Aust Ch. Debbar Varuni 'A'Z' BSCL1 VERY GOOD MERIT BSCL1

Varuni comes from exceptional breeding with her mother being a National winner and the top bitch in Qld Specialty shows for the last three years.  Varuni is shown in the all-breeds and specialty rings with many wins showing her versatility.  She was the Reserve Baby Siegerin in 2011 and Reserve Junior Siegerin in 2012 at the Qld State Breed Evaluations and we are proud of her Puppy In Show win qualifying her for this years prestigious event.Puppy Of Year 2012 And now been breed surveyed Class one under Mr Barry ORouke so very proud of my girls from Porsche ...

For further information contact:

Contact :
Debbie O'Keefe (Member Details)
Phone :
mbl 0417 739 806
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/debbar/
Pedigree for Aust Ch. Debbar Varuni 'A'Z' BSCL1 VERY GOOD MERIT BSCL1
Sire : Zony von Haus GerstenbergSchH111 (Imp Deu) S: Sony von derNeudenauer Holzsteige Sch H111 (Deu) S: Ando vom AL Tenberger LandSch3 (Deu)
D: Yana vomSchlos Rosenfels SchH1 (Deu)
D: Daulokkes Yaffa SchH111 (Den) S: Apso vom LechtalSchH111 (Deu)
D: Daulokkes Yuppie(Den)
Dam : Aust Ch. Debbar Porsche 'A S: Aust Ch. Debbar Fire Cracker 'A S: Ch. Lieshjaclyn Zpartacus'A
D: Ch. Astasia Tiffany 'A
D: Aust Ch. Debbar Camilia 'A S: Grand Ch. Crossfire Cantona'A
D: Debbar Angie 'A

Recent Results

  • 17-Oct-2015 3rd Open Bitch Graded Excellent

    Ipswich Kennel Club Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs Carol O'Rourke)

  • 13-Sep-2015 4th Open Bitch Excellent 1 siegerin

    GSDCQ Inc State Breed Evaluation [OP] (Judge was Mrs Fay Stokes (Nsw))

  • 23-Nov-2014 Cc bitch Best Of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Neofytou (Cyprus))

  • 22-Nov-2014 Cc Bitch Best Of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Browning-Cristina (SAF))

  • 21-Nov-2014 Cc Bitch Reserve Best Of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr C Molina (Bolivia))

  • 20-Nov-2014 Cc Bitch Reserve Best Of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Soares (Brazil))

  • 14-Sep-2013 2nd Intermediate Res Best Of Breed

    Allora Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford (Vic))

  • 15-Jun-2013 Res cc Bitch

    Queensland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (SA))

  • 24-Nov-2012 2nd Intermediate Bitch

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Salud (Phillipines))

  • 23-Nov-2012 Intermediate of breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Niemann SA)

  • 11-Nov-2012 Res challenge Bitch / Intermediate Of Breed

    Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Foster (Sa))

  • 10-Nov-2012 Breed Surveyed Class One

    GSDCQ Breed Survey [OP] (Judge was Mr B O'Rouke)

  • 9-Nov-2012 Challenge Bitch /Res Best Of Breed

    Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Munton (Tas))

  • 20-Oct-2012 2nd Intermediate Bitch Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A B Santos 111(Philipines))

  • 13-Oct-2012 Res Challenge Bitch/Intermediate Of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black (Vic))

  • 7-Oct-2012 Best Of Breed

    Combined CCC Clubs [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland)

  • 16-Sep-2012 Res Junior Seigerine Graded Very Good Merit

    GSDCQ State Breed [OP] (Judge was Mr B O'Rourke)

  • 15-Aug-2012 1st Junior Bitch

    RNA Qld [CH] (Judge was Judge(s) : Mrs Hassi Assenmacher-FeyeGMY)

  • 5-Aug-2012 Junior of breed Res Challenge bitch

    Northern Classics Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW))

  • 1-Jul-2012 Junior Of Breed

    Lismore & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Redhead (SA))

  • 30-Jun-2012 Junior Of Breed

    Lismore & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K King (SA))

  • 29-Jun-2012 Junior Res cc/ Res Best Of Breed

    Lismore & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Collicutt (Tas))

  • 23-Jun-2012 2nd junior Bitch Res challenge Bitch

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Tsai Chin Fa (Taiwan))

  • 22-Jun-2012 Junior Of Breed

    Rosewood A & H Assoc Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Cook (Vic))

  • 10-Jun-2012 Challenge bitch Junior Of Breed

    Ipswich kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Anderson (NZ))

  • 18-May-2012 17th Junior Bitch Graded VG

    40th National GSD Show & Trial [CH] (Judge was Heinz Scheerer ( Gmy))

  • 13-May-2012 Junior of breed

    Waterloo bay [CH] (Judge was Mr R McMahon)

  • 12-May-2012 Best Of Breed / Junior In Group

    Waterloo Bay kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bowey (Vic))

  • 6-May-2012 Res Best Of Breed Junior Of Breed

    Rocklea Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss M Davis)