitch (graded Very Good)

    German Shepherd National Show & Trial [CH] (Judge was Herr Christoph Ludwig SV (Gmy))

  • 31-Dec-2012 Best of Breed (13pts) ***Championship Title Gained ***

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Bruno)

  • 21-Oct-2012 3rd Intermediate Bitch (graded Very Good)

    Working Dog Club (Q) GSD Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mr L. Donald)

  • 20-Oct-2012 Intermediate of Breed, Bitch Challenge & R/Up Best of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club # 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr A B Santos IIII (Philippines))

  • 20-Oct-2012 1st Intermediate Bitch (graded Very Good)

    Ipswich Kennel Club # 2 (GSD Specialty) [CH] (Judge was Mrs C O'Rourke)

  • 6-Oct-2012 Intermediate of Breed & Res Bitch Challenge

    Dog of the Year Support Show # 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Marker)

  • 6-Oct-2012 Best of Breed / RUNNER UP IN GROUP / Intermediate in Group

    Dog of the Year Support Show # 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowles (NSW))

  • 30-Sep-2012 3rd Intermediate Bitch (Very Good)

    ACT German Shepherd Specialty [CH] (Judge was Herr Dieter Oeser SV (Gmy))

  • 29-Sep-2012 8th Intermediate Bitch (Very Good)

    ACT German Shepherd Specialty [CH] (Judge was Sgn Francesco Capelli (Ity))

  • 23-Sep-2012 Ist Intermediate Bitch

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Fenner (WA) Breed Specialist)

  • 16-Sep-2012 2012 Reserve INTERMEDIATE SEIGERIN (graded VERY GOOD MERIT)

    GSDCQ State Breed Evaluation [OP] (Judge was Mr Barry O'Rourke)

  • 15-Sep-2012 Breed Survey Class 1 (BSCl.1)

    GSDCQ Breed Survey [OP] (Judge was Mrs C O'Rourke)

  • 7-Sep-2012 Intermediate of Breed, Bitch Challenge & Best of Breed

    Noosa A H & I Society [CH] (Judge was Ms G Hovey)

  • 5-Aug-2012 Intermediate of Breed, Bitch Challenge & Best of Breed

    Northern Classic Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW))

  • 29-Jul-2012 Intermediate of Breed, Bitch Challenge & Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Miss B Watt (Vic))

  • 28-Jul-2012 Intermediate of Breed, Bitch Challenge & Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mr M Johnston (NSW))

  • 22-Jul-2012 Junior of Breed, Bitch Challenge & Best of Breed

    Kennel Association of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW))

  • 15-Jul-2012 BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW (graded Very Good)

    GSDCQ Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M Bradley (NZ))

  • 14-Jul-2012 BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW (graded Very Good)

    GSDCQ Specialty Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Summerhill (UK))

  • 29-Jun-2012 Junior of Breed, Bitch Challenge & Best of Breed

    Redcliffe A H & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr A Addicott)

  • 24-Jun-2012 2nd Junior Bitch & Res. Bitch Challenge

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Jeuson (Malaysia))

  • 23-Jun-2012 Bitch Challenge & R/Up Best of Breed & JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Trai Chin-Fa (Taiwan))

  • 17-Jun-2012 Junior of Breed, Bitch Challenge & R/Up Best of Breed

    Queensland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Weil (Q))

  • 18-May-2012 5th Junior Bitch (graded Very Good)

    German Shepherd National Show & Trial [CH] (Judge was Herr Heinz Scheerer (SV) Gmy)

  • 5-May-2012 1st Junior Bitch & Best Junior of Breed (graded Very Good)

    Working Dog Club (Q) GSD Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mrs Fay Stokes (NSW))