RUBIS GRAND CHAMPION Zeltica San Sebastian

Our handsome Sebastian is the son of BIS Ch Eirennmada Taking Over (Cooper) and our beautiful Ch Zeltica La Peverill (Piper).
Titled at the tender age of 13 months Sebastian won his first challenge points at only 6 months old.

Along the way he has won multi Best Baby Puppy In Groups, *BEST BABY PUPPY IN ALL BREEDS SHOW*, *RESERVE BABY PUPPY IN ALL BREEDS SHOW* and *BEST BABY PUPPY IN TOY SPECIALTY SHOW*.


His achievements also include multi Best Puppy In Groups, multi Best Junior In Groups, *BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW*,multi Best Intermediate in Groups, *BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW*,multi Best Australian Bred In Groups, multi,*AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOWS* multi Best Open In Groups, *BEST OPEN IN SHOW*, *BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUPS*, and multi *RUNNER UP IN GROUPS*.

TULLY & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB 2013 ***RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW***.

We are so proud to have bred this absolutely gorgeous boy!

Health Certificates:

By Veterinarian Cardiologist Dr Niek Beijerink lst February, 2014
Certified Heart Clear (no murmur).

By Specialist in Veterinary Ophthalmology Dr Bruce Robertson lst February, 2014 Certified Unaffected for Hereditary Eye Diseases.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jan Holcombe (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for RUBIS GRAND CHAMPION Zeltica San Sebastian
Sire : BIS Ch Eireannmada Taking Over S: Coloora Taking It Easy S: Ch Dunsfold Pocket Protege
D: Inverglen The Town Tart
D: RUBIS Ch Eireannmada in Clover S: Ch Barodaley Murphys Law
D: Eireannmada Honey Bear
Dam : Ch Zeltica La Peverill S: Rosemmy Le Lumiere S: Ch Barleycorn Le Temps
D: Millhill Emmy Van Leit
D: Oakroyal Vintage Jazz S: Underacloud Jazz Man
D: Tauvir Irish Vintage

Recent Results

  • 16-Aug-2014 OPEN IN SHOW

    Newcastle Terrier & Toy Show [CH] (Judge was Mr A Brown (QLD))

  • 18-May-2013 Best of Breed/Dog Challenge Certificate

    Toy Dog Club of North Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Spiteri (NSW))

  • 12-May-2013 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP/AUS BRED IN GROUP/BEST OF BREED

    Ingham Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Munton (Tas))

  • 11-May-2013 *RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW* AUS BRED IN SHOW *BEST IN GROUP *BEST OF BREED

    Tully & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford (Vic))

  • 16-Mar-2013 Runner Up Best Of Breed/Dog Challenge Certificate

    The Lake District Canine PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Barden (NSW))

  • 16-Mar-2013 Runner Up Best Of Breed/Reserve Dog Challenge/AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP

    The Lake District Canine Show AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr S Rose (NSW))

  • 2-Mar-2013 Best of Breed & Dog Challenge Certificate

    Medowie & District Kennel Club AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bruno (QLD))

  • 23-Feb-2013 DOG CHALLENGE & AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP

    Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Matthews (NSW))

  • 22-Feb-2013 Best of Breed & Dog Challenge Certificate

    Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Edmonds (NSW))

  • 20-Jan-2013 BEST OF BREED,INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP,INTERMEDIATE IN *SHOW* (CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW)

    Combined Northern Canine Committee [CH] (Judge was Miss L Buchanen (QLD))

  • 19-Jan-2013 BEST OF BREED & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Combined Northern Canine Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr A Hunt (NSW))

  • 12-Jan-2013 Best of Breed & Dog Challenge Certificate

    Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Gilson (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2012 Best of Breed & Dog Challenge Certificate

    Maitland & Kurrie District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr N Hodgkins (VIC))

  • 17-Nov-2012 Runner up Best of Breed & Dog Challenge Certificate

    Bulahdelah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs P F MacDonald (NSW))

  • 15-Sep-2012 DOG CHALLENGE/BEST OF BREED/AUS BRED IN GROUP *BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP*

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Whitfield (NZ))

  • 9-Sep-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Capricorn Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 8-Sep-2012 Dog Challenge Certificate

    Capricorn Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y Meintjes (NSW))

  • 28-Jul-2012 BOB/DCC Runner Up Best Exibit In Group Junior In Group

    Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Nolan (SA))

  • 27-Jul-2012 RUBOB/DCC Best Junior In Group

    Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Mcquire (Qld))

  • 17-Jun-2012 BEST OF BREED (25 points) DCC RUBIG JIG * BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW*

    Gosford City Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Thompson (NSW))

  • 13-May-2012 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP/JUNIOR IN GROUP/BOB/DCC

    Newcastle&Northern District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Holman (Qld))

  • 11-May-2012 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP/JUNIOR IN GROUP/BOB/DCC

    Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Clu [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford (Vic))

  • 5-May-2012 Dog Challenge Certificate

    Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Cl [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Starkey (NSW))

  • 29-Apr-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed & Reserve Dog Challenge

    Gunnedah & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y Smith (NZ))

  • 28-Apr-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Gunnedah & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Stanton (NZ))

  • 27-Apr-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Gunnedah & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Tan Oo Hock (MAL))