Aust Champion Watermill Brave Heart

OBI.... is the latest adition to the Koolena Kennel
On his Debut....He has won Seven of Ten Baby Puppy in Group Wins
He has had little showing in Minor Puppy and has won 2 of 3 shows in Group
Due to missing Puppy and Junior Class in the last 12 months
Obi has finally gained his Aust CH Title and did it with style by winning BOB & RUNNER UP IN GROUP
In the past 12 months Obi has gone on to win many BOB and Group wins and Runner Up Group Wins
He is absolute pleasure to show and a joy to have around
Thankyou to the Judges who recconised his quality and Showman Ship
We have just had the 2013 November Papillon Specialty at Bulla Victoria with largest entry ever of 114 dogs participating
Obi excelled at this show by winning Runner up in Show Judged by the world renown International Judge Kitty Sjong from the famous Inkies Papillons of Denmark

Obi has very little showing since 2013
2014...the past two weekends out he has won Best of Group at the Macalister all Breeds Int Judge Mr Rodriguez Spain Sunday he was awarded Runner Up In group Mr T Oo Hock Malaysia and the Following weekend at the East Gippsland kennel Club Obi was awarded Best of Group Vic Judge Mr Tony Syme and the finish with Aust bred in Show with BOB breed at the six of last seven Shows Thanks gose to all the judges that appreciate Obie fine quality
"OBI".. has done it again at The Southern Cross All Breeds Show 25th Oct 15 with a wonderful entry of 38 Papillon ...Obi winning the Dog CHL from Open Class to Best of Breed followed by winning Best in Group Judge Mr. Philip Brown .with wonderful compliments and Group 1 Exhibitors
Then to follow by Winning our very first Best in Show Judge Mr. Chris Moore
A big thankyou to these Judges and all other Judges for recognising the quality of this beautiful boy

For further information contact:

Contact :
Helen Baldi (Member Details)
Phone :
0417 682 547
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Champion Watermill Brave Heart
Sire : VALCORE FERNANDO S: CH IVANHOE VON DEN KOLIBRIS IMP DEU S: INT CH NLD CH GER CH DON JUAN VON DEN KOLIBRIS DEU
D: CHAKMAMANI'S SECRET OF NORWAY NOR
D: VALCORE FRENCH LACE S: VALCORE SPOIL SPORT
D: CH VALCORE PEARLY SHELLS
Dam : WATERMILL CANDY KISSES S: BALOU AUS DEM HAUSE STUMMELCHEN IMP DEU S: INT CH NLD CH GER CH DON JUAN VON DEN KOLIBRIS DEU
D: LEONIE AUS KLIMMMMBIM'S SAGENWELT DEU
D: WATERMILL CONSTANZI S: ECHOES OF GOLD RINGLAND'S IMP UK
D: PAPATIKI CHANTELLE

Recent Results

  • 6-Jan-2018 Dog Chalenge Aus Bred Class Best of Breed

    Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr.G. Maudlen {SA })

  • 5-Jan-2018 Res Best of breed Aus Bred Class

    Central Gippsland kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. John Doyle)

  • 11-Nov-2017 Dog Challenge Best of Breed Best in Group

    Morwell Traralgon Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms.S Packer South Australia)

  • 25-Oct-2015 CHALLANGE DOG / BEST OF BREED / BEST IN GROUP.

    SOUTHERN CROSS KENNEL CLUB INC. [CH] (Judge was MR. PHILIP BROWN NSW.)

  • 25-Oct-2015 BEST IN SHOW.

    SOUTHERN CROSS KENNEL CLUB INC. [CH] (Judge was MR. CHRIS MOORE .. GENERAL SPECIALS.)