Aust Ch. Debbar Viva 'A'Z' BSCL1

Viva comes from exceptional breeding with her mother being a National winner and the top bitch in Qld Specialty shows for the last three years.  Viva is shown in the all-breeds and specialty rings with many wins showing her versatility.she is residing with Peter and terri Le page in mackay haveing a show holiday winning junior in group first week and junior in show her second week there we are proud of her and looking forward to her career to come???
Was proudly Breed surveyed Class one By Mrs C ORouke

For further information contact:

Contact :
Debbie O'Keefe (Member Details)
Phone :
mbl 0417 739 806
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/debbar/
Pedigree for Aust Ch. Debbar Viva 'A'Z' BSCL1
Sire : Zony von Haus GerstenbergSch111 (Imp Deu) S: Sony von der Neudenauer Holzsteige Sch111(Deu) S: Ando vom AL Tenberger Land SchH3 (Deu)
D: Yana vom Schlos Rosenfels SchH1 (Deu)
D: DaulokkesYaffaSchH111 (Den) S: Apso vom Lechtal SchH111 (Deu)
D: Daulokkes Yuppie (Den)
Dam : Aust Ch. Debbar Porsche 'A S: Aust Ch. Debbar Fire Cracker 'A S: Ch. Leishjaclyn Zpartacus 'A
D: Ch.Astasia Tiffany'A
D: Aust Ch. Debbar Camilia 'A S: Grand Ch.Crossfire Cantona 'A
D: Debbar Angie'A

Recent Results

  • 10-Nov-2012 Breed Surveyed Class One

    GSDCQ Breed Survey [OP] (Judge was Mrs C O'Rouke)

  • 14-Oct-2012 Res Challenge Bitch/ Res Best Of Breed/ Intermediate In Group

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Greer (NZ))

  • 13-Oct-2012 Best In Group / Intermediate In Group

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Boyd (NZ))

  • 7-Oct-2012 Best Of Breed/ Intermediate In Group

    North Queensland Show Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bister (Finland))

  • 6-Oct-2012 Res Best Of Breed/ Intermediate In Group

    North Queensland Show Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms N Karlsdotter (Sweeden))

  • 30-Sep-2012 State Bred Class

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obed &Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Bardshaw (NZ))

  • 29-Sep-2012 State Bred In Class

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obed &Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Furber)

  • 28-Sep-2012 Best Of Breed /Reserve In Group

    Proserpine Whitsunday obedience &kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell (Vic))

  • 23-Sep-2012 Reserve Challenge Bitch/ State In Group

    Mackay Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr A Brown)

  • 22-Sep-2012 Best Of Group

    Zone 2 Support Show Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerlie)

  • 8-Sep-2012 Best Of Breed/Junior In Show

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralph's (NSW))

  • 2-Sep-2012 Res BOB/Junior In Group

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr I Rassmussen)

  • 1-Sep-2012 Res BOB /Junior In Group

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss N Lane(NSW))

  • 24-Jun-2012 Junior Of Breed / Challenge Bitch

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Jeuson (Malaysia))

  • 11-Jun-2012 Best Of Breed

    Western Suburbs kenne Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Parker (NZ))

  • 18-May-2012 21st Junior Bitch graded VG

    40th National GSD Show & Trial [CH] (Judge was Heinz Scheerer ( Gmy))

  • 13-May-2012 Aust bred of breed res CC Res BOB

    Waterloo bay [CH] (Judge was Mr R McMahon)

  • 7-May-2012 Junior Of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Palmer (NSW))